ATP Great Britain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F16 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-17Hard
IndoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Jan Minar (PR) (CZE)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFJan Minar (PR) (CZE)Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (PR) (CZE)Sam Barry (IRL)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (7) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (4) (GBR)Joshua Milton (8) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jan Minar (PR) (CZE)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (IRL)Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)Joshua Jones (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (8) (GBR)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)David Rice (GBR)7-6(9) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Viktor Stjern (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (PR) (CZE)Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Constantin Belot (FRA)Mohamed Shabib (LL) (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (IRL)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (SWE)Luca Vanni (6) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Marcin Gawron (3) (POL)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Alexander Ritschard (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Jones (Q) (GBR)Oliver Hudson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)Pierre Bonfre (Q) (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (8) (GBR)Harry Meehan (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)James Marsalek (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)Alexander Ward (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)Miles Bugby (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Viktor Stjern (Q) (SWE)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-4 2-6 [15-13]
SFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFDavid Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Oliver Golding (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Daniel Cox (4) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-4 6-0
QFFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
6-2 6-3
QFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16David Rice (1) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Oliver Golding (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Miles Bugby (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Daniel Cox (4) (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
WO
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Viktor Stjern (SWE)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Constantin Belot (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
Maxim Dubarenco (MDA)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Fabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Bye
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R16Marcin Gawron (2) (POL)
Andriej Kapas (POL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Maxim Dubarenco (14) (MDA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Viktor Stjern (SWE)Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)Mohamed Shabib (13) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)Joseph Gill (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Pierre Bonfre (5) (SWE)Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Harry Meehan (GBR)Nicholas Jones (9) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Griekspoor (7) (NED)Keelan Oakley (16WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Ritschard (8) (SUI)Fares Ghasya (10) (LBA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (14) (MDA)Claes Goransson (SWE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Stjern (SWE)Dominic Ross-Hurst (12) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)Ben Lott (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (13) (DEN)Ben Mullis (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)Nicholas Mercer (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Gill (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (15) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Bonfre (5) (SWE)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)Luke Johnson (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harry Meehan (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (6) (NED)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jones (9) (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (7) (NED)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (16WC) (GBR)Ravi Patel (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (8) (SUI)Rihards Emulins (LAT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fares Ghasya (10) (LBA)Alexander Jhun (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (1) (POL)Bye
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Ryan Subramaniam (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claes Goransson (SWE)Matthew Lott (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (14) (MDA)Bye
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)John Rambotas (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Stjern (SWE)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ben Lott (GBR)Martin Bevc (SLO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben Mullis (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Shabib (13) (DEN)Bye
Q3Francesco Vilardo (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicholas Mercer (WC) (GBR)Nadim Elsayed (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Pierre Bonfre (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Daniel Sidaway (GBR)Josh Girling (GBR)2-6 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Johnson (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (6) (NED)Bye
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Murphey Parker (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)6-2 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jones (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Stefan Sterland-Markovic (WC) (GBR)Kenichiro Oishi (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ravi Patel (GBR)Francis Hazelwood (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (16WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Ritschard (8) (SUI)Bye
Q3Rihards Emulins (LAT)Jack Paterson (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (WC) (GBR)Scott Duncan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fares Ghasya (10) (LBA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Great Britain F16 Futures?