ATP Great Britain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F6 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-31Carpet
IndoorExmouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (4) ()Conor Niland (3) (IRL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFConor Niland (3) (IRL)Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (4) ()Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFConor Niland (3) (IRL)Ken Skupski ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (4) ()Jerzy Janowicz (Q) (POL)4-6 6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFDawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)7-6(9) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Rasmus Norby (DNK)6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Matthew Illingworth (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Conor Niland (3) (IRL)Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ken Skupski ()Rudy Coco (FRA)6-7(9) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jerzy Janowicz (Q) (POL)Dawid Celt (Q) (POL)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (4) ()Neil Bamford (Q) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Andrej Martin (LL) (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Sergei Bubka (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (1) (CRO)Sean Thornley (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (DNK)Ralph Grambow (GER)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Maniel Bains (WC) ()6-7(3) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (WC) ()Alexander Slabinsky (7) ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Conor Niland (3) (IRL)Jonathan Kinsella (Q) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jiri Kosler (Q) (CZE)Colin O'Brien (Q) (IRL)6-2 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Tom Rushby ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ken Skupski ()Juho Paukku (8) (FIN)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (Q) (POL)James Feaver (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dawid Celt (Q) (POL)Chris Eaton ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (Q) ()Burnham Arlidge (WC) ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (4) ()Denis Molcianov (MDA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Kyle Brassington (Q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (LL) (SVK)Tim Hewitt (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sergei Bubka (UKR)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (2) (POL)Henri Kontinen (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Ralph Grambow (2) (GER)
Ken Skupski ()
6-2 6-2
SFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Denis Molcianov (4) (MDA)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-2 6-3
SFRalph Grambow (2) (GER)
Ken Skupski ()
Colin O'Brien (IRL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
1-1 Retired
QFHarri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Neil Bamford (1) ()
Josh Goodall ()
WO
QFDenis Molcianov (4) (MDA)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-8]
QFColin O'Brien (IRL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
Chris Eaton (3) ()
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
WO
QFRalph Grambow (2) (GER)
Ken Skupski ()
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Neil Bamford (1) ()
Josh Goodall ()
Bye
R16Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Maniel Bains ()
Ben Pritchard ()
6-3 6-3
R16Denis Molcianov (4) (MDA)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Bye
R16Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Matthew Illingworth ()
Sean Thornley ()
6-7(5) 6-3 [10-4]
R16Colin O'Brien (IRL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
Bye
R16Chris Eaton (3) ()
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Bye
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Jiri Kosler (CZE)
James Feaver ()
Tim Hewitt ()
6-4 6-2
R16Ralph Grambow (2) (GER)
Ken Skupski ()
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jerzy Janowicz (1) (POL)Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Neil Bamford (2) ()Timothy Patient ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Kinsella (11WC) ()Antoine Tassart (3) (FRA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jiri Kosler (14) (CZE)Tim Hewitt (4WC) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kyle Brassington (10WC) ()James Feaver (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dawid Celt (6) (POL)Ben Pritchard ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Colin O'Brien (IRL)Wojciech Starakiewicz (13) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henri Kontinen (12) (FIN)Andrej Martin (8WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jerzy Janowicz (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)Orion Modebe (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Timothy Patient ()Maris Sipkovs ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (3) (FRA)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (11WC) ()Ryan Horgan (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tim Hewitt (4WC) ()Mark Bowtell (IRL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Jiri Kosler (14) (CZE)Lukaz Pelowski (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2James Feaver (5) ()Luke Campbell ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (10WC) ()Harri Heliovaara (FIN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dawid Celt (6) (POL)Daniel Clark (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard ()Philip Barlow (9) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Colin O'Brien (IRL)Saar Steele (7) (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wojciech Starakiewicz (13) (POL)Niall Fitzgerald (IRL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (8WC) (SVK)Gregory Chambaz ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Henri Kontinen (12) (FIN)Rob Knight (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jerzy Janowicz (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Orion Modebe (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNeil Bamford (2) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Maris Sipkovs ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAntoine Tassart (3) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRogan Egerton (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ryan Horgan (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (11WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTim Hewitt (4WC) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMark Bowtell (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lukaz Pelowski (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jiri Kosler (14) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJames Feaver (5) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLuke Campbell ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Harri Heliovaara (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (10WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDawid Celt (6) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniel Clark (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philip Barlow (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSaar Steele (7) (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedColin O'Brien (IRL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Niall Fitzgerald (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (13) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrej Martin (8WC) (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGregory Chambaz ()Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRob Knight (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Henri Kontinen (12) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Great Britain F6 Futures?