ATP Great Britain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F1 Futures Event Details:

2015-01-19Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)Daniel Cox (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDaniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (7) ()1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFDaniel Cox (2) ()Marcus Willis (5) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFTom Farquharson (7) ()Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (5) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (2) ()James Marsalek (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)Joe Salisbury (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)Luke Bambridge (WC) ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tom Farquharson (7) ()Neil Pauffley ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (5) (GBR)Marshall Tutu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16James Marsalek (WC) ()Richard Gabb (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (2) ()Adam Thornton-Brown ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Joe Salisbury (GBR)Luke Oakley (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Daniel Appelgren (SWE)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pirmin Haenle (GER)Daniel Evans (3) ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (WC) ()Christopher Heyman (BEL)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley ()Imran Aswat ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (7) ()Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (5) (GBR)Andrew Bettles (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marshall Tutu ()Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)7-6(1) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)David Porter (GBR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Michael Grant (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (8) ()Daniel Glancy (IRL)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32James Marsalek (WC) ()Bruce Strachan (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam Thornton-Brown ()Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (2) ()Lewis Burton ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIsak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Andrew Bettles (GBR)
6-4 5-7 [10-6]
SFIsak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
7-5 6-4
SFLuke Bambridge (4) ()
Andrew Bettles (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFQuentin Halys (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Lewis Burton (1) ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFIsak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
1-6 6-2 10-7
QFLuke Bambridge (4) ()
Andrew Bettles (GBR)
Richard Gabb ()
James Marsalek ()
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
6-4 6-4
R16Lewis Burton (1) ()
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
R16Quentin Halys (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Chris Anguelov ()
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Isak Arvidsson (3) (SWE)
Micke Kontinen (FIN)
Bye
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Bruce Strachan (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Richard Gabb ()
James Marsalek ()
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
Kenichiro Oishi (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Undecided
Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Andrew Bettles (GBR)
Bye
R16Daniel Appelgren (SWE)
Peter Bothwell (IRL)
Alexander Grocott (GBR)
Alexandru Stoia (ROU)
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Evans (1) ()Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Lewis Burton (2) ()Asad Siyyid (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Joe Salisbury (3) (GBR)Dominic Beesley (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Harvey Shackleton (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (5) ()Samuel Sutton (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luke Oakley (GBR)Peter Ashley (6) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Porter (7) (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Jhun (9) (GBR)Peter Bothwell (8) (IRL)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (1) ()Ben Draper (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Fellows (GBR)Sean Evans (GBR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (2) ()Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Asad Siyyid (CAN)Alexandru Stoia (ROU)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Joe Salisbury (3) (GBR)Ryan Brough (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominic Beesley (GBR)Maximilien Sanson ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Robert Carter (4) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harvey Shackleton (GBR)David Parry (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (5) ()Tiran Sanghera (GBR)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Samuel Sutton (GBR)Chris Anguelov ()3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Peter Ashley (6) (GBR)Marcus Walters (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-1 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luke Oakley (GBR)Donovan Cellupica Towers (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Porter (7) (GBR)Sacha Modica (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Louis Newman (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Peter Bothwell (8) (IRL)Daniel Bennett (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (9) (GBR)Jack Molloy (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Draper (GBR)Ross Watson (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sean Evans (GBR)Curtis Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKyle Fellows (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (GBR)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Asad Siyyid (CAN)Pierre Luiggi (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandru Stoia (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joe Salisbury (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Brough (GBR)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Beesley (GBR)Andrew Atkinson (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaximilien Sanson ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Appelgren (SWE)Edward Harwood (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harvey Shackleton (GBR)Luke Stevenson (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Parry (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiran Sanghera (GBR)Aneil Persad (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Anguelov ()Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSamuel Sutton (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Ashley (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcus Walters (WC) (GBR)Clement Larriere (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Luke Oakley (GBR)Oliver Hong (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDonovan Cellupica Towers (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Porter (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sacha Modica (GBR)Marcos Asvestas (CYP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louis Newman (GBR)Jeremy Despont ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (8) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Bennett (GBR)Sam Rice (GBR)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jack Molloy (GBR)Michael Shaw (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexander Jhun (9) (GBR)Bye[H2H]