ATP Great Britain F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F21 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-05Hard
OutdoorRedbridge, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Frederik Nielsen (4Q) (DNK)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFrederik Nielsen (4Q) (DNK)Martin Pedersen (8) (DNK)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFVladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Jeroen Masson (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFMartin Pedersen (8) (DNK)Josh Goodall (1) ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (4Q) (DNK)Ian Flanagan (Q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJeroen Masson (BEL)Niels Desein (6) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFVladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) ()Rasmus Norby (DNK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Pedersen (8) (DNK)Ken Skupski (Q) ()7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (4Q) (DNK)Neil Bamford (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ian Flanagan (Q) ()Stefano Ianni (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Andrei Karatchenia (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jeroen Masson (BEL)Uros Vico (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Adriano Biasella (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) ()Edward Allinson (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (DNK)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ken Skupski (Q) ()Neil Pauffley (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Pedersen (8) (DNK)Boy Westerhof (NLD)1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (4Q) (DNK)Daniel Cox (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (Q) ()Henrik Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (Q) ()Chris Eaton (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (5) (ITA)Fred Hemmes (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Niels Desein (6) (BEL)Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrei Karatchenia (Q) (BLR)Artem Sitak (NZL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Uros Vico (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeroen Masson (BEL)Josselin Ouanna (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (7) (ITA)Alexander Slabinsky (Q) ()7-6(11) 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ervin Eleskovic (Q) (SWE)Antal Van Der Duim (NLD)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (2) (ITA)Martin Vacek (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJosh Goodall (3) ()
Ken Skupski ()
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-5]
SFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFJosh Goodall (3) ()
Ken Skupski ()
Rasmus Norby (2) (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
0-6 7-6(2) [10-7]
QFAndrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Joshua Milton ()
David Rice ()
6-3 6-4
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Ian Flanagan (4) ()
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFJosh Goodall (3) ()
Ken Skupski ()
Chris Eaton ()
Andrew Kennaugh ()
6-3 6-7(5) [10-1]
QFRasmus Norby (2) (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
George Coupland ()
Neil Pauffley ()
7-5 6-1
R16Joshua Milton ()
David Rice ()
Antal Van Der Duim (1) (NLD)
Boy Westerhof (NLD)
WO
R16Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
7-5 6-0
R16Ian Flanagan (4) ()
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
David Nylen (SWE)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Neil Bamford ()
Ervin Eleskovic (SWE)
7-5 6-4
R16Chris Eaton ()
Andrew Kennaugh ()
Chris Priddle ()
Harry Skinner ()
6-1 6-3
R16Josh Goodall (3) ()
Ken Skupski ()
Daniel Cox ()
Tim Hewitt ()
6-2 7-5
R16George Coupland ()
Neil Pauffley ()
Ben Pritchard ()
Soren Wedege (DNK)
6-2 6-4
R16Rasmus Norby (2) (DNK)
Martin Pedersen (DNK)
Edward Allinson ()
Richard Irwin ()
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)Ante Pavic (15) (HRV)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (2) ()David Rice (14) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)Karlis Lejnieks (9) (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Henrik Norfeldt (11) (SWE)Richard Irwin (4) ()6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Neil Bamford (5) ()Joshua Milton (16) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ian Flanagan (6) ()Alexander Farquharson ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrei Karatchenia (7) (BLR)Harry Skinner ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ken Skupski (8) ()Matthew Illingworth (12) ()6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)Ben Pritchard ()5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ante Pavic (15) (HRV)Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DNK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (2) ()Joshua Miller (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Rice (14) ()Chris Priddle ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)Michael Rubin (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karlis Lejnieks (9) (LVA)Andrew Kennaugh ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (4) ()Jochen Matschke (DEU)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Henrik Norfeldt (11) (SWE)Peter Francis (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (5) ()Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (16) ()Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ian Flanagan (6) ()George Coupland ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Farquharson ()Tim Hewitt (10) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Andrei Karatchenia (7) (BLR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner ()David Nylen (13) (SWE)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ken Skupski (8) ()Soren Wedege (DNK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (12) ()Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frederik Nielsen (1) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard ()Orion Modebe (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christoffer Konigsfeldt (DNK)Adam Webb (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ante Pavic (15) (HRV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Miller (GBR)Alexandre Neuding (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle ()Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Rice (14) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ervin Eleskovic (3) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michael Rubin (USA)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kennaugh ()Olaf De Weerdt (BEL)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karlis Lejnieks (9) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jochen Matschke (DEU)Matthew Pearce (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Peter Francis (GBR)Alexander Bull (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrik Norfeldt (11) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neil Bamford (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ekow Carboo (GBR)Alexander Vasin (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (16) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ian Flanagan (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3George Coupland ()Pierre Clad (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Farquharson ()Marc Beckles (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tim Hewitt (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrei Karatchenia (7) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Farzad Sadeghi ()7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harry Skinner ()Nikki Roenn (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3David Nylen (13) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ken Skupski (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Soren Wedege (DNK)Cary Rubin (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)Joshua Morris (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F21 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F21 Futures?