ATP Great Britain F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F16 Futures Event Details:

2009-10-26Hard
IndoorCardiff, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHenri Kontinen (FIN)Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
SFHenri Kontinen (FIN)Daniel Evans (4WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFHenri Kontinen (FIN)Michal Przysiezny (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (4WC) (GBR)Daniel Lustig (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (GBR)James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFYannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (POL)Maniel Bains (Q) (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Henri Kontinen (FIN)Joshua Milton (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (4WC) (GBR)Barry King (IRL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniel Lustig (CZE)David Rice (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (Q) (NOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (GBR)Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)3-6 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maniel Bains (Q) (GBR)Josh Goodall (1WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (POL)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henri Kontinen (FIN)Richard Bloomfield (7) (GBR)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (4WC) (GBR)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Barry King (IRL)Burnham Arlidge (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32David Rice (GBR)Ben Pritchard (LL) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lustig (CZE)Marek Semjan (6) (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Mcgee (Q) (IRL)Conor Niland (5) (IRL)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (Q) (NOR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (GBR)Kyle Brassington (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (3) (BLR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)Jurgen Zopp (8) (EST)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaan-Frederik Brunken (GER)Nicolas Rosenzweig (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)James Marsalek (Q) (GBR)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (2) (BEL)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBarry King (3) (IRL)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Tim Bradshaw (2) (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFBarry King (3) (IRL)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-1 0-6 [10-6]
SFTim Bradshaw (2) (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Neil Pauffley (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-6(3)
QFDaniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-5]
QFBarry King (3) (IRL)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFNeil Pauffley (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Chris Priddle (GBR)
6-0 3-6 [15-13]
QFTim Bradshaw (2) (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
WO
R16Chris Eaton (1) (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Bye
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-4 6-3
R16Barry King (3) (IRL)
James Mcgee (IRL)
Bye
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
Fares Ghasya (LBA)
Daniel Sidaway (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Burnham Arlidge (GBR)
Chris Priddle (GBR)
Rogan Egerton (GBR)
Mathew James (GBR)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Neil Pauffley (4) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Oliver Evans (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Maniel Bains (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Jakub Piter (POL)
Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Tim Bradshaw (2) (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Mcgee (1) (IRL)Joe Salisbury (GBR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kyle Brassington (2) (GBR)Mathew James (GBR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Maniel Bains (3) (GBR)Jonathan Brooklyn (11) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Burnham Arlidge (4) (GBR)Ben Pritchard (10) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Rosenzweig (13) (FRA)Jakub Piter (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Oliver Evans (14) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Marsalek (9) (GBR)David Brewer (8) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Mcgee (1) (IRL)Francis Hazelwood (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Joe Salisbury (GBR)Fares Ghasya (LBA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (2) (GBR)Jack Busby (GBR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mathew James (GBR)Lewis Whiteley (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains (3) (GBR)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Brooklyn (11) (GBR)Ashley Davies (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (4) (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard (10) (GBR)Benjamin Renac (FRA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)Ben Hawker (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Piter (POL)Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Rosenzweig (13) (FRA)Christopher Simpson (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Evans (14) (GBR)Daniel Sinclair (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (8) (GBR)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2James Marsalek (9) (GBR)David O'leary (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Mcgee (1) (IRL)Bye
Q3Francis Hazelwood (GBR)Alexander Eygel (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fares Ghasya (LBA)Bye
Q3Joe Salisbury (GBR)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jack Busby (GBR)Thomas Gill (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mathew James (GBR)Bye
Q3Lewis Whiteley (GBR)Bye
Q3Maniel Bains (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Sidaway (GBR)Ryan Horgan (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Davies (GBR)Bye
Q3Jonathan Brooklyn (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)James Whike (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Renac (FRA)Bye
Q3Ben Pritchard (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Bradshaw (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Lewis Barnes (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Hawker (GBR)Bye
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (12) (NOR)Bye
Q3Roberto Marcora (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Joachim Sternbach (FRA)6-0 6-7(10) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Simpson (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicolas Rosenzweig (13) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Alain Nkouatcha (CMR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sinclair (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Evans (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Brewer (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Daniel Pethig (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David O'leary (GBR)Andrew Hamar (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3James Marsalek (9) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F16 Futures?