ATP Great Britain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F5 Futures Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
SFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFMikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Colin Ebelthite (PR) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFEric Prodon (1) (FRA)Matteo Marrai (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFKamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFColin Ebelthite (PR) (AUS)Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)6-7(2) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)0-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (7) (ITA)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)Adrien Puget (Q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (GBR)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)David Rice (8) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (PR) (AUS)Ben Pritchard (LL) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)Jarryd Maher (Q) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (1) (FRA)Colin O'brien (IRL)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)Fredrik Ask (Q) (NOR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (GBR)Barry King (IRL)6-7(4) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (7) (ITA)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kamil Capkovic (3) (SVK)Richard Gabb (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adrien Puget (Q) (FRA)James Feaver (Q) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Rice (8) (GBR)Nick Cavaday (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (Q) (UZB)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (PR) (AUS)Andrew Bettles (Q) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ben Pritchard (LL) (GBR)Jean-Noel Insausti (4) (FRA)7-6(5) 2-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (6) (ITA)Daniel Glancy (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarryd Maher (Q) (AUS)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Grassi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
6-3 6-3
SFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-4 7-5
SFClaudio Grassi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Adrien Puget (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
6-1 6-2
QFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Richard Gabb (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
7-5 6-3
QFColin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFClaudio Grassi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFAdrien Puget (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Barry King (2) (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-4]
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
R16Colin Ebelthite (3) (AUS)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)
6-1 6-0
R16Daniel Cox (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Andrew Bettles (GBR)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
WO
R16Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA)
Eric Prodon (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Christopher Helliar (GBR)
Toby Martin (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Adrien Puget (FRA)
Gleb Sakharov (UZB)
Ben Davis (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R16Barry King (2) (IRL)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Gilles De Sousa (FRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Feaver (1) (GBR)Nick Cavaday (11) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (2) (FRA)Ben Pritchard (15) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Bettles (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jarryd Maher (4) (AUS)James Cluskey (10) (IRL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gleb Sakharov (5) (UZB)Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Glancy (6) (IRL)Chris Priddle (9) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Ask (13) (NOR)John Morrissey (IRL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Adrien Puget (8) (FRA)Tom Burn (12) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Feaver (1) (GBR)George Morgan (GBR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nick Cavaday (11) (GBR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (2) (FRA)Tom Farquharson (GBR)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (15) (GBR)Nicolas Grammare (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Thomas Fabre (FRA)6-0 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Bettles (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (16) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jarryd Maher (4) (AUS)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Cluskey (10) (IRL)Christopher Helliar (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gleb Sakharov (5) (UZB)Peter Watson (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Hendrik Coertzen (14) (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (6) (IRL)Glen Kuma-Mintah (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Priddle (9) (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2John Morrissey (IRL)Lazare Kukhalashvili (7) (GEO)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Ask (13) (NOR)Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adrien Puget (8) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (12) (GBR)Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3George Morgan (GBR)Matthew Short (GBR)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Aaron Banasik (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Cavaday (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Clement Reix (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tom Farquharson (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Grammare (FRA)David O'leary (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Thomas Fabre (FRA)Lewis Burton (GBR)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Bettles (GBR)Keelan Oakley (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jarryd Maher (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)John Rambotas (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Helliar (GBR)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Cluskey (10) (IRL)Bye
Q3Gleb Sakharov (5) (UZB)Bye
Q3Peter Watson (GBR)Joshua Page (WC) (GBR)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (SUI)Kyle Edmund (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Hendrik Coertzen (14) (RSA)Bye
Q3Daniel Glancy (6) (IRL)Bye
Q3Glen Kuma-Mintah (WC) (GBR)Ben Davis (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Robin Goodman (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lazare Kukhalashvili (7) (GEO)Bye
Q3John Morrissey (IRL)Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)Jonathan Brooklyn (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Ask (13) (NOR)Bye
Q3Adrien Puget (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Simon Cauvard (FRA)Piers Herfet-Jones (A) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (WC) (GBR)Christopher Simpson (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Burn (12) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Great Britain F5 Futures?