ATP Great Britain F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F14 Futures Event Details:

2009-09-14Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (1Q) (GBR)David Rice (6) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (1Q) (GBR)Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Rice (6) (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)1-6 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1Q) (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (7Q) (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)Colin O'brien (5) (IRL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFTim Bradshaw (GBR)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFDavid Rice (6) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1Q) (GBR)Jonathan Brooklyn (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Illingworth (7Q) (GBR)Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)Nick Cavaday (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Colin O'brien (5) (IRL)Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)Peter Lucassen (4) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Rice (6) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1Q) (GBR)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Jonathan Brooklyn (Q) (GBR)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (7Q) (GBR)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nick Cavaday (GBR)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)Maniel Bains (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (5) (IRL)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (8) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (GBR)James Ludlow (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Peter Lucassen (4) (NED)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Rice (6) (GBR)Scott Dickson (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)George Morgan (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Andrew Bettles (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Eaton (2) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFJosh Goodall (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Andrew Bettles (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
7-5 4-6 [10-7]
SFChris Eaton (2) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Paul Bishop (GBR)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
7-5 6-1
QFJosh Goodall (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
James Ludlow (1) (USA)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
QFAndrew Bettles (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Maniel Bains (4) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFPaul Bishop (GBR)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (3) (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
4-6 6-4 [10-4]
QFChris Eaton (2) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)
Max Jones (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16James Ludlow (1) (USA)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Bye
R16Josh Goodall (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)
6-4 7-5
R16Maniel Bains (4) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Joshua Gledden (GBR)
Christopher Harrison (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrew Bettles (GBR)
George Morgan (GBR)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Paul Bishop (GBR)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Burnham Arlidge (3) (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
R16Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)
Max Jones (GBR)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Chris Eaton (2) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Oliver Evans (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (2) (GBR)James Whike (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)Daniel Pethig (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR)Paul Bishop (6) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ben Pritchard (7) (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Dickson (GBR)Daniel Glancy (8) (IRL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Evans (GBR)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (2) (GBR)Matthew Short (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Whike (GBR)Jarryd Bant (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Max Jones (3) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (SUI)David Baxendine (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Peter Pirc (SVK)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Pethig (GBR)Gavin Davison (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Paul Bishop (6) (GBR)Carl-Gustav Brottenberg (SWE)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR)Joshua Gledden (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (7) (GBR)David O'leary (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (GBR)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (8) (IRL)Alan Bevan (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Scott Dickson (GBR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Evans (GBR)Jiri Sunkovsky (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sidaway (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Illingworth (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Short (GBR)Bobby Saraby (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Whike (GBR)Christopher Harrison (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jarryd Bant (GBR)Bye
Q3Max Jones (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)John Rambotas (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Fares Ghasya (LBA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Pirc (SVK)Bye
Q3Yannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)Craig Cox (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gavin Davison (GBR)Attila Balogh (HUN)7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Pethig (GBR)Bye
Q3Paul Bishop (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Carl-Gustav Brottenberg (SWE)Alain Nkouatcha (CMR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Gledden (GBR)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR)Bye
Q3Ben Pritchard (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3David O'leary (GBR)Christopher Simpson (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Ben Hawker (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Smith (RSA)Bye
Q3Daniel Glancy (8) (IRL)Bye
Q3Alan Bevan (GBR)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Dickson (GBR)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F14 Futures?