ATP Great Britain F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F14 Futures Event Details:

2011-09-05Hard
OutdoorLondon - Roehampton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFRichard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Lewis Burton (7) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFLewis Burton (7) (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Sam Barry (6) (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)James Feaver (8) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Matthew Short (GBR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lewis Burton (7) (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ashley Hewitt (GBR)Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Dominic Ross-Hurst (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)Emilien Firmin (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Miles Bugby (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Keelan Oakley (WC) (GBR)Nicholas Hatchett (Q) (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)Sam Hutt (WC) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Feaver (8) (GBR)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)Mehdi Ziadi (3) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matthew Short (GBR)David Pel (NED)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Joshua Jones (GBR)Chris Anguelov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (5) (ITA)Harry Meehan (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lewis Burton (7) (GBR)Ravi Patel (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adam Thornton-Brown (WC) (GBR)John Rambotas (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)Ben Mullis (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt (GBR)Marcus Willis (4) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sam Barry (6) (IRL)Oliver Hudson (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dominic Ross-Hurst (Q) (GBR)Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-3 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Emilien Firmin (FRA)Marshall Tutu (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (2) (GBR)James Marsalek (GBR)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Lewis Burton (3) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
6-3 5-7 [10-5]
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Miles Bugby (4) (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
6-3 4-6 [10-6]
SFLewis Burton (3) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
James Feaver (2) (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-3 6-4
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Sam Hutt (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFMiles Bugby (4) (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ameer Buksh (GBR)
Simon Konov (GBR)
6-3 6-0
QFLewis Burton (3) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
David Pel (NED)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
6-0 7-6(5)
QFJames Feaver (2) (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Marshall Tutu (GBR)
7-5 6-2
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
R16Sam Hutt (GBR)
Myles Orton (GBR)
Jordan Angus (GBR)
Joshua Page (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Miles Bugby (4) (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Bye
R16Ameer Buksh (GBR)
Simon Konov (GBR)
Bye
R16David Pel (NED)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
Bye
R16Lewis Burton (3) (GBR)
James Marsalek (GBR)
Bye
R16Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Marshall Tutu (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16James Feaver (2) (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Daniel Smith (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ravi Patel (GBR)Christopher Gardiner (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Chris Anguelov (BUL)Fares Ghasya (LBA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicholas Hatchett (GBR)John Richards (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Harry Meehan (GBR)Lewis Whiteley (GBR)6-3 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vishal Punna (IND)Simon Konov (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1John Rambotas (GBR)Alexander Jhun (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ben Mullis (GBR)Joseph Gill (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Smith (RSA)Nadim Elsayed (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)James Vivian (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christopher Gardiner (GBR)Grant Van Rensburg (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ravi Patel (GBR)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Chris Anguelov (BUL)Jan Daniel (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fares Ghasya (LBA)Jack Saunders (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2John Richards (GBR)Hassan Morad (SYR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicholas Hatchett (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Harry Meehan (GBR)Mark Whitehouse (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lewis Whiteley (GBR)Ashley Mount (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simon Konov (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (IND)George Mcgill (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Rambotas (GBR)Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (GBR)Sundeep Ubhi (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Gill (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ben Mullis (GBR)Ameer Buksh (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nadim Elsayed (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Smith (RSA)Kenichiro Oishi (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)Robert Morris (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Vivian (GBR)Bye
Q3Grant Van Rensburg (GBR)Bye
Q3Christopher Gardiner (GBR)Saad Abbas (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ravi Patel (GBR)Callum Macarty (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Sidaway (GBR)Bye
Q3Jan Daniel (GBR)Bye
Q3Chris Anguelov (BUL)Bye
Q3Fares Ghasya (LBA)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jack Saunders (GBR)Bye
Q3Hassan Morad (SYR)Bye
Q3John Richards (GBR)Mithun Prathilal Raman (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rowan Isaaks (GBR)Bye
Q3Nicholas Hatchett (GBR)Bye
Q3Harry Meehan (GBR)Bye
Q3Mark Whitehouse (GBR)James Silvester (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Mount (GBR)Bye
Q3Lewis Whiteley (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Bye
Q3Simon Konov (GBR)Bye
Q3Vishal Punna (IND)Mark Beim (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3George Mcgill (IRL)Bye
Q3Jorge Molina-De La Rosa (MEX)Bye
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Bye
Q3Sundeep Ubhi (GBR)Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Bye
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Bye
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Mansoor Azam Khan (WC) (PAK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ben Mullis (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ameer Buksh (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Great Britain F14 Futures?