ATP Great Britain 2 Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Great Britain 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain 2 Event Details:

2004-10-25Hard
Indoor, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrew Banks (7) (GBR)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
FMark Hilton (2) (GBR)Jamie Baker (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
FMark Hilton (1) (GBR)Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FDavid Sherwood (2) (GBR)Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrew Banks (7) (GBR)James Auckland (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFSanjin Sadovich (CAN)Lee Childs (6) (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJamie Baker (GBR)James Auckland (3) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMark Hilton (2) (GBR)Lee Childs (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)Andrew Banks (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (6) (GBR)David Sherwood (3) (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavid Sherwood (2) (GBR)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFJames Auckland (5) (GBR)Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrew Banks (7) (GBR)Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
QFSanjin Sadovich (CAN)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLee Childs (6) (GBR)David Sherwood (2) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJames Auckland (3) (GBR)Frederick Sundsten (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFLee Childs (4) (GBR)Stian Boretti (PR) (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (2) (GBR)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)Matthew Smith (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndrew Banks (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDavid Sherwood (3) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (6) (GBR)Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)Andrew Banks (6) (GBR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (5) (GBR)James Auckland (3) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJamie Baker (WC) (GBR)Lee Childs (4) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavid Sherwood (2) (GBR)Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Richard Wire (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (5) (GBR)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Nathan Rooney (GBR)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (7) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Tom Rushby (8) (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (6) (GBR)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)David Sherwood (1) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Richard Wire (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (3) (GBR)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederick Sundsten (Q) (NOR)Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Stian Boretti (PR) (NOR)Matthew Brown (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (4) (GBR)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ross Hutchins (GBR)Daniel Kiernan (Q) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (2) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (GBR)Lee Childs (5) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (GBR)James Auckland (4) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Tom Burn (GBR)Daniel Kiernan (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)Tom Rushby (8) (GBR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16David Sherwood (3) (GBR)Richard Wire (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)Christian Blocker (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (6) (GBR)Martin Lee (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (3) (GBR)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Stian Boretti (PR) (NOR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)Guy Thomas (Q) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (4) (GBR)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Bye
R32Richard Wire (GBR)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Christian Blocker (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (5) (GBR)Bye
R32Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Bye
R32Nathan Rooney (GBR)Guy Thomas (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (GBR)Stian Boretti (NOR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (7) (GBR)Bye
R32Tom Rushby (8) (GBR)Bye
R32Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Daniel Kiernan (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)Bye
R32Lee Childs (6) (GBR)Bye
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (GBR)Robert Green (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Bye
R32David Sherwood (1) (GBR)Martin Lee (GBR)3-6 6-1 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Luke Campbell (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Ouvarov (GBR)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Wire (WC) (GBR)Matthew Smith (8) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (3) (GBR)Nathan Rooney (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (GBR)Chris Lewis (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Frederick Sundsten (Q) (NOR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (PR) (NOR)Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Brown (GBR)Robert Green (Q) (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)Carl Thorsen (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (4) (GBR)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kiernan (Q) (GBR)Andrew Banks (6) (GBR)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Guy Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (GBR)Ryan Jones (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (2) (GBR)Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Erling Tveit (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederick Sundsten (NOR)Stian Boretti (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (5) (GBR)Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (4) (GBR)Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (GBR)Chris Eaton (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Kiernan (GBR)Ross Hutchins (7) (GBR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (8) (GBR)Guy Thomas (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)Nathan Rooney (WC) (GBR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Richard Wire (GBR)Faris Khatib (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (3) (GBR)Robert Green (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Alexander Slabinsky (Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R32Christian Blocker (Q) (GER)Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (2) (GBR)Edward Corrie (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Erling Tveit (Q) (NOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (GBR)Timothy Patient (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (GBR)Michael Ouvarov (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (6) (GBR)Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (3) (GBR)Chris Lewis (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stian Boretti (PR) (NOR)Simon Morris (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Richard Wire (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guy Thomas (Q) (GBR)Nathan Rooney (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (4) (GBR)Colin Fleming (Q) (GBR)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Fabio Colangelo (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)Simon Roberts (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Dominic Inglot (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Sherwood (2) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLee Childs (2) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Josh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
FLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-2 6-3
FLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Josh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
6-2 6-4
FLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
6-1 4-6 6-3
SFJosh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFLee Childs (2) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
6-2 6-0
SFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-2 6-4
SFTom Burn (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Stian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
6-4 6-4
SFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Stian Boretti (4) (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
4-6 6-4 6-2
SFJosh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Sanjin Sadovich (2) (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
6-2 3-6 7-5
SFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
6-3 6-4
SFSanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Mats Doving (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
WO
QFSanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (WC) (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJosh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Tom Atkinson (Q) (GBR)
Simon Roberts (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFStian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
QFLee Childs (2) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (WC) (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Mats Doving (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
6-4 6-2
QFJamie Baker (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
6-4 3-6 7-5
QFTom Burn (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)
Nikki Peel (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFStian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Tom Arkell (GBR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
6-1 6-0
QFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFStian Boretti (4) (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFJosh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
7-5 6-0
QFSanjin Sadovich (2) (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
6-4 6-4
QFJosh Goodall (4) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFMats Doving (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Tom Burn (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
WO
QFSanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Stian Boretti (2) (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
2-6 6-4 6-4
R16Amadeus Fulford-Jones (WC) (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Riccardo Ghedin (LL) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
3-6 6-2 6-0
R16Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Josh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Tom Atkinson (Q) (GBR)
Simon Roberts (GBR)
Nathan Rooney (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
6-4 2-6 7-5
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Ross Hutchins (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
WO
R16Andrew Kennaugh (WC) (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Lee Childs (2) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Lee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
6-2 Retired
R16Mats Doving (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)
Timothy Patient (GBR)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Nathan Rooney (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
WO
R16Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Matthew Brown (WC) (GBR)
Nikki Peel (GBR)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-2
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Riccardo Ghedin (4) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Stian Boretti (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)
R16Tom Arkell (GBR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
WO
R16Lee Childs (1) (GBR)
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
Bye
R16Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Bye
R16Josh Goodall (4) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Bye
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)
5-7 6-4 7-6(6)
R16Mats Doving (NOR)
Erling Tveit (NOR)
Nathan Rooney (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Tom Burn (3) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Bye
R16Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)
Carl Thorsen (USA)
Tom Arkell (GBR)
Joe Cooper (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R16Stian Boretti (2) (NOR)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Erling Tveit (NOR)James Lloyd (11) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Morris (GBR)Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Richard Wire (GBR)Naim Lalji (3) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Dominic Inglot (15) (GBR)Robert Green (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Guy Thomas (5) (GBR)Ryan Jones (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Colin Fleming (6) (GBR)Tim Webster (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefan-Bogdan Borta (10) (ROU)Craig Evans (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simon Roberts (8) (GBR)Daniel Kiernan (12) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (1) (GBR)Simon Morris (11) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luke Campbell (16) (GBR)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Nathan Rooney (15) (GBR)Timothy Patient (3) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Kiernan (4) (GBR)Christian Blocker (14) (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carl Thorsen (5) (USA)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (10) (ROU)7-6(12) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Frederick Sundsten (6) (NOR)Nikki Peel (12) (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Jones (GBR)Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Green (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Faris Khatib (11) (GBR)Matthew Brown (1) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Edward Corrie (GBR)Nikki Peel (12) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Craig Evans (14) (GBR)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Blocker (13) (GER)Jonathan Maskens (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Robert Green (5) (GBR)Timothy Patient (10) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Erling Tveit (9) (NOR)Enrico Wellenfeld (6) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (16) (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Eaton (15) (GBR)Luke Campbell (8) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Erling Tveit (NOR)Sebastian Linda (1) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Lloyd (11) (GBR)Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)Matthew Brown (2) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Morris (GBR)Christian Blocker (14) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (3) (GBR)Paul Bishop (GBR)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Richard Wire (GBR)Luke Campbell (16) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)Tommaso Cafferata (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (15) (GBR)John Mcgahon (IRL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guy Thomas (5) (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (GBR)Claudio Grassi (13) (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (6) (GBR)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tim Webster (GBR)Frederick Sundsten (9) (NOR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Craig Evans (GBR)Carl Thorsen (7) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan-Bogdan Borta (10) (ROU)Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)7-6(11) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Roberts (8) (GBR)Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kiernan (12) (GBR)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (1) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Morris (11) (GBR)Jamie Murray (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (GBR)Simon Roberts (2) (GBR)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Luke Campbell (16) (GBR)Robert Varga (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient (3) (GBR)Tom