ATP Great Britain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F11 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-28Grass
OutdoorIlkley, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMathieu Rodrigues (1) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
SFMathieu Rodrigues (1) (FRA)Daniel Cox (6) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFGregoire Burquier (2) (FRA)Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFMathieu Rodrigues (1) (FRA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Cox (6) (GBR)Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(9) [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (Q) (GBR)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFGregoire Burquier (2) (FRA)Clement Reix (5) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (1) (FRA)David Rice (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Daniell (NZL)Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (6) (GBR)Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)Joshua Milton (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Clement Reix (5) (FRA)Alexei Grigorov (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gregoire Burquier (2) (FRA)George Coupland (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (1) (FRA)Stephen Hoh (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Edward Corrie (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)Maniel Bains (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (7) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)Clifford Marsland (Q) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Eoin Heavey (Q) (IRL)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (6) (GBR)Ross Connolly (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)David Brewer (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (GBR)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)Karlis Lejnieks (3) (LAT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (5) (FRA)Mathew James (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexei Grigorov (RUS)Chris Priddle (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32George Coupland (WC) (GBR)Callum Lloyd (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (2) (FRA)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (Q) (NOR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregoire Burquier (1) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFGregoire Burquier (1) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Tim Bradshaw (4) (GBR)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFAndrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
2-6 0-2 Retired
QFGregoire Burquier (1) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFTim Bradshaw (4) (GBR)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
Lewis Barnes (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR)
6-3 3-6 [10-2]
QFEdward Corrie (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
David Bidmeade (AUS)
Stephen Hoh (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Gregoire Burquier (1) (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
Bye
R16Karlis Lejnieks (LAT)
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)
Christopher Harrison (GBR)
Michael Ward (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Tim Bradshaw (4) (GBR)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Lewis Barnes (GBR)
George Coupland (GBR)
Ross Connolly (GBR)
Martin Parkes (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Edward Corrie (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Kyle Brassington (3) (GBR)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alexei Grigorov (RUS)
Chris Priddle (GBR)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
R16David Bidmeade (AUS)
Stephen Hoh (AUS)
Maniel Bains (2) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Clifford Marsland (2) (AUS)Philip Whalley (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (3) (NOR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (4) (GBR)Christopher Clark (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ben Pritchard (GBR)Alex Miotto (5) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)Stephen Hoh (10) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Chris Priddle (GBR)Matthew Leahy (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Eoin Heavey (IRL)Scott Dickson (9) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Joshua Gledden (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Christopher Harrison (GBR)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Clifford Marsland (2) (AUS)Christopher Nott (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Philip Whalley (GBR)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (3) (NOR)Josh Girling (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rogan Egerton (GBR)Attila Balogh (HUN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (4) (GBR)Ryan Horgan (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Clark (GBR)Alex Parry (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto (5) (GBR)Lewis Barnes (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Hoh (10) (AUS)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Priddle (GBR)Andrew Gregory (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Leahy (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Eoin Heavey (IRL)David Bidmeade (8) (AUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Scott Dickson (9) (GBR)Faris Akhazzan (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Evans (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Gledden (WC) (GBR)Matthew Jackman (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Harrison (GBR)Joseph Wood (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jackson (GBR)Bye
Q3Clifford Marsland (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Christopher Nott (WC) (GBR)Michael Ward (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Philip Whalley (GBR)Jordan Miles (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Bye
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (3) (NOR)Bye
Q3Josh Girling (GBR)Martin Parkes (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Scott Sears (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Attila Balogh (HUN)Bye
Q3Ross Connolly (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ryan Horgan (GBR)Raahil Dhruva (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Parry (GBR)Robert Lowe (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Clark (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Miotto (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lewis Barnes (GBR)Andrew Gillett (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)James Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Dominic Sutton (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Daniel Regan (GBR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Stephen Hoh (10) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrew Gregory (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Matthew Short (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Leahy (GBR)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Bidmeade (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Eoin Heavey (IRL)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Faris Akhazzan (GBR)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Scott Dickson (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Great Britain F11 Futures?