ATP Great Britain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F17 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-26Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Cox (1) (GBR)Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Cox (1) (GBR)Lewis Burton (4Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (2) (GBR)Liam Broady (6) (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (1) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (7) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFLewis Burton (4Q) (GBR)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFLiam Broady (6) (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (2) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (5) (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Joshua Ward-Hibbert (7) (GBR)James Ireland (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lewis Burton (4Q) (GBR)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sam Hutt (GBR)Daniel Glancy (8) (IRL)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (6) (GBR)Myles Orton (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)Nicholas Jones (Q) (GBR)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (5) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (1) (GBR)George Coupland (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (GBR)Jay Clarke (LL) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Ireland (GBR)Keelan Oakley (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (7) (GBR)Alexander Sendegeya (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lewis Burton (4Q) (GBR)Imran Aswat (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Jathan Malik (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Hutt (GBR)Zach Itzstein (Q) (AUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (8) (IRL)Ryan Peniston (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (6) (GBR)Samm Butler (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Myles Orton (GBR)Bruce Strachan (Q) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Jones (Q) (GBR)Chris Anguelov (Q) (BUL)6-4 5-7 6-5 Default[H2H]
R32Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (3) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (5) (GBR)Oliver Hudson (WC) (GBR)6-0 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Jhun (GBR)Curtis Clarke (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Whitehouse (Q) (GBR)Ronak Manuja (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (2) (GBR)Aaron Banasik (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGeorge Coupland (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Liam Broady (1) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Zach Itzstein (3) (AUS)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
6-1 6-3
SFGeorge Coupland (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFLiam Broady (1) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
James Ireland (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
6-0 6-4
QFZach Itzstein (3) (AUS)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
Marcus Gan (GBR)
Oliver Gan (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFSam Hutt (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
William Boe-Wiegaard (4) (USA)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
WO
QFGeorge Coupland (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Lewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Liam Broady (1) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Bye
R16James Ireland (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
Chris Anguelov (BUL)
Nicholas Jones (GBR)
WO
R16Zach Itzstein (3) (AUS)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
Bye
R16Marcus Gan (GBR)
Oliver Gan (GBR)
Bye
R16Sam Hutt (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
Bye
R16William Boe-Wiegaard (4) (USA)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Bye
R16Lewis Burton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16George Coupland (2) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)Oliver Gan (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (2) (GBR)Luke Henley (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bruce Strachan (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Zach Itzstein (4) (AUS)Sam Price (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Banasik (GBR)Curtis Clarke (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Anguelov (BUL)Tom Hill (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Jones (GBR)Jay Clarke (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)Bjorn Thomson (IRL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Gan (GBR)Oliver Brennan (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (2) (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luke Henley (GBR)Sam Holt (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Strachan (GBR)Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rogan Egerton (GBR)Marcus Gan (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (4) (AUS)Samuel Taylor (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sam Price (GBR)Robert Aniola (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Banasik (GBR)Alexis Canter (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Curtis Clarke (GBR)Mwiza Gondwe (ZAM)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (GBR)Jamie Malik (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Anguelov (BUL)Luke Power (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tom Hill (GBR)Matthew Hingley (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jay Clarke (GBR)Jack Oswald (GBR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jones (GBR)Louis Regan (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Bjorn Thomson (IRL)Bye
Q3Oliver Gan (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Brennan (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Bye
Q3Luke Henley (GBR)Bye
Q3Sam Holt (GBR)Bye
Q3Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Bruce Strachan (GBR)Bye
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Bye
Q3Marcus Gan (GBR)Bye
Q3Zach Itzstein (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Samuel Taylor (GBR)Bye
Q3Sam Price (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Aniola (POL)Bye
Q3Aaron Banasik (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Bye
Q3Mwiza Gondwe (ZAM)Bye
Q3Curtis Clarke (GBR)Bye
Q3Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)Bye
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Bye
Q3Jamie Malik (GBR)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Anguelov (BUL)Bye
Q3Luke Power (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Hill (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Hingley (GBR)Bye
Q3Jack Oswald (GBR)Bye
Q3Jay Clarke (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (GBR)Bye
Q3Louis Regan (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F17 Futures?