ATP Great Britain F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F17 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-17Hard
OutdoorNottingham 1, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Conor Niland (2) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Rasmus Norby (6) (DEN)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFConor Niland (2) (IRL)Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (1) (AUT)Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFRasmus Norby (6) (DEN)Daniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (5) (GBR)Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFConor Niland (2) (IRL)Petar Popovic (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Marcus Daniell (Q) (NZL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)Shane La Porte (USA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Daniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Rasmus Norby (6) (DEN)Jeremy Blandin (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Neil Bamford (Q) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (YUG)Alexander Slabinsky (8) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (2) (IRL)Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (1) (AUT)Navdeep Singh (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (Q) (NZL)Jiri Krkoska (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shane La Porte (USA)Miles Kasiri (7) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel King-Turner (3) (NZL)Sean Thornley (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)Ben Pritchard (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jeremy Blandin (FRA)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rasmus Norby (6) (DEN)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (5) (GBR)Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neil Bamford (Q) (GBR)James Feaver (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)Edward Seator (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)Daniel Evans (WC) (GBR)7-5 4-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (8) (GBR)Jagdev Sagoo (Q) (GBR)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (YUG)Philipp Oswald (AUT)7-6(8) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Luca Rovetta (Q) (ITA)James Richardson (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (2) (IRL)Kyle Brassington (LL) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-3 7-6(7)
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Neil Bamford (3) (GBR)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
7-5 6-4
SFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
David Barton (GBR)
Anthony Davison (GBR)
6-1 6-0
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Michael Crooks (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFNeil Bamford (3) (GBR)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Shane La Porte (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
QFDavid Barton (GBR)
Anthony Davison (GBR)
Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
WO
QFMartin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Edward Allinson (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Michael Crooks (GBR)
Tim Hewitt (GBR)
Ben Pritchard (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Neil Bamford (3) (GBR)
Rasmus Norby (DEN)
Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(3) 3-6 [10-7]
R16Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (WC) (GBR)
Ben Dunbar (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16David Barton (GBR)
Anthony Davison (GBR)
Edward Seator (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
WO
R16Jeremy Blandin (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)
Navdeep Singh (IND)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Edward Allinson (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Jiri Krkoska (CZE)
4-1 Retired
R16Martin Fischer (2) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Richardson (GBR)Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1James Feaver (GBR)Ross Connolly (3) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcus Daniell (NZL)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ben Pritchard (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (5) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)Tim Hewitt (11) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jagdev Sagoo (14) (GBR)Edward Allinson (7) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (8) (GBR)Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Wright (GBR)Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2James Richardson (GBR)Bye6-7(2) 6-0 6-1
Q2Ben Dunbar (GBR)Stephen Ward (USA)[H2H]
Q2Charles Crisp (GBR)Ross Connolly (3) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jochen Matschke (12) (GER)James Feaver (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Daniell (NZL)Robert Varga (4) (UKR)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (9) (NOR)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Chaudry (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (5) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (10) (GBR)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harry Skinner (GBR)Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tim Hewitt (11) (GBR)Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR)Edward Allinson (7) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jagdev Sagoo (14) (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ned Boone (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (8) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Neil Bamford (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alan Wright (GBR)David Barton (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Michael Thompson (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Bye
Q3Stephen Ward (USA)Chris Priddle (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)Bye6-4 6-3
Q3ByeRoss Connolly (3) (GBR)
Q3Charles Crisp (GBR)Jeffrey Zungunde (WC) (GBR)[H2H]
Q3James Feaver (GBR)Rogan Egerton (WC) (GBR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jochen Matschke (12) (GER)Bye6-2 6-1
Q3ByeRobert Varga (4) (UKR)
Q3Matthew Bright (GBR)Marcus Daniell (NZL)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Anthony Davison (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (9) (NOR)Bye6-4 7-6(4)
Q3ByeAndrew Kennaugh (5) (GBR)
Q3Jordan Miles (GBR)James Chaudry (GBR)[H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Ben Pritchard (GBR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton (10) (GBR)Bye6-4 6-3
Q3ByeLuca Rovetta (6) (ITA)
Q3Alex Hackett (WC) (GBR)Harry Skinner (GBR)[H2H]
Q3Oscar Podlewski (GBR)Ekow Carboo (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tim Hewitt (11) (GBR)Bye6-4 6-4
Q3ByeEdward Allinson (7) (GBR)
Q3Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR)Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR)[H2H]
Q3Bradley Bant (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jagdev Sagoo (14) (GBR)Bye6-0 6-1
Q3ByeMatthew Illingworth (8) (GBR)
Q3Nikki Roenn (WC) (GBR)Ned Boone (GBR)[H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (13) (GBR)Bye5-2 Retired


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F17 Futures?