ATP Great Britain F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F15 Futures Event Details:

2005-10-10Hard
OutdoorJersey, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatthew Smith (3) ()Simon Harston (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSimon Harston (Q) ()Jamie Baker (4) ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMatthew Smith (3) ()Nicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)3-6 7-6(0) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSimon Harston (Q) ()Alexander Slabinsky (Q) ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJamie Baker (4) ()Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFMatthew Smith (3) ()Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)6-4 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFNicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)Colin Fleming (5) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (Q) ()Mat Lowe (LL) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Simon Harston (Q) ()Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (4) ()Jamie Murray (Q) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Andrew Kennaugh ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)Simon Roberts ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (3) ()Jacob Melskens (DNK)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Colin Fleming (5) ()Benedikt Stronk (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)Eric Butorac (USA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (Q) ()Mark Hilton (1) ()6-1 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mat Lowe (LL) ()Sean Galpin (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)David Corrie ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Harston (Q) ()Conor Niland (7) (IRL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (4) ()Rasmus Norby (DNK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Murray (Q) ()Jun Kato (LL) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrew Kennaugh ()Miles Kasiri (WC) ()3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (6) (FRA)Edward Seator (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)Jim May (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simon Roberts ()Tom Rushby ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacob Melskens (DNK)Robert Varga (Q) (HUN)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (3) ()Julien Maigret (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (5) ()Philip Stolt (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Benedikt Stronk (Q) (GER)Neil Bamford ()6-7(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Eric Butorac (USA)Chris Drake (LL) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (2) (FRA)Chris Eaton (Q) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Corrie (3) ()
Philip Stolt (USA)
Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
SFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
Tom Rushby ()
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFDavid Corrie (3) ()
Philip Stolt (USA)
Colin Fleming (2) ()
Jamie Murray ()
2-6 7-6(5) 6-2
QFEric Butorac (1) (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
Jason Cole (WC) (USA)
Daniel Cox ()
6-4 6-3
QFTom Rushby ()
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFDavid Corrie (3) ()
Philip Stolt (USA)
Miles Kasiri ()
Andrew Kennaugh ()
6-4 6-4
QFColin Fleming (2) ()
Jamie Murray ()
Christopher Llewellyn (WC) (GBR)
Simon Roberts ()
6-0 6-1
R16Eric Butorac (1) (USA)
Chris Drake (USA)
Bye
R16Jason Cole (WC) (USA)
Daniel Cox ()
Bye
R16Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (4) (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Bye
R16Tom Rushby ()
Benedikt Stronk (GER)
Neil Bamford ()
Jim May (GBR)
6-2 5-7 6-4
R16Miles Kasiri ()
Andrew Kennaugh ()
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jun Kato (JPN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16David Corrie (3) ()
Philip Stolt (USA)
Bye
R16Christopher Llewellyn (WC) (GBR)
Simon Roberts ()
Bye
R16Colin Fleming (2) ()
Jamie Murray ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Philip Stolt (1) (USA)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emin Agaev (2) (AZE)Pieter Theron ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (HUN)Chris Drake (3) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jamie Murray (4) ()James Feaver ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Benedikt Stronk (5) (GER)Nikki Peel ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (6) ()Adam Barratclough ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chris Eaton (7) ()Mat Lowe (10) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simon Harston ()Jun Kato (8) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philip Stolt (1) (USA)Patrick Ogier (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (2) (AZE)Daniel Cox ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pieter Theron ()James Connelly (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chris Drake (3) (USA)Oliver Clough (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (HUN)Jason Cole (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jamie Murray (4) ()Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2James Feaver ()Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Benedikt Stronk (5) (GER)Ian Samuels (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nikki Peel ()Chris Hickling (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (6) ()Thomas Williams (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adam Barratclough ()Ross Connolly (9) ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (7) ()Matthew Harris (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mat Lowe (10) ()Tim Webster (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jun Kato (8) (JPN)Charles Crisp (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Harston ()Roman Herold (11) (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philip Stolt (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Ogier (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (2) (AZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pieter Theron ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Connelly (WC) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Drake (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Clough (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jason Cole (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Murray (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Askey (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Feaver ()Kyle Brassington ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Benedikt Stronk (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ian Samuels (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Hickling (WC) (GBR)Jordan Roberts (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Barratclough ()Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Harris (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Gareth Roberts (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mat Lowe (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jun Kato (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Crisp (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Harston ()Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Roman Herold (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F15 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Great Britain F15 Futures?