Jordan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Rooney (15) (GBR)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kiernan (4) (GBR)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Blocker (14) (GER)Edward Seator (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Carl Thorsen (5) (USA)Jonathan Maskens (GBR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefan-Bogdan Borta (10) (ROU)Tim Webster (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Frederick Sundsten (6) (NOR)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nikki Peel (12) (GBR)Erling Tveit (NOR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)James Southwood (WC) (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (GBR)James Lloyd (9) (GBR)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Robert Green (GBR)Claudio Grassi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Michael Schneider (13) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (1) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Faris Khatib (11) (GBR)Edward Seator (GBR)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (GBR)Stefan-Bogdan Borta (2) (ROU)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikki Peel (12) (GBR)Oyvind Lokken (NOR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Simon Morris (3) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Craig Evans (14) (GBR)Scott Dickson (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Maskens (GBR)Ryan Jones (4) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christian Blocker (13) (GER)Regan Morehu (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Robert Green (5) (GBR)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient (10) (GBR)Bojan Jelovac (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Wellenfeld (6) (ITA)Robert Varga (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Erling Tveit (9) (NOR)James Ambler (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (GBR)Carl Thorsen (7) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (16) (GBR)Anthony Scragg (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luke Campbell (8) (GBR)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Eaton (15) (GBR)James Southwood (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Erling Tveit (NOR)Andrew Kennaugh (WC) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (WC) (GBR)Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Lloyd (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Brown (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)Jamie Murray (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Morris (GBR)Nikki Peel (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Blocker (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Naim Lalji (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Paul Bishop (GBR)Oyvind Lokken (NOR)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Wire (GBR)Anthony Scragg (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Mcgahon (IRL)Adam Lownsbrough (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Guy Thomas (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (GBR)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones (GBR)Mats Doving (NOR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Grassi (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Colin Fleming (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)David O'connell (IRL)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Robert Varga (UKR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederick Sundsten (9) (NOR)Bye
Q3Carl Thorsen (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Craig Evans (GBR)Tom Atkinson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)Michael Schneider (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefan-Bogdan Borta (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Simon Roberts (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Kiernan (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Naim Lalji (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Murray (GBR)Tom Atkinson (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Morris (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Simon Roberts (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Eaton (GBR)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robert Varga (UKR)David O'connell (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Timothy Patient (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Jordan (WC) (GBR)Bojan Jelovac (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nathan Rooney (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Kiernan (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Scott Dickson (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (GBR)Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Blocker (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Carl Thorsen (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Jonathan Maskens (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Jonathan Tassell (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan-Bogdan Borta (10) (ROU)Bye
Q3Frederick Sundsten (6) (NOR)Bye
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)Mats Doving (NOR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (NOR)Anthony Scragg (WC) (GBR)5-7 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Southwood (WC) (GBR)Edward Corrie (GBR)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones (GBR)Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Lloyd (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Claudio Grassi (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Robert Green (GBR)Paul Bishop (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Craig Evans (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Schneider (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Matthew Brown (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Tom Jordan (GBR)2-6 7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Edward Seator (GBR)Ned Boone (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Faris Khatib (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Stefan-Bogdan Borta (2) (ROU)Bye
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Mathew James (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oyvind Lokken (NOR)Michael Schneider (GER)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Simon Morris (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Tim Webster (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Scott Dickson (GBR)John Mcgahon (IRL)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Craig Evans (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Ryan Jones (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jonathan Maskens (GBR)Mats Doving (NOR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Regan Morehu (AUS)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christian Blocker (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Robert Green (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR)Glen Kuma-Mintah (WC) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Jelovac (GBR)Iain Thomas (WC) (GBR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Timothy Patient (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Enrico Wellenfeld (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Robert Varga (UKR)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3James Ambler (GBR)Jonathan Tassell (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q3Erling Tveit (9) (NOR)Bye
Q3Carl Thorsen (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Tom Atkinson (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anthony Scragg (GBR)Paul Bishop (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Luke Campbell (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Charles Crisp (GBR)Alex Parry (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Southwood (GBR)William Auger (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Chris Eaton (15) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain 2 draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Great Britain 2?