ATP Great Britain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F16 Futures Event Details:

2013-08-05Hard
OutdoorChiswick, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Cox (8) (GBR)Jules Marie (2) (FRA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFBoy Westerhof (1) (NED)David Rice (5) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (4) (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (8) (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFJules Marie (2) (FRA)Liam Broady (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (1) (NED)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Rice (5) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)Matthieu Roy (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)Sam Hutt (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Liam Broady (GBR)Joshua Milton (7) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Lloyd Glasspool (Q) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (1) (NED)Jack Carpenter (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)David Porter (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32David Rice (5) (GBR)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)Hugo Nys (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (GBR)George Coupland (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthieu Roy (FRA)Mark Whitehouse (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (6) (GBR)Ryan Peniston (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)Toby Martin (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sam Hutt (Q) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (GBR)Tom Allen (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Edward Corrie (3WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (7) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Joe Salisbury (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (Q) (GBR)Luke Bambridge (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (2) (FRA)Jordan Angus (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLiam Broady (4) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-6]
SFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-2 4-6 [10-7]
SFLiam Broady (4) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
WO
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-2 3-6 [10-6]
QFJoe Salisbury (GBR)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Jules Marie (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFLiam Broady (4) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
QFJoshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
6-7(6) 6-1 [10-7]
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Omar Awadhy (UAE)
Zach Itzstein (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Lewis Burton (3) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-5 6-7(4) [10-5]
R16Jules Marie (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Chris Anguelov (WC) (BUL)
Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Alexander Jhun (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Anvit Bendre (IND)
Ronak Manuja (IND)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Liam Broady (4) (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
Tom Allen (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Jordan Angus (WC) (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
Scott Clayton (2) (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Toby Martin (1) (GBR)Omar Awadhy (12) (UAE)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Jhun (15) (GBR)James Ireland (2) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sam Hutt (14) (GBR)Myles Orton (3) (GBR)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)Robert Carter (4) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (16) (GBR)Joshua Page (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Zach Itzstein (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Peniston (9) (GBR)Tommy Bennett (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Porter (13) (GBR)Samm Butler (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toby Martin (1) (GBR)Alexander Gasson (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Awadhy (12) (UAE)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Ireland (2) (GBR)Luke Power (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (15) (GBR)Lewis Thompson (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Myles Orton (3) (GBR)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sam Hutt (14) (GBR)Julian Bradley (IRL)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (4) (GBR)Scott Clayton (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)Max England (GBR)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Page (GBR)Ronak Manuja (5) (IND)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (16) (GBR)Jean-Marc Krone (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Anvit Bendre (6) (IND)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zach Itzstein (AUS)Jarryd Bant (10) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Bennett (GBR)Imran Aswat (7) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Peniston (9) (GBR)Andrew Watson (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Samm Butler (GBR)Oliver Hudson (8) (GBR)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Porter (13) (GBR)Isaac Stoute (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Gasson (GBR)Abdul Hassan (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omar Awadhy (12) (UAE)Bye
Q3James Ireland (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Luke Power (GBR)Luke Henley (WC) (GBR)5-7 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lewis Thompson (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Myles Orton (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Bradley (IRL)Matthew Kirby (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sam Hutt (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Carter (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Clayton (GBR)Jonathan Cornish (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Max England (GBR)Samuel Taylor (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ronak Manuja (5) (IND)Bye
Q3Joshua Page (GBR)Chris Anguelov (BUL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Marc Krone (RSA)Mehdi Naqvi (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Anvit Bendre (6) (IND)Bye
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)David Fox (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zach Itzstein (AUS)Nicholas Jones (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jarryd Bant (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Imran Aswat (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tommy Bennett (GBR)Tom Hill (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Watson (GBR)Jamie Malik (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Hudson (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Samm Butler (GBR)Elliot Dimmock (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (WC) (GBR)Oliver Gan (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Porter (13) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Great Britain F16 Futures?