ATP Great Britain 1 Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Great Britain 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain 1 Event Details:

2004-02-09Hard
Indoor, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
FJamie Delgado (GBR)Jonathan Marray (GBR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
FMichael Ryderstedt (SWE)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
FMarcus Sarstrand (3) (SWE)Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFMichael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFJamie Delgado (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJonathan Marray (GBR)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMichael Ryderstedt (SWE)Andrew Banks (GBR)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
SFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFTom Burn (Q) (GBR)Jamie Delgado (GBR)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMarcus Sarstrand (3) (SWE)Jan Minar (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJamie Delgado (1) (GBR)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Andrew Banks (5) (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJamie Delgado (GBR)Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFJonathan Marray (GBR)Chris Lewis (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Pedrini (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (SWE)Jan Masik (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrew Banks (GBR)Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)0-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJamie Delgado (GBR)Andrew Banks (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(10) 7-5 [H2H]
QFTom Burn (Q) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (3) (SWE)Chris Lewis (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJan Minar (2) (CZE)Mark Hilton (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)Rameez Junaid (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Jan Masik (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (5) (GBR)Sebastian Linda (GER)7-6(9) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)Tom Burn (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Christopher Koderisch (Q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)6-4 7-6(16) [H2H]
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Chris Lewis (GBR)Andrew Banks (WC) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Marray (GBR)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (Q) (NED)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Mark Hilton (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jan Masik (CZE)Marco Pedrini (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (GBR)Ian Flanagan (7) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Sebastian Linda (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)Chris Lewis (8) (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)1-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jamie Delgado (GBR)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (Q) (GBR)Jan Masik (5) (CZE)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Chris Lewis (GBR)Lauri Kiiski (Q) (FIN)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (3) (SWE)Marco Pedrini (ITA)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Mark Hilton (GBR)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (2) (CZE)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)Bye
R32Rameez Junaid (AUS)Christopher Koderisch (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Bye
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)Bye
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Timo Nieminen (FIN)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Bye
R32Andrew Banks (5) (GBR)Bye
R32Sebastian Linda (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Mark Hilton (GBR)7-6(11) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Bye
R32Tom Burn (6) (GBR)Bye
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Chris Lewis (GBR)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Bye
R32Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)Oliver Freelove (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Koderisch (Q) (GER)Guillermo Carry (ARG)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Gregg Hill (Q) (USA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Marcus Sarstrand (3) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (GBR)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)Jan Masik (5) (CZE)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (WC) (GBR)James Auckland (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (GBR)Mark Hilton (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (GBR)Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (Q) (NED)Johan Settergren (8) (SWE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Peter Mayer-Tischer (Q) (GER)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Sebastian Linda (Q) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Melle Van Gemerden (Q) (NED)Jan Minar (2) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)Jamie Delgado (1) (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (GBR)Josh Goodall (Q) (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)Oliver Freelove (LL) (GBR)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (6) (ITA)Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)Tom Burn (3) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)Ross Hutchins (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (GBR)Jack Baker (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (7) (GBR)Timo Nieminen (FIN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)Richard Bloomfield (5) (GBR)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Richard Wire (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Linda (GER)Naim Lalji (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Jonathan Marray (4) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (8) (GBR)Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)Guy Thomas (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Jan Minar (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Christopher Koderisch (Q) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (GBR)Timo Nieminen (1) (FIN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Sebastian Linda (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (Q) (GBR)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Masik (5) (CZE)Michael Ouvarov (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Willem-Petrus Meyer (4) (RSA)Cyril Mokaiesh (Q) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (Q) (GBR)Jens Knippschild (GER)7-6(4) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-0 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Jonathan Marray (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (GBR)Johan Settergren (8) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (Q) (FIN)Oliver Freelove (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (3) (SWE)Nick Crawley (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)James Auckland (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (GBR)Solon Peppas (Q) (GRE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)6-7(2) 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (2) (CZE)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
James Auckland (1) (GBR)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
7-6(4) 7-5
FMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-3 6-4
FMark Hilton (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-1 6-4
FMark Hilton (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFJames Auckland (1) (GBR)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFGuillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
6-3 7-5
SFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
SFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
SFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
6-4 6-2
SFMarco Pedrini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
5-7 6-3 6-3
QFJames Auckland (1) (GBR)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Jamie Delgado (Q) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFMichael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
QFTom Burn (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
James Auckland (1) (GBR)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
WO
QFGuillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Marc Pexa (GER)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFChristopher Koderisch (4) (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
1-0 Retired
QFMarco Pedrini (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-1 6-2
QFMark Hilton (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-1 6-2
QFChristopher Koderisch (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
WO
QFMarco Pedrini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Tom Burn (3) (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (WC) (RUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16James Auckland (1) (GBR)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado (Q) (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
6-4 6-1
R16Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Oliver Freelove (WC) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jamie Baker (WC) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Solon Peppas (GRE)
