ATP Great Britain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F10 Futures Event Details:

2009-07-27Grass
OutdoorIlkley, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Neil Pauffley (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFNeil Pauffley (Q) (GBR)Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Clement Reix (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFCharles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFNeil Pauffley (Q) (GBR)Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Clement Reix (FRA)Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)Sadik Kadir (AUS)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (Q) (NOR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (Q) (GBR)David Rice (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)Kyle Brassington (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierrick Ysern (FRA)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (FRA)Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (5) (FRA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (Q) (GBR)Michel Koning (3) (NED)7-6(4) 2-0 Default[H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Tim Bradshaw (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sadik Kadir (AUS)Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (6) (FRA)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (8) (GBR)Barry King (IRL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (Q) (NOR)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)Joshua Milton (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (4) (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (Q) (GBR)Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Rice (WC) (GBR)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kyle Brassington (WC) (GBR)George Coupland (WC) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (2) (ITA)Alexander Ward (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
SFChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Tim Bradshaw (WC) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-1 6-2
QFChris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFTim Bradshaw (WC) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFJoshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
7-5 7-5
QFSadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)
Thomas Knights (GBR)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Tim Bradshaw (WC) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Mathieu Rodrigues (3) (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
7-5 5-7 [10-7]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
1-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Maniel Bains (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Niall Angus (WC) (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Sadik Kadir (2) (AUS)
Purav Raja (IND)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Burnham Arlidge (2) (GBR)Niall Angus (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)Matthew Asciak (14) (MLT)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Neil Pauffley (10) (GBR)Scott Dickson (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (9) (GBR)Purav Raja (5) (IND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tim Bradshaw (6) (GBR)Joss Espasandin (15) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Baptiste Bayet (12) (FRA)Nick Cavaday (7) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)Marcus Willis (1WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner (GBR)Vincent Stouff (16) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (2) (GBR)Joshua Gledden (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Niall Angus (GBR)James Chaudry (13) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)Attila Balogh (HUN)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Asciak (14) (MLT)Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Dickson (GBR)Maniel Bains (4) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (10) (GBR)Mathew James (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (5) (IND)Jordan Miles (GBR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (9) (GBR)Ahmed El Menshawy (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (6) (GBR)Thomas Knights (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joss Espasandin (15) (SUI)Jamie Whiteford (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Cavaday (7) (GBR)Alex Golding (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (12) (FRA)John Peers (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Marvin Barker (8) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Colenbrander (NZL)Ben Pritchard (11) (GBR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Willis (1WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)Faris Akhazzan (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Dominic Inglot (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vincent Stouff (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Gledden (GBR)Callum Lloyd (GBR)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Niall Angus (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3James Chaudry (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sean Thornley (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Attila Balogh (HUN)Sebastian Jackson (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Asciak (14) (MLT)Bye
Q3Maniel Bains (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Dickson (GBR)Scott Sears (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mathew James (GBR)Pierre Clad (GBR)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Purav Raja (5) (IND)Bye
Q3Jordan Miles (GBR)Alexander Bull (GBR)7-5(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed El Menshawy (WC) (GBR)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Bradshaw (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Thomas Knights (GBR)Oliver Evans (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Whiteford (GBR)Adam Barratclough (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joss Espasandin (15) (SUI)Bye
Q3Nick Cavaday (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Golding (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Peers (AUS)Christopher Nott (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Baptiste Bayet (12) (FRA)Bye
Q3Marvin Barker (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Alex Johnston (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Colenbrander (NZL)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (11) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F10 Futures?