ATP Great Britain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F16 Futures Event Details:

2007-08-27Hard
OutdoorFoxhills, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Peter Clarke (IRL)7-6(4) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFAlexander Slabinsky (GBR)Rasmus Norby (DEN)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (IRL)Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSatoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlexander Slabinsky (GBR)Conor Niland (4) (IRL)WO[H2H]
QFRasmus Norby (DEN)Julien Maes (FRA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)Tim Hewitt (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Raphael Durek (AUS)Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (4) (IRL)Ken Skupski (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Rasmus Norby (DEN)Pierrick Ysern (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (FRA)Samuel Groth (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Oger (1) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)Purav Raja (Q) (IND)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Hewitt (WC) (GBR)Patrick Eichenberger (Q) (SUI)6-1 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (IRL)Deniss Pavlovs (8) (LAT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Satoshi Iwabuchi (3) (JPN)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)Ian Samuels (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raphael Durek (AUS)Miles Kasiri (GBR)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fred Hemmes (6) (NED)Maniel Bains (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Daniel King-Turner (5) (NZL)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)Angel Diankov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ken Skupski (Q) (GBR)Neil Bamford (SE) (GBR)3-6 6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (4) (IRL)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (7) (FRA)Sean Thornley (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (DEN)Chris Priddle (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (FRA)Jagdev Sagoo (Q) (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (AUS)Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFRobert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFYaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
7-5 7-5
QFRobert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
David Brewer (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
QFPurav Raja (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
Ian Samuels (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFYaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Edward Allinson (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFRaphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-4
R16Robert Searle (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
WO
R16Purav Raja (3) (IND)
Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
Tim Hewitt (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Alex Miotto (GBR)
Ian Samuels (GBR)
Chris Priddle (GBR)
Harry Skinner (GBR)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Edward Allinson (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Thomas Greenland (GBR)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Yaoki Ishii (4) (JPN)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Christian Hand (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
James Feaver (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Raphael Durek (2) (AUS)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
David Baxendine (GBR)
Adam Hunt (GBR)
6-0 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Purav Raja (1) (IND)James Mcgee (14) (IRL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)Andrew Kennaugh (9) (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Angel Diankov (13) (BUL)Matthew Smith (3) (GBR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (11) (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Priddle (GBR)Edward Allinson (10) (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Jagdev Sagoo (15) (GBR)David Baxendine (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ian Samuels (GBR)Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ken Skupski (12) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (1) (IND)Jordan Miles (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (14) (IRL)Ben Pritchard (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (9) (GBR)Craig Cox (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (3) (GBR)Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angel Diankov (13) (BUL)Alex Parry (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Richard Irwin (4) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (11) (GBR)Christian Hand (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Priddle (GBR)David Brewer (5) (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (10) (GBR)Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Baxendine (GBR)Alex Miotto (6) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jagdev Sagoo (15) (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)Greg Goodall (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ian Samuels (GBR)Anthony Marshall (16) (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner (GBR)Robert Searle (8) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ken Skupski (12) (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Purav Raja (1) (IND)Bye
Q3Jordan Miles (GBR)Joe Cooper (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (14) (IRL)Bye
Q3Patrick Eichenberger (2) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)Adam Hunt (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Craig Cox (WC) (GBR)Stuart Sutherland (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Smith (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kujtim Bajrami (SUI)John Rambotas (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Parry (GBR)Jamie Gibbor (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Angel Diankov (13) (BUL)Bye
Q3Richard Irwin (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Daniel Turner-Lazaro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Hand (WC) (USA)James Feaver (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Brewer (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Alastair Barnes (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ekow Carboo (GBR)Matthew Pearce (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Miotto (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Adam Hopkins (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dan Cottier (GBR)Ryan Horgan (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jagdev Sagoo (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Fabrice Martin (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Greg Goodall (GBR)Edward Ellis (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ian Samuels (GBR)Scott Sears (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Marshall (16) (VEN)Bye
Q3Robert Searle (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Charles Crisp (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ken Skupski (12) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F16 Futures?