ATP Great Britain 2 Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Great Britain 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain 2 Event Details:

2005-04-25Clay
Outdoor, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Alan Mackin (2) ()7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Martin Lee (5) ()4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFAlan Mackin (2) ()Mark Hilton (3) ()6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Andrew Kennaugh (6) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFMartin Lee (5) ()Andrew Banks (4) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMark Hilton (3) ()Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (2) ()Ryan Jones ()6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)Tom Rushby ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrew Kennaugh (6) ()Matthew Smith ()6-7(3) 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (4) ()Michal Domanski (WC) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Lee ()Colin Fleming (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)Tom Burn (6) ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (3) ()Morgan Phillips ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ryan Jones (WC) ()Ian Flanagan (8) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (2) ()Lassi Ketola (FIN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tom Rushby ()Michael Ouvarov ()6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matthew Smith ()Joshua Crowe (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Kennaugh (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Michal Domanski (POL)Matthew Brown (GBR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Lee ()Chris Eaton ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tom Burn (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Naim Lalji ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips ()Alexander Slabinsky ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ryan Jones (WC) ()Neil Bamford ()6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Lassi Ketola (FIN)Peter Steinberger (DEU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Chris Eaton ()
Faris Khatib ()
6-3 6-2
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Colin Fleming (4) ()
Jamie Murray ()
6-4 7-5
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Michal Domanski (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
6-3 3-6 6-4
SFChris Eaton (2) ()
Faris Khatib ()
Andrew Kennaugh ()
Richard Wire ()
3-6 6-3 7-5
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Chris Eaton (3) ()
Tom Rushby ()
6-2 6-2
SFColin Fleming (4) ()
Jamie Murray ()
David Brewer ()
Richard Irwin ()
6-1 6-1
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Michael Marshall (1) (USA)
Andre Van Der Merwe (ZAF)
6-1 6-0
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Mat Lowe ()
John McGahon (IRL)
6-2 6-0
QFChris Eaton (3) ()
Tom Rushby ()
Neil Bamford ()
Robert Green (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFMichal Domanski (3) (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Neil Bamford (3) ()
Robert Green (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrew Kennaugh ()
Richard Wire ()
David Brewer ()
Richard Irwin ()
6-3 7-5
QFColin Fleming (4) ()
Jamie Murray ()
Michal Domanski (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
6-2 6-1
QFChris Eaton (WC) ()
Faris Khatib ()
Andrew Banks (WC) ()
Martin Lee ()
7-6(3) 1-0 Retired
QFDavid Brewer (2) ()
Richard Irwin ()
Andrew Kennaugh ()
Richard Wire ()
6-1 4-6 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
John McGahon (IRL)
Matthew Smith ()
6-0 6-0
R16Michael Marshall (USA)
Andre Van Der Merwe (ZAF)
Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)
Darren Emery ()
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Michal Domanski (3) (POL)
Lassi Ketola (FIN)
Naim Lalji ()
Alex Miotto ()
6-3 6-3
R16Neil Bamford ()
Robert Green (GBR)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Tom Rushby ()
6-3 4-6 7-5
R16Andrew Kennaugh (WC) ()
Richard Wire ()
Tom Burn ()
Mat Lowe ()
6-0 4-6 6-4
R16David Brewer (4) ()
Richard Irwin ()
Michael Ouvarov ()
Nathan Rooney ()
3-6 6-3 6-2
R16Chris Eaton (WC) ()
Faris Khatib ()
Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Ben Rocavert (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrew Banks (2) ()
Martin Lee ()
Colin Fleming ()
Jamie Murray ()
2-6 6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Jim May (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (14) ()Michal Domanski (2) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Robert Green (GBR)Joshua Crowe (16) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrew Kennaugh (4) ()Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (5) ()Andre Van Der Merwe (12) (ZAF)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Peter Steinberger (15) (DEU)Richard Wire (6) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (7) ()John McGahon (13) (IRL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jim May (9) (GBR)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michal Domanski (2) (POL)Ned Boone (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (14) ()Ryan Jones ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)James Southwood (GBR)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (16) (AUS)Igor Nikitin (UKR)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (4) ()Ben Rocavert (AUS)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Christopher Llewellyn (11) (GBR)Kyle Brassington ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (5) ()Jonathan Maskens (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andre Van Der Merwe (12) (ZAF)Edward Allinson ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Richard Wire (6) ()Edward Seator ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Peter Steinberger (15) (DEU)Jonathan Parkes (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (7) ()Edward Corrie ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2John McGahon (13) (IRL)Anthony Scragg (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)Harry Skinner ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Timothy Patient (10) ()5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lassi Ketola (1) (FIN)Oliver Clough (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)William Rollo (GBR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jim May (9) (GBR)Nikita Zotov (A) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michal Domanski (2) (POL)James Stewart (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ned Boone (GBR)James Feaver ()6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones ()Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (14) ()James Taylor (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Faris Khatib (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Nikitin (UKR)Tom Jordan (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (AUS)James Swain (16) (GBR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (4) ()James Daly (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Rocavert (AUS)Liam Storey (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington ()James Prescott (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Nikki Peel (11) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Naim Lalji (5) ()Darren Walsh ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Maskens (GBR)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson ()Eoin Heavey (IRL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andre Van Der Merwe (12) (ZAF)Ben Pritchard ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Wire (6) ()Christopher Clark (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edward Seator ()Darren Emery ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Parkes (GBR)Jack Hartman (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Steinberger (15) (DEU)Dan Cottier (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (7) ()Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie ()Michael Marshall (A) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anthony Scragg (WC) (GBR)Matthew Illingworth ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3John McGahon (A) (IRL)Dominic Inglot (13) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Ollivier-Baquero (8) (ESP)David Rice ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner ()Tom Arkell (GBR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Khulil Kasparis (WC) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timothy Patient (10) ()George Wilkinson (GBR)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Marshall (USA)
Andre Van Der Merwe (ZAF)
Junji Akagi (JPN)
Peter Steinberger (DEU)
7-5 6-3


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain 2 draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Great Britain 2?