ATP Great Britain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F11 Futures Event Details:

1999-10-11Hard
OutdoorLeeds, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Olivier Patience (4) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFHelge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)2-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (RUS)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFOlivier Patience (4) (FRA)Luke Milligan (5) ()6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFHelge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)3-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
QFRogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Miha Gregorc (SLO)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Igor Gaudi (1) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Kalle Flygt (8) (SWE)6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Olivier Patience (4) (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Luke Milligan (5) ()Simon Dickson (Q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)Mark Hilton (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Tom Spinks ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Miha Gregorc (SLO)Scott Barron (Q) (IRL)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Oliver Freelove (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (1) (ITA)Rhys Hanger (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Barry Fulcher (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)David Sherwood (Q) ()6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kalle Flygt (8) (SWE)Kamil Patel (MUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Olivier Patience (4) (FRA)Lee Childs (WC) ()6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Dickson (Q) ()Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (5) ()Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (6) (SUI)Alan Mackin (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (WC) ()Colin Bennett (Q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks ()Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)4-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Helge Koll-Frafjord (Q) (NOR)Noam Behr (3) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Scott Barron (Q) (IRL)Jim Thomas (7Q) (USA)6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SLO)Alistair Hunt (NZL)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Oliver Freelove (Q) ()Justin Layne ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogier Wassen (2) (NLD)Robin Vik (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
6-4 7-6
SFBjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
WO
SFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Justin Layne ()
Adam Wharf ()
7-6 6-3
QFNoam Behr (1) (ISR)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Mcmanus (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFBjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Oliver Freelove ()
David Sherwood ()
5-7 6-4 6-4
QFJustin Layne ()
Adam Wharf ()
Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)
Tom Spinks ()
7-6 4-2 Retired
QFYves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
6-1 6-1
R16Noam Behr (1) (ISR)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-0 5-2 Retired
R16Richard Barker (WC) (GBR)
William Mcmanus (GBR)
Iain Bates ()
Barry Fulcher ()
6-3 4-1 Retired
R16Oliver Freelove ()
David Sherwood ()
James Davidson (3) ()
Fredrik Loven (SWE)
6-3 4-6 7-6
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Rhys Hanger ()
Neil Watts ()
3-6 6-1 7-6
R16Justin Layne ()
Adam Wharf ()
Robert Green (WC) (GBR)
Matthew Trudgeon (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Alistair Hunt (4) (NZL)
Tom Spinks ()
Alan Mackin ()
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Kalle Flygt (SWE)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
Thomas Greenland (WC) (GBR)
Luke Milligan ()
6-1 6-3
R16Yves Allegro (2) (SUI)
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Lee Childs ()
Simon Dickson ()
7-6 4-6 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jim Thomas (1) (USA)David McCabe (16) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)David Sanger (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Colin Bennett (3) ()Daniel Tegg (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rhys Hanger (13) ()Valentin Sanon (4) ()6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Scott Barron (5) (IRL)Neil Watts (11) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1David Sherwood (6) ()Richard Brooks (12) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Simon Dickson (7) ()Nick Lester ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oliver Freelove (10) ()Iain Bates (8) ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jim Thomas (1) (USA)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2David McCabe (16) (AUS)James Smith (GBR)5-7 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)Thomas Greenland (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Sanger (GBR)Daniel Shirley (15) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Colin Bennett (3) ()William Mcmanus (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Tegg (GBR)Julian Edwards (14) ()6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Sanon (4) ()Joseph Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rhys Hanger (13) ()Alex Bogdanovic ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Scott Barron (5) (IRL)Adam Wharf ()6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Neil Watts (11) ()Richard Barker (GBR)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood (6) ()Paul Maggs ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Richard Brooks (12) ()Jim May (GBR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Dickson (7) ()Gregory Howe ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nick Lester ()Ben Haran (9) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iain Bates (8) ()Tom Higgins (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (10) ()Jarred Abrahams (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ala Tehrani (GBR)Gabriel Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3James Smith (GBR)Robert Green (GBR)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3David McCabe (16) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helge Koll-Frafjord (2) (NOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Greenland (GBR)Ben Gudzelak (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3David Sanger (GBR)Matthew Trudgeon (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Shirley (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Colin Bennett (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Mcmanus (GBR)Tom Pocock ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Tegg (GBR)James Rose (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Edwards (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentin Sanon (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Taylor (GBR)Andrew Mclennan (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Bogdanovic ()Jonathan Marray ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rhys Hanger (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Barron (5) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Wharf ()Michael Ellames (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Barker (GBR)Naim Lalji ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Neil Watts (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Maggs ()Ben Archer-Clowes (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jim May (GBR)Jordan Gray (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregory Howe ()Leo Mccabe (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nick Lester ()Simon Hancock (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ben Haran (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iain Bates (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Higgins (GBR)Ian Flanagan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jarred Abrahams (GBR)Robert Smith (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]