6-3 6-2
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Jan Masik (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16James Auckland (1) (GBR)
Willem-Petrus Meyer (RSA)
Bye
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
WO
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Marc Pexa (GER)
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
R16Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Bye
R16Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
5-7 6-3 6-3
R16Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Bye
R16Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)
Tej Samani (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Josh Goodall (WC) (GBR)
Elliot Wronski (GBR)
WO
R16Tom Burn (3) (GBR)
Guy Thomas (GBR)
Bye
R16Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (WC) (RUS)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Solon Peppas (1) (GRE)Simon Roberts (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Mokaiesh (14) (FRA)Martin Lee (2) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q1Lauri Kiiski (13) (FIN)Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Freelove (4) (GBR)Guy Thomas (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ian Flanagan (15) (GBR)Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Banks (16WC) (GBR)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Burn (GBR)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (7) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Linda (9) (GER)Gregg Hill (8) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)Naim Lalji (13) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NED)Josh Goodall (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Matthew Brown (14) (GBR)6-7(1) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregg Hill (4) (USA)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Michael Ouvarov (5) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Linda (6) (GER)Jamie Baker (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Smith (7) (GBR)Lauri Kiiski (10) (FIN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Christopher Koderisch (8) (GER)Nick Crawley (9) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q1Christopher Koderisch (1) (GER)Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Richard Wire (WC) (GBR)Oliver Freelove (2) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Paul Bishop (GBR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Rick Schmidt (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tom Rushby (6) (GBR)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Josh Goodall (7) (GBR)Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (8) (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (1) (GRE)Ross Hutchins (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Roberts (GBR)Christopher Koderisch (12) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Lee (2) (GBR)Yannis Vlachos (GRE)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Mokaiesh (14) (FRA)Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lauri Kiiski (13) (FIN)Richard Brooks (GBR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (4) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guy Thomas (GBR)Matthew Smith (11) (GBR)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)Christian Johansson (SWE)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ian Flanagan (15) (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (GBR)Rameez Junaid (6) (AUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Banks (16WC) (GBR)Matthew Brown (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op Der Heijde (7) (NED)Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (GBR)Nikos Rovas (10) (GRE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gregg Hill (8) (USA)Rick Schmidt (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Linda (9) (GER)Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (13) (GBR)Bojan Jelovac (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NED)Guy Thomas (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall (GBR)Ross Hutchins (12) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Keith Meisner (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (14) (GBR)Marc Pexa (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregg Hill (4) (USA)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (ITA)Richard Crabtree (16) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ouvarov (5) (GBR)Richard Brooks (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Christian Johansson (15) (SWE)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Linda (6) (GER)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (GBR)Kile Sherry (11) (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (7) (GBR)Witold Cudny (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lauri Kiiski (10) (FIN)Alex Miotto (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (8) (GER)Jack Baker (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nick Crawley (9) (GBR)Rick Schmidt (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (1) (GER)Bye
Q2Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)Michael Schneider (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (2) (GBR)Bye
Q2Richard Wire (WC) (GBR)Richard Brooks (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Bye
Q2Paul Bishop (GBR)Michael Bishop (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Alex Miotto (GBR)Keith Meisner (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Bye
Q2Rick Schmidt (GER)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (6) (GBR)Bye
Q2Elliot Wronski (GBR)Tej Samani (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall (7) (GBR)Bye
Q2Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)Marc Pexa (GER)1-6 6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (8) (GBR)Bye
Q2Luke Campbell (GBR)Ricky Gooch (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (1) (GRE)Bye
Q3Ross Hutchins (GBR)Kile Sherry (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (GBR)Marc Pexa (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Martin Lee (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Yannis Vlachos (GRE)Timothy Patient (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Elliot Wronski (WC) (GBR)Richard Crabtree (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Mokaiesh (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Nick Cavaday (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Davor Kolic (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lauri Kiiski (13) (FIN)Bye
Q3Oliver Freelove (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)Jack Baker (GBR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Guy Thomas (GBR)Keith Meisner (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NED)Bye
Q3Christian Johansson (SWE)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Naim Lalji (GBR)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Ian Flanagan (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rameez Junaid (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Tom Rushby (GBR)Jamie Murray (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (GBR)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Banks (16WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Bojan Jelovac (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tom Burn (GBR)Adam Barratclough (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nikos Rovas (10) (GRE)Bye
Q3Gregg Hill (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Rick Schmidt (GER)Alex Miotto (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)Witold Cudny (POL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (9) (GER)Bye
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)Bye
Q3Bojan Jelovac (GBR)Paul Bishop (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Naim Lalji (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (2) (NED)Bye
Q3Guy Thomas (GBR)Bye
Q3Josh Goodall (GBR)Michael Schneider (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ross Hutchins (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Keith Meisner (GBR)Bye
Q3Marc Pexa (GER)Ala Tehrani (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Gregg Hill (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrea Agazzi (ITA)Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Crabtree (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Michael Ouvarov (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Brooks (GBR)Bye
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer (GER)Nick Cavaday (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Johansson (15) (SWE)Bye
Q3Sebastian Linda (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Dominic Metzger (GER)Bye
Q3Jamie Baker (GBR)Timothy Patient (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kile Sherry (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Matthew Smith (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Witold Cudny (POL)Bye
Q3Alex Miotto (GBR)Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lauri Kiiski (10) (FIN)Bye
Q3Christopher Koderisch (8) (GER)Bye
Q3Jack Baker (GBR)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rick Schmidt (GER)Ricky Gooch (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Crawley (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain 1 draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Great Britain 1?