ATP Great Britain F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F10 Futures Event Details:

2008-07-14Grass
OutdoorFrinton on Sea, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichel Koning (1SE) (NED)Greg Jones (2Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichel Koning (1SE) (NED)Ludovic Walter (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFGreg Jones (2Q) (AUS)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFMichel Koning (1SE) (NED)Alexander Sadecky (7) (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFLudovic Walter (5) (FRA)Edward Seator (4) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (3Q) (ESP)Benoit Paire (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFGreg Jones (2Q) (AUS)Shane La Porte (8) (USA)6-1 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (1SE) (NED)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alexander Sadecky (7) (SUI)Alex Miotto (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edward Seator (4) (GBR)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ludovic Walter (5) (FRA)David Brewer (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Benoit Paire (6) (FRA)Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3Q) (ESP)Clifford Marsland (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Shane La Porte (8) (USA)David Rice (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Greg Jones (2Q) (AUS)Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (1SE) (NED)Stephen Hoh (LL) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Kyle Brassington (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Miotto (Q) (GBR)Sadik Kadir (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexander Sadecky (7) (SUI)Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edward Seator (4) (GBR)Divij Sharan (IND)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)George Coupland (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Brewer (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ludovic Walter (5) (FRA)Andrew Gregory (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benoit Paire (6) (FRA)Joshua Milton (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Martin-Adalia (Q) (ESP)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clifford Marsland (AUS)Edward Corrie (WC) (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (3Q) (ESP)Tim Bradshaw (LL) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Shane La Porte (8) (USA)Sean Thornley (GBR)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Marcus Willis (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (2Q) (AUS)Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
6-2 6-3
SFSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
6-1 7-5
SFAndrew Gregory (AUS)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
David Brewer (WC) (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFSadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFDavid Brewer (WC) (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFAndrew Gregory (AUS)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (1) (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
David Bidmeade (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R16David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Greg Jones (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Sadik Kadir (3) (AUS)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Edward Allinson (GBR)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)
Benoit Paire (FRA)
Chris Doerr (WC) (GBR)
Benjamin Smith (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-4]
R16David Brewer (WC) (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
George Coupland (WC) (GBR)
James Richardson (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexander Sadecky (4) (SUI)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Andrew Gregory (AUS)
Clifford Marsland (AUS)
Matthew Illingworth (2) (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
6-0 5-7 [10-5]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Simon Baker (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Chris Doerr (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)James Richardson (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1George Coupland (12) (GBR)Mark Verryth (AUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Burnham Arlidge (6) (GBR)David Bidmeade (9) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Miotto (7) (GBR)Stephen Hoh (11) (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Gregory (8) (AUS)Tim Bradshaw (13) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Matthew Leahy (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Baker (GBR)Benjamin Smith (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Niall Angus (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Bettini (ITA)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chris Doerr (GBR)Dominic Hodgson (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)Nick Cavaday (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Richardson (GBR)Timothy Patient (10) (GBR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Verryth (AUS)Alexei Grigorov (5) (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2George Coupland (12) (GBR)Oscar Podlewski (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (6) (GBR)Mark Fynn (ZIM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Bidmeade (9) (AUS)Luke Campbell (GBR)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto (7) (GBR)Matthew Short (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Hoh (11) (AUS)Marvin Barker (AUS)7-6(11) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Gregory (8) (AUS)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (13) (GBR)Matthew Pearce (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Greg Jones (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Leahy (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Baker (GBR)Raahil Dhruva (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Smith (GBR)Bye
Q3Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (2) (ESP)Bye
Q3Niall Angus (GBR)Joshua Miller (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Adam Olbrich (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Bettini (ITA)Bye
Q3Pablo Martin-Adalia (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)James Langford (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Doerr (GBR)Mathew James (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Hodgson (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nick Cavaday (GBR)Joss Espasandin (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Richardson (GBR)Michael Thompson (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Patient (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexei Grigorov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Mark Verryth (AUS)Adam Webb (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Goran Marijan (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Coupland (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Mark Fynn (ZIM)Nikki Roenn (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Scott Sears (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Bidmeade (9) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alex Miotto (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Short (WC) (GBR)Ryan Horgan (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marvin Barker (AUS)Alex Parry (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Hoh (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrew Gregory (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Christopher Clark (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Pearce (GBR)Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (13) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Great Britain F10 Futures?