ATP Great Britain F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F2 Futures Event Details:

2005-01-17Hard
IndoorDevon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMatthew Smith (GBR)Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMatthew Smith (GBR)Lee Childs (1) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)James Auckland (4) (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFLee Childs (1) (GBR)Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatthew Smith (GBR)Guillaume Couillard (MON)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFJames Auckland (4) (GBR)Frederik Nielsen (DEN)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (1) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (GBR)Naim Lalji (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guillaume Couillard (MON)Scott Lipsky (7) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Jakub Hasek (8) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (4) (GBR)Alex Miotto (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Eric Butorac (Q) (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Chris Lewis (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (1) (GBR)Juho Paukku (FIN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (WC) (GBR)Matthew Brown (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (Q) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (Q) (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Wilson (Q) (USA)Andrew Banks (5) (GBR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (GBR)Paul Logtens (3) (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Naim Lalji (WC) (GBR)Ryan Jones (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Couillard (MON)Travis Rettenmaier (USA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (7) (USA)David Brewer (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Hasek (8) (CZE)Rasmus Norby (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (DEN)Floris Kilian (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Miotto (Q) (GBR)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (4) (GBR)Edward Seator (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (6) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Eric Butorac (Q) (USA)Dominic Inglot (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Chris Lewis (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Paul Logtens (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
6-1 6-4
SFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
6-2 7-6(4)
SFPaul Logtens (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFScott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
James Auckland (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Richard Barker (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-1 6-2
QFEric Butorac (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Floris Kilian (NED)
6-3 6-2
QFPaul Logtens (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R16Scott Lipsky (1) (USA)
Brian Wilson (USA)
Bye
R16James Auckland (GBR)
Chris Lewis (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Richard Magney (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Bye
R16Richard Barker (GBR)
William Barker (GBR)
Bye
R16Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Floris Kilian (NED)
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
3-6 6-3 6-1
R16Eric Butorac (4) (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Bye
R16Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
David Brewer (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
7-6(7) 1-6 7-6(7)
R16Paul Logtens (2) (NED)
Martijn Van Haasteren (NED)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brian Wilson (1) (USA)Eoin Heavey (IRL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tom Rushby (2) (GBR)Tim Webster (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eric Butorac (USA)Simon Morris (12) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rasmus Norby (4) (DEN)Edward Corrie (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Miotto (5) (GBR)Ben Bright (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Jones (GBR)Matthew Taylor (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Dominic Inglot (10) (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Matthew Brown (9) (GBR)Faris Khatib (GBR)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Brian Wilson (1) (USA)James Southwood (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eoin Heavey (IRL)Abi Akinrowo (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tom Rushby (2) (GBR)James Prescott (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tim Webster (GBR)Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eric Butorac (USA)David Corrie (3) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simon Morris (12) (GBR)Neil Bamford (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Norby (4) (DEN)Bruce Wagstaff (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (GBR)Michael Schneider (14) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex Miotto (5) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ben Bright (GBR)Nikki Peel (13) (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Taylor (GBR)Richard Magney (6) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (GBR)Adam Lownsbrough (11) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Mat Lowe (7) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (10) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Faris Khatib (GBR)Richard Wire (8) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brown (9) (GBR)James Feaver (GBR)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Brian Wilson (1) (USA)Bye
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Bye
Q3Eoin Heavey (IRL)Alexander Petropoulos (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abi Akinrowo (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Rushby (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Prescott (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Webster (GBR)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)Bye
Q3David Corrie (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Eric Butorac (USA)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (GBR)Robert Green (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simon Morris (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rasmus Norby (4) (DEN)Bye
Q3Bruce Wagstaff (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Corrie (GBR)Oliver Clough (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Schneider (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Alex Miotto (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Bye
Q3Ben Bright (GBR)Francis Hazelwood (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Magney (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)Bye
Q3Ryan Jones (GBR)Anthony Scragg (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Adam Lownsbrough (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Mat Lowe (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Jonathan Maskens (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Wire (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Faris Khatib (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Robin Hagan (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brown (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Great Britain F2 Futures?