ATP Great Britain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F1 Futures Event Details:

2000-01-31Carpet
IndoorEastbourne, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHelge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFHelge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Ivan Vajda (7) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFIvo Karlovic (CRO)David Sherwood (Q) ()7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFIvan Vajda (7) (CRO)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFHelge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFIvo Karlovic (CRO)Tom Spinks ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Sherwood (Q) ()Graeme Darlington (Q) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Bjorn Jacob (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Vajda (7) (CRO)James Nelson (WC) ()7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Mark Hilton (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Luke Milligan (5) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Frantisek Cermak (6) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tom Spinks ()Lee Childs (WC) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Graeme Darlington (Q) ()James Auckland (Q) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16David Sherwood (Q) ()Colin Bennett (Q) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Bjorn Jacob (Q) (GER)Martin Verkerk (1) (NLD)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Frantisek Babej (SVK)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32James Nelson (WC) ()Barry Fulcher (LL) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (7) (CRO)Andrew Banks (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Razvan Sabau (4) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (WC) ()Maxime Boye (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Donavan September (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (5) ()Wim Neefs (BEL)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (6) (CZE)Henrik Andersson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)William Barker (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Lee Childs (WC) ()Justin Layne ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks ()Florian Allgauer (3) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Graeme Darlington (Q) ()Elia Grossi (8) (ITA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32James Auckland (Q) ()Simon Dickson (Q) ()1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32David Sherwood (Q) ()Peter Clarke (IRL)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Colin Bennett (Q) ()Filippo Volandri (2) (ITA)3-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenrik Andersson (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Oliver Freelove ()
Tom Spinks ()
7-5 7-5
SFOliver Freelove ()
Tom Spinks ()
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
6-3 3-6 7-6(5)
SFHenrik Andersson (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Lee Childs ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFOliver Freelove ()
Tom Spinks ()
Mark Hilton (WC) ()
James Nelson ()
7-6(3) 6-4
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
7-6(9) 7-6(5)
QFHenrik Andersson (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
3-6 7-5 6-3
QFLee Childs ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Oliver Freelove ()
Tom Spinks ()
James Davidson (1) ()
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Mark Hilton (WC) ()
James Nelson ()
Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
R16Frantisek Cermak (3) (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
Simon Dickson ()
David Sherwood ()
6-3 6-4
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Wim Neefs (BEL)
Sjors Lemmens ()
Luke Milligan ()
5-7 6-2 6-4
R16Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Helge Koll-Frafjord (NOR)
Donavan September (RSA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Bjorn Jacob (GER)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Maxime Boye (4) (FRA)
Martin Verkerk (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
James Auckland (WC) ()
Nick Greenhouse ()
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Lee Childs ()
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Auckland ()Kasper Warming (15) (DNK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)Stephen Nugent (IRL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Colin Bennett (3) ()Oliver Freelove (13) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Jacob (4) (GER)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)5-7 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Graeme Darlington (5) ()Jernej Karner (11) (SLO)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (12) ()Barry Fulcher (6WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Dickson (7) ()Richard Barker (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1William Barker (GBR)Robert Green (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2James Auckland ()Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Kasper Warming (15) (DNK)Barry Scollo ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)Roman Kukal (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephen Nugent (IRL)Ben Haran (16) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Colin Bennett (3) ()Jonathan Marray ()6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (13) ()Paul Maggs ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Jacob (4) (GER)Nick Greenhouse ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Tomaz Berendijas (14) (SLO)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Graeme Darlington (5) ()Nick Lester ()6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jernej Karner (11) (SLO)Tom Pocock ()7-6(5) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barry Fulcher (6WC) ()William Mcmanus (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (12) ()Joseph Taylor (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Simon Dickson (7) ()Tom Higgins (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Richard Barker (GBR)Iain Bates (10) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2William Barker (GBR)Andrei Nossov (8) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)James Davidson (9) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Auckland ()James Herbert (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Barry Scollo ()Mark Rapa (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kasper Warming (15) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Roman Kukal (SVK)Anthony Perkins (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephen Nugent (IRL)Gianmaria Noli (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Ben Haran (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Bennett (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Marray ()Ian Flanagan ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Maggs ()Ben Archer-Clowes (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Jacob (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Greenhouse ()Matthew Trudgeon (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Jordan Freitas (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomaz Berendijas (14) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Graeme Darlington (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Lester ()Ben Gudzelak (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Pocock ()John Delgado (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (11) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barry Fulcher (6WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Mcmanus (GBR)Christos Erics (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joseph Taylor (GBR)Jim May (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (GBR)Raoul Snijders (NLD)7-6(1) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Richard Barker (GBR)David Sanger (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iain Bates (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Nossov (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Barker (GBR)Daniel Tegg (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Jason Torpey (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Davidson (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]