ATP Great Britain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F1 Futures Event Details:

2013-01-14Hard
IndoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcus Willis (WC) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Eric Quigley (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (WC) (GBR)Christian Harrison (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Quigley (USA)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFChristian Harrison (USA)Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (WC) (GBR)Daniel Evans (2) (GBR)2-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)George Morgan (Q) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eric Quigley (USA)Alexander Ward (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (GBR)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Marko Djokovic (SRB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Christian Harrison (USA)David Rice (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)Toby Martin (Q) (GBR)6-7(7) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (2) (GBR)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Morgan (Q) (GBR)Imran Aswat (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)Jonny O'mara (WC) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Myles Orton (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (GBR)Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eric Quigley (USA)Lewis Burton (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (GBR)Neil Pauffley (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)Jerome Inzerillo (6) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Marko Djokovic (SRB)Richard Becker (PR) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Christian Harrison (USA)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)Julien Obry (8) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (Q) (GBR)Richard Gabb (Q) (GBR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (2) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (Q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-2
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
6-2 6-7(6) [10-8]
SFScott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-6]
QFToby Martin (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-3]
QFKevin Griekspoor (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFScott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Julien Obry (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Toby Martin (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Richard Becker (3) (GER)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
6-3 1-6 [12-10]
R16Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Marko Djokovic (SRB)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
R16Kevin Griekspoor (NED)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Christian Harrison (WC) (USA)
Neal Skupski (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniel Smethurst (4) (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Scott Clayton (WC) (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Alan Macdonald (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Pankhurst (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
R16Tom Farquharson (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Lewis Burton (2) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Griekspoor (14) (NED)Romain Bauvy (FRA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Imran Aswat (GBR)Neal Skupski (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lewis Burton (3) (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Richard Gabb (4WC) (GBR)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Farquharson (15) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (5) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1George Morgan (6) (GBR)Micke Kontinen (9) (FIN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (7) (FRA)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (16) (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (8WC) (GBR)Pedja Krstin (13) (SRB)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Romain Bauvy (FRA)Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (14) (NED)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Neal Skupski (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (2) (NED)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (GBR)Oliver Hudson (11) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (3) (GBR)Joshua Page (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (GBR)Sean Thornley (10) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (4WC) (GBR)Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Scott Clayton (GBR)Michael Laser (12) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (5) (FRA)Lewis Roskilly (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Farquharson (15) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Morgan (6) (GBR)Simas Malakauskas (LTU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Micke Kontinen (9) (FIN)Haig Schneiderman (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (7) (FRA)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Ward-Hibbert (16) (GBR)Christian W. Schultz (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (8WC) (GBR)Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pedja Krstin (13) (SRB)Jan Poskocil (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Krotiouk (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Romain Bauvy (FRA)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sam Hutt (GBR)James Elliott (GBR)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Griekspoor (14) (NED)Bye
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Neal Skupski (GBR)Alexander Gasson (GBR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (GBR)Samuel Sutton (WC) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lewis Burton (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Page (GBR)Jannis Liniger (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Alan Bevan (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (4WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lukas Mugevicius (LTU)David Porter (GBR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Scott Clayton (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Laser (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Lewis Roskilly (GBR)Murphey Parker (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Jack Paterson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3George Morgan (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Simas Malakauskas (LTU)Bruce Strachan (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Haig Schneiderman (USA)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Micke Kontinen (9) (FIN)Bye
Q3Matthieu Roy (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Nick Eeckelaers (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christian W. Schultz (USA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Ward-Hibbert (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Toby Martin (8WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (GBR)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Poskocil (AUT)Sam Holt (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pedja Krstin (13) (SRB)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F1 Futures?