ATP Great Britain F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F5 Futures Event Details:

2005-03-29Hard
IndoorBath, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetr Kralert (CZE)Jean-Michel Pequery (2Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
SFPetr Kralert (CZE)Zack Fleishman (USA)6-2 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
SFJean-Michel Pequery (2Q) (FRA)Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFZack Fleishman (USA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPetr Kralert (CZE)James Auckland (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJonathan Marray (3) (GBR)Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJean-Michel Pequery (2Q) (FRA)Michel Koning (NED)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)2-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Zack Fleishman (USA)Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (CZE)Jan Minar (4) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (Q) (GBR)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Alexander Flock (GER)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michel Koning (NED)Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Jean-Michel Pequery (2Q) (FRA)Ross Hutchins (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Hilton (1) (GBR)Tim-Bastian Johanssen (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Faris Khatib (WC) (GBR)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zack Fleishman (USA)Lee Childs (7) (GBR)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (4) (CZE)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (CZE)Tobias Clemens (Q) (GER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Michael Ouvarov (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (Q) (GBR)Andrew Banks (8) (GBR)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)Scott Lipsky (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (GER)Patrick Chucri (Q) (LIB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Ian Flanagan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (3) (GBR)Matthew Hanlin (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (Q) (GBR)Igor Zelenay (5) (SVK)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michel Koning (NED)Matthew Smith (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (WC) (GBR)Eric Butorac (Q) (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Pequery (2Q) (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
6-3 6-2
SFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 3-6 6-3
QFJean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
4-6 6-4 6-2
QFMark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
David Brewer (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-2 6-0
QFMichal Varsanyi (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Eric Butorac (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
6-1 6-4
QFMustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Tobias Clemens (GER)
Alexander Flock (GER)
3-6 6-1 6-4
R16Jean-Francois Bachelot (1) (FRA)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Michel Koning (NED)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
6-3 7-5
R16Mark Hilton (3) (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)
WO
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Andrew Banks (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Eric Butorac (USA)
Zack Fleishman (USA)
Patrick Chucri (LIB)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
James Auckland (4) (GBR)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Tobias Clemens (GER)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Matthew Hanlin (GBR)
Matthew Smith (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Mustafa Ghouse (2) (IND)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
Lee Childs (GBR)
Josh Goodall (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)Tom Rushby (12) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Auckland (2) (GBR)Neil Bamford (16) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Chucri (LIB)Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Baker (4) (GBR)Daniel Muller (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tim-Bastian Johanssen (GER)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Benjamin Dracos (15) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Michael Ouvarov (7) (GBR)Tobias Klein (11) (GER)0-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Eric Butorac (USA)Matthew Hanlin (8) (GBR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)Anthony Scragg (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (12) (GBR)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Auckland (2) (GBR)Dominic Inglot (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (16) (GBR)Julian Reister (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)Liam Storey (A) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Chucri (LIB)David Brewer (9) (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Jamie Baker (4) (GBR)Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (GER)Simon Roberts (13) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kukal (SVK)Max Raditschnigg (5) (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Tim-Bastian Johanssen (GER)Patrick Schmolzer (14) (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Edward Seator (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Benjamin Dracos (15) (FRA)Graeme Hood (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Ouvarov (7) (GBR)James Southwood (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (11) (GER)David Rice (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Hanlin (8) (GBR)Jonathan Maskens (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (USA)Ryan Russell (10) (JAM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Anthony Scragg (WC) (GBR)Michal Varsanyi (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Nikki Peel (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Rushby (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Auckland (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Dominic Inglot (GBR)James Mcgee (IRL)7-6(11) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julian Reister (GER)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Neil Bamford (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Liam Storey (A) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andre Van Der Merwe (RSA)Julio-Victor Casarotti (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Chucri (LIB)Darren Emery (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jamie Baker (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)Nicolas Tholozan (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (GER)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Roberts (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Max Raditschnigg (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Roman Kukal (SVK)Matthew Brown (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim-Bastian Johanssen (GER)Matthew Taylor (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Schmolzer (14) (AUT)Bye
Q3Tobias Clemens (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Edward Seator (WC) (GBR)Jochen Matschke (GER)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Graeme Hood (GBR)Chris Hooshyar (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Dracos (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Michael Ouvarov (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (WC) (GBR)Joshua Olivas (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Klein (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Matthew Hanlin (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jonathan Maskens (WC) (GBR)Allan Cooper (KEN)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Tim Webster (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Russell (10) (JAM)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Great Britain F5 Futures?