ATP Great Britain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F17 Futures Event Details:

2011-10-24Hard
IndoorCardiff, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJan Minar (CZE)Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFJan Minar (CZE)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcin Gawron (7) (POL)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJan Minar (CZE)Timo Nieminen (FIN)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (GBR)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcin Gawron (7) (POL)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)Andrea Arnaboldi (2) (ITA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jan Minar (CZE)James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (FIN)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (GBR)Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)Otakar Lucak (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (GBR)Marco Crugnola (3) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)Daniel Evans (5) (GBR)5-7 7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (2) (ITA)Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)Simone Vagnozzi (1) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jan Minar (CZE)Joshua Jones (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Josh Goodall (6) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (4) (FRA)Markus Eriksson (Q) (SWE)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Oliver Golding (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Pierre Bonfre (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)Jean-Rene Lisnard (8) (FRA)7-5 2-1 [H2H]
R32Marcin Gawron (7) (POL)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Otakar Lucak (Q) (CZE)Keelan Oakley (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Crugnola (3) (ITA)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (5) (GBR)Oscar Otte (Q) (GER)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (GBR)James Feaver (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miles Bugby (Q) (GBR)Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (2) (ITA)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-4 6-4
SFOliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
6-3 6-2
SFDaniel Cox (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFMarcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFOliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Sam Barry (IRL)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJoshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFDaniel Cox (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Marcin Gawron (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Bye
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
WO
R16Oliver Golding (3) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
R16Sam Barry (IRL)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Bye
R16Pierre Bonfre (SWE)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Alan Bevan (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Joshua Milton (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
R16Daniel Cox (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Miles Bugby (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Tobias Simon (12) (GER)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sam Barry (2) (IRL)Maxim Dubarenco (13) (MDA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (3) (GBR)Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Otte (14) (GER)Oliver Hudson (4) (GBR)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Miles Bugby (5) (GBR)Fares Ghasya (10) (LBA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pierre Bonfre (6) (SWE)Adam Thornton-Brown (15) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Keelan Oakley (16) (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Otakar Lucak (8) (CZE)Dominic Ross-Hurst (9) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Jarryd Bant (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (12) (GER)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (2) (IRL)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Dubarenco (13) (MDA)Ravi Patel (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (3) (GBR)Alan Bevan (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (4) (GBR)Robert Nawrocki (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Otte (14) (GER)John Rambotas (GBR)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Miles Bugby (5) (GBR)Matthew Pearce (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fares Ghasya (10) (LBA)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Bonfre (6) (SWE)Tom Allen (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (15) (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Carter (GBR)Scott Griekspoor (7) (NED)7-6(4) 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (16) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Otakar Lucak (8) (CZE)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (9) (GBR)Jordan Angus (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)Bye
Q3Jarryd Bant (GBR)John Richards (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sidaway (GBR)Bye
Q3Tobias Simon (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Sam Barry (2) (IRL)Bye
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Matthew Kirby (GBR)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ravi Patel (GBR)Joachim Bjerke (NOR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Dubarenco (13) (MDA)Bye
Q3James Marsalek (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alan Bevan (GBR)Myles Orton (GBR)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (GBR)Daniel Elston (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Hudson (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Nawrocki (WC) (GBR)Navid Sigarchi (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Bye
Q3Oscar Otte (14) (GER)Bye
Q3Miles Bugby (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Pearce (GBR)Nadim Elsayed (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Adam Novak (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fares Ghasya (10) (LBA)Bye
Q3Pierre Bonfre (6) (SWE)Bye
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Jonathan Morgan (BAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)Simon Musset (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Griekspoor (7) (NED)Bye
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Harry Meehan (GBR)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Keelan Oakley (16) (GBR)Bye
Q3Otakar Lucak (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Kondwani Gondwe (ZAM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jordan Angus (GBR)Bye
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Great Britain F17 Futures?