ATP Great Britain 2 Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Great Britain 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain 2 Event Details:

2005-04-25Clay
Outdoor, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
FAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Colin Fleming (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
FFlavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Martin Lee (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
SFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)Martin Lee (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Andrew Banks (3) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFColin Fleming (GBR)Tom Burn (8) (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Ian Flanagan (6) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Andrew Kennaugh (7) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Lee (GBR)Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Ryan Jones (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (6) (GBR)WO[H2H]
QFMartin Lee (GBR)Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrew Banks (3) (GBR)Lassi Ketola (8Q) (FIN)6-7(8) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFTom Burn (8) (GBR)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFColin Fleming (GBR)Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (6) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Martin Lee (7) (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFIan Flanagan (6) (GBR)Morgan Phillips (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Matthew Smith (4) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrew Kennaugh (Q) (GBR)Andrew Banks (3) (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (2) (GBR)Tom Burn (7) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Kennaugh (7) (GBR)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)Michal Domanski (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (GBR)Colin Fleming (5) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)Tom Burn (6) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)Morgan Phillips (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryan Jones (GBR)Ian Flanagan (8) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ian Flanagan (6) (GBR)Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lassi Ketola (8Q) (FIN)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (3) (GBR)Ryan Jones (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Neil Bamford (GBR)Tom Burn (7) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Michal Domanski (Q) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (GBR)Alan Mackin (1) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Burn (8) (GBR)Edward Corrie (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)Naim Lalji (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Kennaugh (6) (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (7) (GBR)Michal Domanski (POL)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (GBR)Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Ian Flanagan (6) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (Q) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (4) (GBR)Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Kennaugh (Q) (GBR)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (3) (GBR)Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tom Burn (7) (GBR)Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Bye
R32Tom Rushby (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Kennaugh (7) (GBR)Bye
R32Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)Bye
R32Michal Domanski (POL)Matthew Brown (GBR)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (GBR)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (5) (GBR)Bye
R32Tom Burn (6) (GBR)Bye
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)Bye
R32Ian Flanagan (8) (GBR)Bye
R32Ryan Jones (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Lassi Ketola (FIN)Peter Steinberger (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Bye
R32Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)Alexander Petropoulos (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)Simon Roberts (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (6) (GBR)Jamie Murray (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (GBR)Matthew Smith (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ouvarov (GBR)David Brewer (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)John Mcgahon (Q) (IRL)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Andrew Kennaugh (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lassi Ketola (8Q) (FIN)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (GBR)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Jones (Q) (GBR)Mat Lowe (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (3) (GBR)Morgan Phillips (GBR)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tom Burn (7) (GBR)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (GBR)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Domanski (Q) (POL)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (1) (GBR)Ryan Jones (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Morgan Phillips (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (Q) (GBR)Lassi Ketola (FIN)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (8) (GBR)Robert Green (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (4) (GBR)Alexander Petropoulos (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Naim Lalji (WC) (GBR)Richard Wire (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (GBR)Ben Rocavert (Q) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Crowe (Q) (AUS)Ian Flanagan (5) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Kennaugh (6) (GBR)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (GBR)Richard Irwin (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (GBR)Peter Steinberger (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (7) (GBR)Andrew Roberts (Q) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Domanski (POL)Chris Eaton (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Matthew Brown (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)Michael Ouvarov (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Mat Lowe (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (GBR)Andrew Roberts (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (Q) (GBR)Simon Roberts (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (6) (GBR)David Ollivier-Baquero (Q) (ESP)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (4) (GBR)Robert Green (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)Peter Steinberger (Q) (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Jamie Murray (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Kennaugh (Q) (GBR)Lassi Ketola (8Q) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Martin Lee (GBR)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)Tom Rushby (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (3) (GBR)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (7) (GBR)David Brewer (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)Nathan Rooney (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) (GBR)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
6-3 6-2
FDavid Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
1-6 6-3 6-4
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Colin Fleming (4) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 7-5
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Michal Domanski (3) (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFChris Eaton (WC) (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
