ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-01-21Hard
IndoorSheffield, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdrian Mannarino (2) (FRA)Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)3-6 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
SFTimo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Richard Bloomfield (1WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (2) (FRA)Alexander Flock (4) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (1WC) (GBR)Carl Bergman (SWE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTimo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Mait Kunnap (EST)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexander Flock (4) (GER)Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (2) (FRA)Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (1WC) (GBR)Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Purav Raja (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mait Kunnap (EST)Nikola Mektic (8) (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Wojciech Starakiewicz (Q) (POL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Harsh Mankad (IND)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (2) (FRA)Gregoire Burquier (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (1WC) (GBR)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (Q) (GBR)Michal Pazicky (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Carl Bergman (SWE)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ian Flanagan (GBR)Miles Kasiri (5) (GBR)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (3) (FIN)Henrik Norfeldt (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Purav Raja (IND)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mait Kunnap (EST)Clement Reix (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (8) (CRO)Edward Allinson (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (7) (FRA)Kyle Brassington (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Tim Matthewson (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wojciech Starakiewicz (Q) (POL)Ken Skupski (GBR)6-1 6-7(5) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (4) (GER)Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)George Morgan (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Harsh Mankad (IND)George Coupland (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gregoire Burquier (FRA)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (2) (FRA)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
Chris Eaton (4) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
SFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFChris Eaton (4) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Alexander Flock (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFJiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
6-4 7-6(1)
QFGregoire Burquier (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
David Brewer (3) (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
6-1 6-4
QFChris Eaton (4) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Luke Campbell (WC) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
6-3 6-2
QFAlexander Flock (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Jiri Krkoska (1) (CZE)
Purav Raja (IND)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-4 6-1
R16Carl Bergman (SWE)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Tim Bradshaw (WC) (GBR)
Christopher Harfield (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16David Brewer (3) (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Gregoire Burquier (FRA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Joshua Gledden (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Luke Campbell (WC) (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Marek Mrozek (POL)
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
6-7(5) 6-4 [10-4]
R16Chris Eaton (4) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Mait Kunnap (EST)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Martin Hromec (SVK)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Alexander Flock (GER)
Gero Kretschmer (GER)
Edward Allinson (2) (GBR)
Neil Bamford (GBR)
2-6 6-1 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1George Coupland (GBR)Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)Jonathan Kinsella (14) (GBR)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Brewer (3) (GBR)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)Robert Varga (4) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Yordan Kanev (5) (BUL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edward Allinson (6) (GBR)Marek Mrozek (12) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Henrik Norfeldt (7) (SWE)Sean Thornley (10) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Clement Reix (8) (FRA)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Carlos Galvan (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2George Coupland (GBR)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (11) (NOR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Kinsella (14) (GBR)David Baxendine (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (3) (GBR)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Chris Priddle (GBR)Simon Cauvard (15) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (4) (UKR)Andrej Kurtis (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)Alastair Barnes (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yordan Kanev (5) (BUL)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Matthew Illingworth (9) (GBR)6-4 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (6) (GBR)Alex Parry (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marek Mrozek (12) (POL)Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)7-6(6) 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Norfeldt (7) (SWE)Ivan Zovko (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sean Thornley (10) (GBR)Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Clement Reix (8) (FRA)Alexander Farquharson (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Andrew Fitzpatrick (16) (GBR)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tom Rushby (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Carlos Galvan (ESP)Bye
Q3George Coupland (GBR)Daniel Regan (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (11) (NOR)Bye
Q3Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jeffrey Zungunde (GBR)Bye
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Joshua Gledden (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Kinsella (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Brewer (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Orion Modebe (GBR)Martin Baker (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Maris Sipkovs (LAT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Cauvard (15) (FRA)Bye
Q3Robert Varga (4) (UKR)Bye
Q3Andrej Kurtis (SVK)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)7-6(8) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alastair Barnes (GBR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Yordan Kanev (5) (BUL)Bye
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alex Parry (GBR)Nardair Arjomandkhah (IRI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)Yerbol Yermekbayev (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marek Mrozek (12) (POL)Bye
Q3Henrik Norfeldt (7) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ivan Zovko (CRO)Roman Soldatov (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR)Piotr Szczypka (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Clement Reix (8) (FRA)Bye
Q3Alexander Farquharson (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-1 3-6 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (16) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Great Britain F2 Futures?