ATP Great Britain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Great Britain F16 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-27Hard
OutdoorFoxhills, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Alexander Slabinsky ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Peter Clarke (IRL)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAlexander Slabinsky ()Rasmus Norby (DNK)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (IRL)Thomas Oger (1) (MCO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAlexander Slabinsky ()Conor Niland (4) (IRL)WO[H2H]
QFRasmus Norby (DNK)Julien Maes (FRA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (1) (MCO)Matthew Illingworth (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)Tim Hewitt (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Chris Eaton (WC) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)Fred Hemmes (6) (NLD)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky ()Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Conor Niland (4) (IRL)Ken Skupski (Q) ()6-3 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Rasmus Norby (DNK)Pierrick Ysern (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julien Maes (FRA)Sam Groth (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (1) (MCO)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (Q) ()Purav Raja (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tim Hewitt (WC) ()Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Deniss Pavlovs (8) (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (WC) ()Ian Samuels (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (AUS)Miles Kasiri ()2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (6) (NLD)Maniel Bains (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky ()Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)Angel Diankov (Q) (BGR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ken Skupski (Q) ()Neil Bamford (SE) ()3-6 6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Conor Niland (4) (IRL)Tom Rushby ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (7) (FRA)Sean Thornley (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (DNK)Chris Priddle (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julien Maes (FRA)Jagdev Sagoo (Q) ()6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (AUS)Josh Goodall (2) ()7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFRobert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFYaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
7-5 7-5
QFRobert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
David Brewer ()
Luke Campbell ()
6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
QFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Alex Miotto ()
Ian Samuels (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFYaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Edward Allinson ()
Richard Irwin ()
6-4 6-2
QFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Chris Eaton ()
Sam Groth (AUS)
6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-4
R16Robert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Josh Goodall (1) ()
Tom Rushby ()
7-6(4) 6-4
R16David Brewer ()
Luke Campbell ()
Matthew Illingworth ()
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
WO
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Tim Hewitt ()
Ben Pritchard ()
6-3 6-4
R16Alex Miotto ()
Ian Samuels (GBR)
Chris Priddle ()
Harry Skinner ()
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Edward Allinson ()
Richard Irwin ()
Robert Green (GBR)
Thomas Greenland (GBR)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Christian Hand (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Chris Eaton ()
Sam Groth (AUS)
James Feaver ()
Alexander Slabinsky ()
6-4 6-2
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
David Baxendine ()
Adam Hunt (GBR)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Purav Raja (1) (IND)James McGee (14) (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)Andrew Kennaugh (9) ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Angel Diankov (13) (BGR)Matthew Smith (3) ()7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (11) ()Tim Bradshaw (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chris Priddle ()Edward Allinson (10) ()3-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jagdev Sagoo (15) ()David Baxendine ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ian Samuels (GBR)Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ken Skupski (12) ()Harry Skinner ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (1) (IND)Jordan Miles (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2James McGee (14) (IRL)Ben Pritchard ()5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (9) ()Craig Cox (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (3) ()Kujtim Bajrami ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angel Diankov (13) (BGR)Alex Parry (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Richard Irwin (4) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (11) ()Christian Hand (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Priddle ()David Brewer (5) ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (10) ()Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Baxendine ()Alex Miotto (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jagdev Sagoo (15) ()Dan Cottier (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)Greg Goodall (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ian Samuels (GBR)Anthony Marshall (16) (BRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner ()Robert Searle (8) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ken Skupski (12) ()Marc Beckles (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Miles (GBR)Joe Cooper (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard ()Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3James McGee (14) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)Adam Hunt (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Craig Cox (WC) (GBR)Stuart Sutherland (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kujtim Bajrami ()John Rambotas (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Parry (GBR)Jamie Gibbor (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angel Diankov (13) (BGR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Daniel Turner-Lazaro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Hand (WC) (USA)James Feaver ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Brewer (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle ()Alastair Barnes ()7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekow Carboo (GBR)Matthew Pearce (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Miotto (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Baxendine ()Adam Hopkins (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dan Cottier (GBR)Ryan Horgan (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jagdev Sagoo (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Greg Goodall (GBR)Edward Ellis (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ian Samuels (GBR)Scott Sears (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anthony Marshall (16) (BRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Searle (8) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner ()Luke Campbell ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Charles Crisp (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ken Skupski (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F16 Futures?