ATP Great Britain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-04-27Clay
OutdoorBournemouth, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndoni Vivanco-Guzman (8) (ESP)Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndoni Vivanco-Guzman (8) (ESP)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Tim Goransson (6) (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndoni Vivanco-Guzman (8) (ESP)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFTim Goransson (6) (SWE)Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (2) (ITA)James Lemke (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)Alexander Slabinsky (1Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (8) (ESP)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)David Rice (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Goransson (6) (SWE)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (AUS)Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Guillem Closa-Puncernau (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (1Q) (GBR)Peter Lucassen (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (8) (ESP)Ralph Regus (LL) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)Nick Cavaday (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Jack Carpenter (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Stephane Piro (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (6) (SWE)James Feaver (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Agustin Boje-Ordonez (ESP)Maniel Bains (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles De Sousa (Q) (FRA)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Pierre Metenier (3) (FRA)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcel Zimmermann (7) (GER)Colin O'brien (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillem Closa-Puncernau (Q) (ESP)James Marsalek (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin O'brien (4) (IRL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Richard Gabb (WC) (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
6-3 6-2
SFColin O'brien (4) (IRL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
SFRichard Gabb (WC) (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Damiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFColin O'brien (4) (IRL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
WO
QFDamiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFRichard Gabb (WC) (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Ralph Regus (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-3 5-7 [11-9]
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (1) (ESP)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Rogan Egerton (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-0 6-0
R16Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Tom Farquharson (WC) (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Maniel Bains (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
James Lemke (AUS)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R16Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)
Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP)
Jarryd Maher (AUS)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Damiano Di Ienno (3) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Oliver Evans (WC) (GBR)
Thomas Knights (GBR)
4-6 7-6(4) [11-9]
R16Ralph Regus (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
Nick Cavaday (GBR)
James Feaver (GBR)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Richard Gabb (WC) (GBR)
Ashley Hewitt (GBR)
Mattia Livraghi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
5-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (1WC) (GBR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (2) (ITA)Ralph Regus (14) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ben Pritchard (12) (GBR)Matt Simpson (3) (NZL)4-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Maniel Bains (4) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (10) (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Guillem Closa-Puncernau (13) (ESP)Jarryd Maher (5) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gilles De Sousa (15) (FRA)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nick Cavaday (7) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (11) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Piro (8) (FRA)Joachim Sternbach (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (1WC) (GBR)Christopher Helliar (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikki Roenn (GBR)Thomas Knights (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (2) (ITA)Julian Onken (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ralph Regus (14) (GER)Ashley Hewitt (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (3) (NZL)Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (12) (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains (4) (GBR)Scott Sears (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (10) (GBR)Pierre Clad (GBR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Jarryd Maher (5) (AUS)Mathew James (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Guillem Closa-Puncernau (13) (ESP)George Von Massow (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Richard Gabb (GBR)Edward Seator (6) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gilles De Sousa (15) (FRA)Francis Hazelwood (A) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nick Cavaday (7) (GBR)John Rambotas (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Neil Pauffley (11) (GBR)Thibault Venturino (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Piro (8) (FRA)Sam Barry (IRL)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joachim Sternbach (FRA)Kyle Brassington (9) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (1WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Christopher Helliar (WC) (GBR)Oliver Evans (GBR)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Knights (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Bye
Q3Alessandro Piccari (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Julian Onken (GER)Peter Watson (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Hewitt (WC) (GBR)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Regus (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Matt Simpson (3) (NZL)Bye
Q3Salvador Rodriguez-Mayoralas (ESP)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Blake Brookman (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Maniel Bains (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Sears (GBR)Alastair Barnes (GBR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Clad (GBR)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jarryd Maher (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mathew James (GBR)William Auger (GBR)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (GER)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Guillem Closa-Puncernau (13) (ESP)Bye
Q3Edward Seator (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (GBR)Jamie Whiteford (GBR)1-6 7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francis Hazelwood (A) (GBR)Michael Ward (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nick Cavaday (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Alexander Bull (GBR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Thibault Venturino (FRA)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Neil Pauffley (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Stephane Piro (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sam Barry (IRL)Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joachim Sternbach (FRA)Lewis Barnes (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F5 Futures?