ATP Great Britain F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F6 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-12Hard
OutdoorSunderland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJamie Baker (2) ()Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
SFGary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFJamie Baker (2) ()Armin Sandbichler (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)Aisam Qureshi (7) (PAK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFJamie Baker (2) ()Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (7) (PAK)Jeremy Blandin (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Jagdev Sagoo (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)Neil Bamford (Q) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Sam Groth (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)Ladislav Chramosta (6) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (2) ()Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitri Vlasov (Q) (RUS)Josh Goodall (1) ()7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
R32Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Scott Dickson (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (Q) (FRA)Blazej Koniusz (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (7) (PAK)Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (3) (FRA)Matthew Smith ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Jagdev Sagoo (WC) ()Edward Allinson (Q) ()7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (Q) ()Ian Flanagan ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (5) (AUT)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dawid Olejniczak (8) (POL)Tom Rushby (WC) ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Jim May (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sam Groth (AUS)Christopher Llewellyn (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)Jean-Claude Scherrer (4) (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (6) (CZE)Matthew Illingworth (WC) ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (AUS)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (2) ()Prakash Amritraj (IND)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Baker ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFJamie Baker ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFAndrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Neil Bamford (2) ()
Jim May (GBR)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJamie Baker ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Prakash Amritraj (1) (IND)
Josh Goodall ()
WO
QFMartin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAndrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Ian Flanagan ()
Tom Rushby ()
6-4 6-2
QFNeil Bamford (2) ()
Jim May (GBR)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R16Prakash Amritraj (1) (IND)
Josh Goodall ()
Bye
R16Jamie Baker ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Bye
R16Marcin Gawron (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
Daniel Jewitt (GBR)
Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)
WO
R16Ian Flanagan ()
Tom Rushby ()
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrew Coelho (4) (AUS)
Sam Groth (AUS)
Bye
R16Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Neil Bamford (2) ()
Jim May (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Dickson ()Sascha Kloer (1) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Neil Bamford (2) ()Oscar Podlewski (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Mario Trnovsky (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Blazej Koniusz (4) (POL)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Philipp Oswald (5) (AUT)Yannick Jankovits (9) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Jim May (6) (GBR)Robert Varga (13) (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jeremy Blandin (7) (FRA)Marcin Gawron (11) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Edward Allinson (12) ()Dmitry Frumkin (8) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sascha Kloer (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Scott Dickson ()William Auger (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Scott Sears (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mario Trnovsky (SVK)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blazej Koniusz (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Alan Wright (10) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yannick Jankovits (9) (FRA)Mikk Irdoja (EST)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jim May (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (13) (HUN)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeremy Blandin (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcin Gawron (11) (POL)Joshua Miller (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Frumkin (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (12) ()James Langford (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F6 Futures?