3-6 6-3 7-5
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Neil Bamford (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
6-2 6-0
SFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-0
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Chris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-2 6-2
SFColin Fleming (4) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
David Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
6-1 6-1
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-4 7-5
SFColin Fleming (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
David Brewer (2) (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
6-2 4-6 7-6(6)
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Michael Marshall (Q) (USA)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-1 6-0
QFMichal Domanski (3) (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Neil Bamford (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
David Brewer (4) (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFChris Eaton (WC) (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
Andrew Banks (2) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
7-6(3) 1-0 Retired
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFNeil Bamford (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Colin Fleming (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFJohn Mcgahon (IRL)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
6-2 6-0
QFChris Eaton (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Neil Bamford (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFColin Fleming (4) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Michal Domanski (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
6-2 6-1
QFDavid Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Michal Domanski (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
6-1 6-3
QFChris Eaton (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (3) (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFColin Fleming (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFDavid Brewer (2) (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Michael Marshall (Q) (USA)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)
Darren Emery (GBR)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Michal Domanski (3) (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Naim Lalji (GBR)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R16Neil Bamford (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
6-0 4-6 6-4
R16David Brewer (4) (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
Nathan Rooney (GBR)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
Andrew Roberts (WC) (AUS)
Ben Rocavert (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrew Banks (2) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Colin Fleming (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bye
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
Michael Marshall (USA)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Colin Fleming (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Junji Akagi (WC) (JPN)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Neil Bamford (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Michael Ouvarov (GBR)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Ala Tehrani (WC) (GBR)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R16John Mcgahon (IRL)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
Michal Domanski (4) (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
6-3 6-4
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Darren Emery (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Tassell (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
Andrew Banks (2) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bye
R16Michal Domanski (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
John Mcgahon (IRL)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Kennaugh (3) (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
Bye
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Junji Akagi (JPN)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
6-1 6-4
R16Colin Fleming (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
David Rice (WC) (GBR)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Darren Emery (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Tassell (GBR)
7-6(8) 2-6 6-4
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
Michael Marshall (USA)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
7-5 6-0
R16David Brewer (2) (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Jim May (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Michal Domanski (2) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Robert Green (GBR)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Kennaugh (4) (GBR)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (5) (GBR)Andre Van Der Merwe (13) (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Peter Steinberger (10) (GER)Richard Wire (6) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)John Mcgahon (A) (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Domanski (2) (POL)Jim May (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1John Mcgahon (IRL)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (4) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)Robert Green (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Jones (GBR)Andre Van Der Merwe (10WC) (RSA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Brown (7) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)James Southwood (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Edward Corrie (GBR)John Mcgahon (1) (IRL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Roberts (2) (AUS)Edward Allinson (14) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Richard Wire (16) (GBR)Mat Lowe (3) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Brewer (4) (GBR)Darren Emery (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)Jamie Murray (5) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richard Irwin (6) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (15) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Petropoulos (7) (AUS)James Southwood (13) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ben Rocavert (AUS)Andre Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jim May (GBR)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Domanski (2) (POL)Ned Boone (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Ryan Jones (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)James Southwood (GBR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (AUS)Igor Nikitin (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (4) (GBR)Ben Rocavert (AUS)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Kyle Brassington (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (5) (GBR)Jonathan Maskens (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Van Der Merwe (13) (RSA)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Richard Wire (6) (GBR)Edward Seator (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (10) (GER)Jonathan Parkes (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Mcgahon (A) (IRL)Anthony Scragg (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Timothy Patient (11) (GBR)5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (GBR)Darren Emery (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Domanski (2) (POL)Ned Boone (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jim May (GBR)Tom