ATP Great Britain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F16 Futures Event Details:

2012-09-10Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDaniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFDaniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Edward Corrie (4WC) (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFRichard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFEdward Corrie (4WC) (GBR)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFTom Burn (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Luke Bambridge (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Martin Vaisse (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)Jarryd Bant (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Edward Corrie (4WC) (GBR)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Gabb (GBR)Daniel Glancy (IRL)0-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (GBR)James Marsalek (5) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tom Burn (GBR)Oliver Golding (3Q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Luke Bambridge (WC) (GBR)Mariano Esposito (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Clement Homs (FRA)4-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (1WC) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Martin Vaisse (FRA)Max England (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jarryd Bant (Q) (GBR)James Elliott (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (7) (GBR)Clayton Gilbertson (RSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (4WC) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luca Rovetta (ITA)Miles Bugby (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)Tom Allen (Q) (GBR)6-4 5-7 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Richard Gabb (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (8) (FRA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32James Marsalek (5) (GBR)Jack Carpenter (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (GBR)Oliver Hudson (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (3Q) (GBR)Jakub Lustyk (CZE)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (WC) (GBR)Marcus Daniell (6) (NZL)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Mariano Esposito (Q) (ITA)Dominic Ross-Hurst (Q) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Clement Homs (FRA)Matthew Short (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Alan Bevan (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FEdward Corrie (1) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Miles Bugby (2) (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
SFEdward Corrie (1) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Shakeel Manji (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
SFMiles Bugby (2) (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
6-1 6-3
QFEdward Corrie (1) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
6-7(7) 6-3 [10-6]
QFShakeel Manji (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-4 3-6 [16-14]
QFJoshua Jones (3) (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (WC) (FRA)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
7-5 6-1
QFMiles Bugby (2) (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Marshall Tutu (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R16Edward Corrie (1) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Bye
R16Jack Carpenter (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (GBR)
Marcus Gan (GBR)
Oliver Gan (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
R16Oliver Hudson (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
R16Shakeel Manji (GBR)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
Max England (GBR)
David Fox (GBR)
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (WC) (FRA)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
Mariano Esposito (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Joshua Jones (3) (GBR)
Matthew Short (GBR)
Bye
R16Jarryd Bant (GBR)
Marshall Tutu (GBR)
Marcus Walters (GBR)
Joe Woolley (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Miles Bugby (2) (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Golding (1) (GBR)Kyle Fellows (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1James Elliott (GBR)Imran Aswat (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Max England (GBR)David Fox (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tom Allen (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (4) (GBR)7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Dominic Ross-Hurst (5) (GBR)Adam Skalsky (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jarryd Bant (GBR)Isaac Stoute (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Mariano Esposito (ITA)Chris Anguelov (BUL)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Marshall Tutu (GBR)Luke Power (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Golding (1) (GBR)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Fellows (GBR)Nadim Elsayed (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Elliott (GBR)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (2WC) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (GBR)Simon Musset (FRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Fox (GBR)Myles Orton (3) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Max England (GBR)Harry Busby (GBR)6-2 4-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (4) (GBR)Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (GBR)Patryk Koscielski (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (5) (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Skalsky (GBR)Marcus Gan (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jarryd Bant (GBR)Nicholas Jones (6) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Isaac Stoute (GBR)Mubashir Afridi (PAK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Chris Anguelov (BUL)William Phillips (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mariano Esposito (ITA)Philip Sikman (GBR)4-6 7-5 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Luke Power (GBR)Matthew Hingley (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu (GBR)Joshua Paris (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jathan Malik (GBR)Bye
Q3Kyle Fellows (GBR)Bandar Kayali (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nadim Elsayed (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Ward-Hibbert (2WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Elliott (GBR)Bye
Q3Imran Aswat (GBR)Tom Mannings (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Simon Musset (FRA)Bye
Q3Myles Orton (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Fox (GBR)Robert Morris (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Max England (GBR)Ethan Lewis (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Harry Busby (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nihar Navapurkar (GBR)Nathan Ensor (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Oliver Gan (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patryk Koscielski (POL)Bye
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)Callum Macarty (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Gan (GBR)Ilya Drozdov (RUS)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Adam Skalsky (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Jones (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jarryd Bant (GBR)Oliver Plaskett (GBR)3-6 6-2 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mubashir Afridi (PAK)Bye
Q3William Phillips (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Anguelov (BUL)Robin Moy (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Esposito (ITA)David Porter (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Sikman (GBR)Bye
Q3Luke Power (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Hingley (GBR)Joshua Bexon (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joshua Paris (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Great Britain F16 Futures?