ATP Great Britain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F5 Futures Event Details:

2007-03-05Hard
IndoorJersey, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGary Lugassy (6) (FRA)Armin Sandbichler (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFGary Lugassy (6) (FRA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)7-6(8) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFArmin Sandbichler (AUT)Nicolas Tourte (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFFritz Wolmarans (RSA)Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGary Lugassy (6) (FRA)Tobias Clemens (2) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (4) (FRA)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Jeroen Masson (RSA)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Martin Fischer (8) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Blazej Koniusz (Q) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gary Lugassy (6) (FRA)Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (2) (GER)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Conor Niland (IRL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Jeremy Blandin (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Luka Gregorc (SLO)Ian Flanagan (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (5) (ITA)Romain Jouan (Q) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (4) (FRA)Neil Bamford (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (RSA)Ross Hutchins (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Armin Sandbichler (AUT)Fred Hemmes (7) (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (8) (AUT)Edward Seator (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)Robert Godlewski (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Blazej Koniusz (Q) (POL)Dmitry Frumkin (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (3) (GBR)Tim Goransson (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gary Lugassy (6) (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simon Cauvard (Q) (FRA)Matthew Smith (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32David Brewer (WC) (GBR)Andrew Coelho (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (2) (GER)Philipp Oswald (Q) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Baker (GBR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
6-3 6-4
SFJamie Baker (GBR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Fred Hemmes (NED)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
7-5 7-6(1)
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Mikk Irdoja (EST)
Alan Wright (GBR)
6-3 6-3
QFSimon Cauvard (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFFred Hemmes (NED)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
6-3 6-1
QFJamie Baker (GBR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Yannick Jankovits (FRA)
Alain Ntamag (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Mikk Irdoja (EST)
Alan Wright (GBR)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Neil Bamford (4) (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
4-6 7-5 6-0
R16Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
Marcin Gawron (POL)
Mario Trnovsky (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Fred Hemmes (NED)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
Jonathan Howell (WC) (GBR)
Pawel Ostrowski (POL)
6-1 6-3
R16Andrew Coelho (AUS)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 7-5
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Robert Godlewski (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Dmitry Frumkin (RUS)
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Romain Jouan (1) (FRA)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Blazej Koniusz (2) (POL)Mikk Irdoja (EST)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Simon Cauvard (FRA)Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Alain Ntamag (11) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edward Seator (5) (GBR)Marcin Gawron (10) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jeremy Blandin (6) (FRA)Matthew Illingworth (12) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tim Goransson (13) (SWE)Dmitry Frumkin (7) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Jankovits (8) (FRA)Alan Wright (9) (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Romain Jouan (1) (FRA)Bye
Q2Thomas Williams (GBR)Bye
Q2Blazej Koniusz (2) (POL)Bye
Q2Mikk Irdoja (EST)Jordan Roberts (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Vlasov (3) (RUS)Bye
Q2Simon Cauvard (FRA)Jonathan Howell (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philipp Oswald (4) (AUT)Bye
Q2Alain Ntamag (11) (FRA)Bye
Q2Edward Seator (5) (GBR)Bye
Q2Marcin Gawron (10) (POL)Bye
Q2Jeremy Blandin (6) (FRA)Bye
Q2Matthew Illingworth (12) (GBR)Bye
Q2Dmitry Frumkin (7) (RUS)Bye
Q2Tim Goransson (13) (SWE)Bye
Q2Yannick Jankovits (8) (FRA)Bye
Q2Alan Wright (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F5 Futures?