ATP Great Britain 1 Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Great Britain 1 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Great Britain 1 Event Details:

2004-02-09Hard
Outdoor, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Marray (7) ()Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
SFJonathan Marray (Q) ()Jamie Delgado (1) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
SFMichael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJamie Delgado (1) ()Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJonathan Marray (Q) ()Jan Minar (CZE)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMichael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Andrew Banks (5) ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Jamie Delgado (1) ()Rameez Junaid (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Jan Masik (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Minar (Q) (CZE)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Marray (6) ()Lauri Kiiski (FIN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrew Banks (5) ()Sebastian Linda (Q) (GER)7-6(9) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Pedrini (ITA)Tom Burn (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)Matthew Smith ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (Q) (AUS)Christopher Koderisch (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Masik (CZE)Richard Bloomfield (Q) ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Ian Flanagan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Timo Nieminen (Q) (FIN)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrew Banks (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sebastian Linda (Q) (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Mark Hilton ()7-6(11) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tom Burn (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)Jamie Baker ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthew Smith ()Chris Lewis (WC) ()2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcus Sarstrand (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Hilton ()
Jonathan Marray ()
James Auckland (1) ()
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
7-6(4) 7-5
FMark Hilton (1) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFJames Auckland (1) ()
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Richard Bloomfield ()
Chris Lewis ()
6-3 7-6(2)
SFMark Hilton (3) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Michael Ryderstedt (2) (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
7-5 7-6(4)
SFMark Hilton (1) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Christopher Koderisch (4) (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
6-1 6-2
SFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFJames Auckland (1) ()
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Jamie Delgado (1) ()
Josh Goodall ()
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMark Hilton (1) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFChristopher Koderisch (4) (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Tom Burn ()
Guy Thomas ()
1-0 Retired
QFRichard Bloomfield (4) ()
Chris Lewis ()
Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFMark Hilton ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
6-1 6-4
QFMarco Pedrini (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Richard Bloomfield ()
Chris Lewis ()
6-2 6-0
QFFlavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
6-1 6-2
QFMichael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
R16James Auckland (1) ()
Willem-Petrus Meyer ()
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
Marcus Sarstrand (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado (Q) ()
Josh Goodall ()
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Melle Van Gemerden (NLD)
6-4 6-1
R16Guillermo Carry (4) (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Tom Burn ()
Guy Thomas ()
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Richard Bloomfield ()
Chris Lewis ()
Oliver Freelove (WC) ()
Ross Hutchins ()
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
Jamie Baker (WC) ()
Tom Rushby ()
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Mark Hilton (3) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Johan Settergren (SWE)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Solon Peppas (GRC)
6-3 6-2
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Jan Masik (CZE)
Jan Minar (CZE)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christopher Koderisch (1) (GER)Matthew Brooklyn (1) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richard Wire (2) ()Oliver Freelove (2) ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)Paul Bishop (3) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)Alex Miotto (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jamie Baker (5) ()Rick Schmidt (5) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tom Rushby (6) ()Elliot Wronski (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Josh Goodall (7) ()Charles Crisp (7) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Naim Lalji (8) ()Luke Campbell (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Solon Peppas (1) (GRC)Simon Roberts (1) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Cyril Mokaiesh (2) (FRA)Martin Lee (2) ()WO[H2H]
Q1Lauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oliver Freelove (4) ()Guy Thomas (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ian Flanagan (5) ()Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrew Banks ()Tom Rushby ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tom Burn (7) ()Melvyn Op der Heijde (7) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Linda (8) (GER)Gregg Hill (8) (USA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher Koderisch (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)Michael Schneider (GER)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Richard Wire (WC) ()Richard Brooks ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rameez Junaid (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paul Bishop ()Michael Bishop (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto ()Keith Meisner ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rick Schmidt ()Andrea Agazzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elliot Wronski ()Tej Samani (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josh Goodall (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Charles Crisp (WC) (GBR)Marc Pexa (GER)1-6 6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Naim Lalji (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luke Campbell ()Ricky Gooch (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Solon Peppas (1) (GRC)Ross Hutchins (1) ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Simon Roberts ()Christopher Koderisch (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Lee (2) ()Yannis Vlachos (2) (GRC)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cyril Mokaiesh (WC) (FRA)Elliot Wronski (WC) ()7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Patrik Jarestrand (3) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lauri Kiiski (FIN)Richard Brooks ()6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oliver Freelove (4) ()Miles Kasiri (4) ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Guy Thomas ()Matthew Smith ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NLD)Christian Johansson (5) (SWE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ian Flanagan ()Luke Campbell ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (6) ()Rameez Junaid (6) (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Andrew Banks ()Matthew Brown (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Melvyn Op der Heijde (7) (NLD)Peter Mayer-Tischer (7) ()6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Tom Burn ()Nikos Rovas (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gregg Hill (8) (USA)Rick Schmidt (8) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Linda (GER)Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Solon Peppas (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Hutchins ()Kile Sherry (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts ()Marc Pexa (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Koderisch (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Lee (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannis Vlachos (GRC)Timothy Patient ()6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Elliot Wronski (WC) ()Richard Crabtree ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cyril Mokaiesh (12) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrik Jarestrand (SWE)Nick Cavaday (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Brooks ()Davor Kolic ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lauri Kiiski (14) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miles Kasiri ()Jack Baker ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Guy Thomas (WC) ()Keith Meisner (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthew Smith (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melle Van Gemerden (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Johansson (SWE)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell ()Naim Lalji ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ian Flanagan (15) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rameez Junaid (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Rushby ()Jamie Murray ()3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (GBR)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Banks (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op der Heijde (7) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer ()Bojan Jelovac (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tom Burn ()Adam Barratclough ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikos Rovas (10) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gregg Hill (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rick Schmidt ()Alex Miotto ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gwen-Arne Corches (GER)Witold Cudny (POL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Linda (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jamie Delgado (1) ()
Josh Goodall ()
Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
4-2 5-3
Q2Jamie Delgado (1) ()
Josh Goodall ()
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Marc Pexa (GER)
4-0 4-1
Q2Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Sebastian Linda (GER)
Gregg Hill (2) (USA)
Kile Sherry (USA)
4-1 4-0


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain 1 draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Great Britain 1?