ATP Great Britain F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-02-12Hard
IndoorBarnstaple, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Torsten Popp (2) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFTorsten Popp (2) (GER)Stefan Wauters (4) (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFStephane Robert (3) (FRA)Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFStefan Wauters (4) (BEL)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFTorsten Popp (2) (GER)Julian Reister (5) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Purav Raja (Q) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Niels Desein (BEL)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Lars Uebel (7) (GER)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Stefan Wauters (4) (BEL)Boris Obama (Q) (FRA)7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Julian Reister (5) (GER)Philipp Marx (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Torsten Popp (2) (GER)Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (1) (GER)Ralph Grambow (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Purav Raja (Q) (IND)Sean Thornley (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (BEL)Antoine Benneteau (LL) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (Q) (DEN)David Klier (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32David Brewer (Q) (GBR)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (8) (PAK)Ross Connolly (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Luka Gregorc (SLO)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)7-6(8) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Boris Obama (Q) (FRA)Alex Miotto (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (4) (BEL)Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julian Reister (5) (GER)Philip Stolt (USA)6-4 6-7(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (GER)Morgan Phillips (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)Steve Darcis (BEL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Torsten Popp (2) (GER)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Philip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
6-2 6-3
SFPhilip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-4 7-5
SFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Jim May (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFFrederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Victor Schmid (GER)
6-0 6-3
QFPhilip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
6-2 2-6 7-6(5)
QFRalph Grambow (GER)
Jim May (GBR)
David Klier (4) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
6-2 3-6 6-3
QFAisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Frederik Nielsen (1) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Bye
R16Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)
Victor Schmid (GER)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Philip Stolt (3) (USA)
Lars Uebel (GER)
Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
6-2 7-5
R16Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Marc Meigel (GER)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ralph Grambow (GER)
Jim May (GBR)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
Julian Reister (GER)
6-3 6-3
R16David Klier (4) (GER)
Torsten Popp (GER)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Martin Pedersen (DEN)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Edward Allinson (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
7-5 6-7(6) 7-6(5)
R16Aisam Qureshi (2) (PAK)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ralph Grambow (1) (GER)Frederic De Fays (BEL)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)Jacob Melskens (9) (DEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Rushby (3) (GBR)Richard Irwin (11) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (4) (DEN)Edward Seator (15) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Brewer (10) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (5) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Purav Raja (12) (IND)Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (13) (GBR)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boris Obama (FRA)Martin Pedersen (8) (DEN)7-6(1) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Ralph Grambow (1) (GER)Edward Corrie (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederic De Fays (BEL)Joseph Huber (16) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)Victor Schmid (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacob Melskens (9) (DEN)Alexander Farquharson (GBR)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (3) (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(10) [H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (11) (GBR)Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (4) (DEN)Marc Meigel (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (15) (GBR)Matthew Taylor (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (5) (GBR)Thomas Williams (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (10) (GBR)Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (6) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (12) (IND)Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)6-2 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Juho Paukku (7) (FIN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (13) (GBR)Takanyi Garanganga (WC) (ZIM)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Martin Pedersen (8) (DEN)Peter Francis (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Boris Obama (FRA)Jim May (14) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ralph Grambow (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Frederic De Fays (BEL)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (16) (AUT)Bye
Q3Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Victor Schmid (GER)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Farquharson (GBR)Bye
Q3Jacob Melskens (9) (DEN)Bye
Q3Tom Rushby (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-7(6) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI)Bye
Q3Richard Irwin (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rasmus Norby (4) (DEN)Bye
Q3Marc Meigel (GER)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Seator (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)Bye
Q3David Brewer (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Jared Robinson (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Bye
Q3Purav Raja (12) (IND)Bye
Q3Juho Paukku (7) (FIN)Bye
Q3Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Simon Childs (GBR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (WC) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Ross Connolly (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Martin Pedersen (8) (DEN)Bye
Q3Peter Francis (GBR)Thomas Kostro (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Boris Obama (FRA)Ben Pritchard (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jim May (14) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F3 Futures?