ATP Great Britain 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Great Britain 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain 1 Masters Event Details:

1996-02-05Carpet
IndoorCroydon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOrlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Ville Liukko (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFOrlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Doug Flach (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFVille Liukko (Q) (FIN)Danny Sapsford (Q) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFOrlin Stanoytchev (Q) (BUL)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDoug Flach (Q) (USA)Maurice Ruah (6) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVille Liukko (WC) (FIN)Luke Milligan (Q) ()7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDanny Sapsford (Q) ()Scott Humphries (7) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Andrew Richardson (1) ()7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Orlin Stanoytchev (Q) (BUL)Mose Navarra (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Doug Flach (USA)Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maurice Ruah ()Sander Groen (6) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Luke Milligan (Q) ()Robbie Koenig (Q) (RSA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ville Liukko (Q) (FIN)Jamie Delgado ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Scott Humphries (7) (USA)Colin Beecher ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Danny Sapsford ()Tom Spinks (2) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Richardson (1) ()Mikael Stadling (SWE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Igor Gaudi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (ITA)Oliver Trott (Q) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Aleksandar Kitinov (8) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (4) (ITA)Nick Weal (Q) ()3-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Doug Flach (Q) (USA)Loren Peters (Q) (USA)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Maurice Ruah ()Ross Matheson (WC) ()7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Sander Groen (NLD)Nick Gould (6) ()6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Robbie Koenig (Q) (RSA)Ofer Sela (6) (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (Q) ()Andrew Foster ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ville Liukko (Q) (FIN)Rogier Wassen (WC) (NLD)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (3) ()Nebojsa Djordjevic (Q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Scott Humphries (7) (USA)Paul Hand ()6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Beecher ()David Draper ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Danny Sapsford ()Chris Haggard (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Tom Spinks (WC) ()Johan Alven (2) (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChris Haggard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
7-6 6-3
FAndrew Richardson (A) ()
Maurice Ruah ()
Jamie Delgado ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-3 6-2
SFIgor Gaudi (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jonathan Leach (USA)
6-2 6-7 7-5
SFChris Haggard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Jamie Delgado ()
Luke Milligan ()
7-6 6-3
SFJamie Delgado ()
Luke Milligan ()
Igor Gaudi (4) (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
6-1 6-2
SFAndrew Richardson (A) ()
Maurice Ruah ()
David Draper (3) ()
Trey Phillips (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFScott Humphries (1) (USA)
Jonathan Leach (USA)
Andrew Richardson (1) ()
Danny Sapsford ()
6-3 6-7 7-6
QFJamie Delgado ()
Luke Milligan ()
Chris Haggard (1) (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
7-6 1-6 7-6
QFIgor Gaudi (4) (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Andrew Foster ()
Paul Hand ()
6-2 4-6 7-6
QFIgor Gaudi (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-4 7-6
QFDavid Draper (3) ()
Trey Phillips (USA)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-4 6-2
QFJamie Delgado ()
Luke Milligan ()
Sander Groen (NLD)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
6-3 7-6
QFChris Haggard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
David Draper ()
Trey Phillips (USA)
5-7 7-6 6-3
QFAndrew Richardson (A) ()
Maurice Ruah ()
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jonathan Leach (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R16Andrew Richardson (1) ()
Danny Sapsford ()
Doug Flach (WC) (USA)
Ross Matheson ()
6-2 6-7 6-3
R16Scott Humphries (USA)
Jonathan Leach (USA)
Andrew Foster ()
Paul Hand ()
6-2 6-4
R16Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Nelson Aerts (4) (BRA)
Francisco Costa (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Viktor Nagy (HUN)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
6-3 7-6
R16Jamie Delgado ()
Luke Milligan ()
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Ofer Sela (ISR)
6-2 6-7 6-2
R16Sander Groen (3) (NLD)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Barry Cowan ()
Maurice Ruah ()
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16David Draper ()
Trey Phillips (USA)
Nebojsa Djordjevic ()
Huib Troost (NLD)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Chris Haggard (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Jan Kodes (2) (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rogier Wassen (12) (NLD)Mikael Stadling (SWE)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrew Foster (11) ()Ross Matheson ()6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jan Kodes (10) (CZE)Ofer Sela (1) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Scott Humphries (2) (USA)Ville Liukko (9) (FIN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paul Hand (3) ()Simon Blanc (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktor Nagy (4) (HUN)Andreas Weber (GER)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jamie Delgado (5) ()Doug Flach (5) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Juan-Oscar Rios (6) ()Gregg Saffery (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Igor Gaudi (7) (ITA)Nebojsa Djordjevic (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Johan Alven (8) (SWE)Aleksandar Kitinov (8) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikael Stadling (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (NLD)David Draper ()7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ross Matheson ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrew Foster ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ofer Sela (1) (ISR)Fredrik Loven (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jan Kodes (CZE)Tom Spinks (14) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Scott Humphries (2) (USA)Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ville Liukko (13) (FIN)Oliver Trott (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Hand (3) ()Jonathan Leach (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simon Blanc (12) (FRA)Laurence Matthews ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktor Nagy (4) (HUN)Venki Sundaram (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Weber (GER)Huib Troost (11) (NLD)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jamie Delgado (5) ()Mattias Pennonen (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Doug Flach (10) (USA)Loren Peters (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Juan-Oscar Rios (6) ()Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gregg Saffery ()Mahyar Goodarz (9) (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Igor Gaudi (7) (ITA)Thomas Hand (7) (GBR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Nebojsa Djordjevic ()Robert Orlik (GER)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Kitinov (8) ()Stefan Heckmanns (8) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Alven (SWE)Christian Geyer (GER)3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ofer Sela (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fredrik Loven (SWE)Colin Bennett ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jan Kodes (CZE)Alex Osterrieth (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tom Spinks (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Scott Humphries (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)Danny Ward ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oliver Trott (GER)Trey Phillips (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ville Liukko (15) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paul Hand (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Leach (USA)Michael Boulding ()6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Laurence Matthews ()Marc Merry (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Blanc (14) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Viktor Nagy (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Venki Sundaram (WC) (GBR)Andrei Sokolov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Weber (GER)Justin Layne ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Huib Troost (13) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mattias Pennonen (SWE)Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Loren Peters (USA)Michael Wyeth ()7-5 6-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Doug Flach (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan-Oscar Rios (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Sjoqvist (SWE)Mark Schembri (MLT)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gregg Saffery ()Jon Monk (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mahyar Goodarz (11) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Gaudi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hand (GBR)William Herbert (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robert Orlik (GER)Daniel Belcher (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Djordjevic (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Heckmanns (GER)Chad Rosser (USA)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christian Geyer (GER)Jan Havel (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Johan Alven (9) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]