Jordan (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2John Mcgahon (IRL)Faris Khatib (3WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (4) (GBR)Edward Seator (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)Nathan Rooney (5) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)Ben Rocavert (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (GBR)Richard Wire (6) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andre Van Der Merwe (10WC) (RSA)Ben Pritchard (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (7) (GBR)Igor Nikitin (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner (GBR)Dominic Inglot (11) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Southwood (GBR)Nikki Peel (9) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2John Mcgahon (1) (IRL)Tom Jordan (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (GBR)Nathan Rooney (9) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Roberts (2) (AUS)Michael Marshall (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (14) (GBR)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mat Lowe (3) (GBR)Eoin Heavey (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Wire (16) (GBR)James Prescott (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (4) (GBR)Tom Arkell (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Darren Emery (GBR)Alex Miotto (11) (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Murray (5) (GBR)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)Nikki Peel (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (6) (GBR)David Rice (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (15) (GBR)Conrad Betton (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Petropoulos (7) (AUS)Igor Nikitin (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Southwood (13) (GBR)Oliver Clough (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)Darren Walsh (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ben Rocavert (AUS)Jim May (10) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Oliver Clough (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)William Rollo (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Jim May (GBR)Nikita Zotov (A) (RUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Domanski (2) (POL)James Stewart (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones (GBR)Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)James Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Faris Khatib (3) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Igor Nikitin (UKR)Tom Jordan (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)James Swain (GBR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (4) (GBR)James Daly (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Liam Storey (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (GBR)James Prescott (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Nikki Peel (9) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Naim Lalji (5) (GBR)Darren Walsh (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Maskens (GBR)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Eoin Heavey (IRL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Van Der Merwe (13) (RSA)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Wire (6) (GBR)Christopher Clark (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (GBR)Darren Emery (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Parkes (GBR)Jack Hartman (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (10) (GER)Dan Cottier (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Michael Marshall (A) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Scragg (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3John Mcgahon (A) (IRL)Dominic Inglot (12) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)David Rice (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Tom Arkell (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Khulil Kasparis (WC) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Patient (11) (GBR)George Wilkinson (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Bye
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Keith Meisner (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darren Emery (GBR)Tom Arkell (GBR)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Bye
Q3Michal Domanski (2) (POL)Bye
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)Conrad Betton (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jim May (GBR)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Jordan (GBR)Bye
Q3Faris Khatib (3WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3John Mcgahon (IRL)Graeme Dyce (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Bye
Q3Dan Cottier (GBR)Bye
Q3Naim Lalji (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Seator (GBR)James Prescott (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)David Rice (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)Bye
Q3Nathan Rooney (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Michael Marshall (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Wire (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ryan Jones (GBR)Darren Walsh (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Junji Akagi (JPN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Van Der Merwe (10WC) (RSA)Bye
Q3Matthew Brown (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Igor Nikitin (UKR)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Ala Tehrani (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Anthony Scragg (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Jonathan Thomson (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3John Mcgahon (1) (IRL)Bye
Q3Tom Jordan (GBR)Liam Storey (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Rooney (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Roberts (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Michael Marshall (USA)Jonathan Thomson (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Mat Lowe (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Eoin Heavey (IRL)Christopher Clark (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Prescott (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Wire (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Brewer (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Arkell (GBR)Tim Matthewson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Darren Emery (GBR)Dominic Sutton (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alex Miotto (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jamie Murray (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jonathan Tassell (GBR)Jonathan Askey (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (GBR)George Wilkinson (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (12) (AUS)Bye
Q3Richard Irwin (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Rice (GBR)Edward Seator (GBR)7-5 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Conrad Betton (GBR)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Petropoulos (7) (AUS)Bye
Q3Igor Nikitin (UKR)Anthony Scragg (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Clough (GBR)Amru Alabidi (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Southwood (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andre Van Der Merwe (8) (RSA)Bye
Q3Darren Walsh (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Junji Akagi (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jim May (10) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain 2 draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Great Britain 2?