ATP Great Britain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F16 Futures Event Details:

2010-10-18Hard
IndoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatthew Ebden (1WC) (AUS)Daniel Evans (8) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMatthew Ebden (1WC) (AUS)Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (8) (GBR)Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatthew Ebden (1WC) (AUS)Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (8) (GBR)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatteo Viola (2) (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthew Ebden (1WC) (AUS)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (8) (GBR)Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)Daniel Cochrane (Q) (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Ebden (1WC) (AUS)George Morgan (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (GBR)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)James Hignett (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (6) (SVK)Ben Pritchard (LL) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (4) (NED)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)Ahmed El Menshawy (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)Marshall Tutu (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (8) (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)Tobias Simon (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cochrane (Q) (GBR)Eamon Soulsby (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (GBR)Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)7-6(8) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (7) (ITA)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (2) (ITA)Scott Griekspoor (Q) (NED)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
7-6(1) 3-6 [10-6]
SFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
SFLewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-1 7-5
QFJames Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
James Feaver (GBR)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
6-3 6-1
QFMatthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Jakub Piter (POL)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFLewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Eamon Soulsby (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
6-1 6-4
QFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Daniel Cochrane (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16James Cluskey (1) (IRL)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Bye
R16James Feaver (GBR)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
James Hignett (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Matthew Ebden (3) (AUS)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Bye
R16Jakub Piter (POL)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
Bye
R16Eamon Soulsby (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
Bye
R16Lewis Burton (4) (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Bye
R16Daniel Cochrane (GBR)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miles Bugby (GBR)Ben Pritchard (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Scott Griekspoor (2) (NED)Jonny O'mara (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cochrane (GBR)Gavin Davison (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)Marshall Tutu (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eamon Soulsby (GBR)John Morrissey (5) (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Simon (GER)Joseph Gill (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1James Hignett (GBR)Jordan Young (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (1) (GBR)Kester Black (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (GBR)Cameron Nicol (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Griekspoor (2) (NED)Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jonny O'mara (GBR)Rahul Kumar (IND)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cochrane (GBR)Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gavin Davison (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu (4) (GBR)Andrew Quirk (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)Francis Hazelwood (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Morrissey (5) (IRL)Adam Stevenson (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eamon Soulsby (GBR)Kevin Griekspoor (NED)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (GER)Oliver Hudson (6) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Gill (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Lewis Burton (7) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Smith (RSA)Lindsay Murdoch (GBR)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Hignett (GBR)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Young (GBR)Sam Harrison (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kester Black (GBR)Bye
Q3Cameron Nicol (GBR)Bye
Q3Miles Bugby (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)Bye
Q3Jonny O'mara (GBR)Bye
Q3Rahul Kumar (IND)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Cochrane (GBR)Bye
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Jack Paterson (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gavin Davison (GBR)Bye
Q3Marshall Tutu (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Quirk (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)Harry Meehan (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francis Hazelwood (GBR)Bye
Q3John Morrissey (5) (IRL)Bye
Q3Adam Stevenson (GBR)Bye
Q3Eamon Soulsby (GBR)Sid Hazarika (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (NED)Bye
Q3Oliver Hudson (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tobias Simon (GER)Bye
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Chris Anguelov (BUL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Bye
Q3Lewis Burton (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Bye
Q3Lindsay Murdoch (GBR)Cameron Buchanan (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Smith (RSA)Bye
Q3James Hignett (GBR)Bye
Q3Liridon Berjani (AUT)Bye
Q3Sam Harrison (GBR)Ameer Buksh (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Young (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Great Britain F16 Futures?