ATP Great Britain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F13 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-06Hard
OutdoorCumberland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Evans (3) (GBR)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (3) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFDaniel Cox (Q) (GBR)Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFNeil Pauffley (GBR)Alexandre Sidorenko (1) (FRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (3) (GBR)Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (Q) (GBR)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJoshua Milton (6) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)WO[H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (1) (FRA)Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (3) (GBR)George Coupland (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)Jules Marie (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Edward Corrie (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (1) (FRA)Nima Roshan (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)Oliver Golding (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (8) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (3) (GBR)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (Q) (GBR)Luke Bambridge (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)Somdev Devvarman (5) (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (7) (FRA)James Ireland (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Ravi Patel (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)Lewis Burton (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jules Marie (4) (FRA)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Oliver Hudson (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (GBR)Joshua Jones (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrew Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-2
SFAndrew Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
7-6(0) 6-3
SFTom Burn (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Adham El-Effendi (3) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
7-6(8) 6-4
QFJack Carpenter (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
7-5 7-6(3)
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFAdham El-Effendi (3) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-2
QFTom Burn (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Marshall Tutu (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
WO
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Harry Meehan (WC) (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Marc Beckles (WC) (GBR)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Jonathan Cornish (WC) (GBR)
Clayton Gilbertson (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R16Adham El-Effendi (3) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Ben Davis (GBR)
Alex Golding (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
David Hodgetts (A) (GBR)
Nikolai Snapes (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (2) (NZL)
Nima Roshan (USA)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Cox (1WC) (GBR)Maniel Bains (GBR)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Burn (3) (GBR)Jordan Angus (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Jones (4WC) (GBR)David Hodgetts (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ravi Patel (GBR)Jonathan Cornish (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1George Coupland (6) (GBR)Imran Aswat (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Miles Bugby (7) (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Ireland (8) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (1WC) (GBR)William Juggins (GBR)7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (2WC) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sobolta (UKR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (3) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jordan Angus (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (12) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Jones (4WC) (GBR)David Porter (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2David Hodgetts (GBR)Harry Meehan (14) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Cornish (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (5) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ravi Patel (GBR)Clayton Gilbertson (11) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2George Coupland (6) (GBR)James Chaudry (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (GBR)Nicholas Jones (13) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (7) (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)7-5 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (10) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Ireland (8) (GBR)Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu (GBR)Keelan Oakley (9) (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Daniel Cox (1WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3William Juggins (GBR)John Rambotas (GBR)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maniel Bains (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (2WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rowan Isaaks (GBR)Alex Golding (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Sobolta (UKR)Bye
Q3Tom Burn (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Aaron Banasik (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Angus (GBR)Oliver Plaskett (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Jones (4WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Porter (GBR)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)Oliver Gan (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jonathan Cornish (GBR)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ravi Patel (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Gilbertson (11) (RSA)Bye
Q3George Coupland (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Chaudry (GBR)Joshua Page (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (GBR)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jones (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Miles Bugby (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Angus Mccaul (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Ben Davis (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Ireland (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Lloyd Glasspool (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Great Britain F13 Futures?