ATP Great Britain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F13 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-29Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (3) ()Sean Thornley ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJosh Goodall ()Albano Olivetti (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSean Thornley ()Andrew Fitzpatrick ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAlbano Olivetti (FRA)Sam Barry (IRL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (3) ()Marcus Willis ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick ()David Rice ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFSean Thornley (7) ()Rudy Coco (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (IRL)Daniel Evans (1WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Albano Olivetti (FRA)Ashley Hewitt ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (3) ()Fares Ghasya ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcus Willis ()Daniel Glancy (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick ()Dorian Descloix (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16David Rice ()Miles Bugby ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (7) ()Nicholas Jones (GBR)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Rudy Coco (FRA)James Feaver ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (1WC) ()Keelan Oakley ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (IRL)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ashley Hewitt ()Marc Beckles (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Albano Olivetti (FRA)Alexander Jhun (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (3) ()Ravi Patel (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Fares Ghasya (Q) ()Harry Meehan (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Glancy (IRL)James Silvester (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis ()Matthew Short ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dorian Descloix (FRA)Alexander Ward (6) ()6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick ()Nicolas Rosenzweig (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Miles Bugby ()Oliver Hudson ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32David Rice ()Vishal Punna (Q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (7) ()James Marsalek ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicholas Jones (GBR)John Rambotas (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32James Feaver ()Marshall Tutu ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Lewis Burton ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Rice (1) ()
Sean Thornley ()
James Feaver ()
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
6-2 7-5
SFDavid Rice (1) ()
Sean Thornley ()
Miles Bugby ()
Marcus Willis ()
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
SFJames Feaver (4) ()
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Lewis Burton ()
Daniel Evans ()
1-6 6-1 [10-5]
QFDavid Rice (1) ()
Sean Thornley ()
Sam Barry (IRL)
James Marsalek ()
6-2 6-4
QFMiles Bugby (3) ()
Marcus Willis ()
Keelan Oakley ()
Marshall Tutu ()
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFJames Feaver ()
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Oliver Hudson ()
Adam Thornton-Brown ()
6-3 7-6(9)
QFLewis Burton ()
Daniel Evans ()
Marc Beckles (GBR)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16David Rice (1) ()
Sean Thornley ()
Undecided
Bye
R16Sam Barry (IRL)
James Marsalek ()
Chris Anguelov ()
Rogan Egerton (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Miles Bugby (3) ()
Marcus Willis ()
Undecided
Bye
R16Keelan Oakley ()
Marshall Tutu ()
Josh Goodall ()
Matthew Short ()
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
R16Oliver Hudson ()
Adam Thornton-Brown ()
Ravi Patel (GBR)
Nikolai Snapes (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16James Feaver ()
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Undecided
Bye
R16Marc Beckles (GBR)
Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)
Rowan Isaaks (GBR)
Harry Meehan (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Lewis Burton ()
Daniel Evans ()
Undecided
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marc Beckles (GBR)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Sidaway (GBR)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vishal Punna (IND)Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Jhun (GBR)Chris Anguelov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1John Rambotas (GBR)Jack Paterson (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicholas Jones (GBR)Kondwani Gondwe ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fares Ghasya ()Tom Allen (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1James Silvester (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nikolai Snapes (GBR)Sundeep Ubhi (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Beckles (GBR)Jordan Young (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jathan Malik (GBR)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Sidaway (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)3-6 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rogan Egerton (GBR)George Davies (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vishal Punna (IND)Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (GBR)John Richards (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chris Anguelov ()Nadim Elsayed (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jack Paterson (GBR)Pedro Saviron (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2John Rambotas (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicholas Jones (GBR)Edgar Grabowski (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kondwani Gondwe ()Alexander John King (GBR)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tom Allen (GBR)Steven Jarman (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fares Ghasya ()Alan Bevan ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rowan Isaaks (GBR)Sean Sivewright (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Silvester (GBR)James Vivian (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sundeep Ubhi (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Snapes (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Jack Saunders (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jordan Young (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jathan Malik (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jordan Parker (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Sidaway (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3George Davies (WC) (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Vishal Punna (IND)Ashley Mount (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3John Richards (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nadim Elsayed (GBR)Kenichiro Oishi (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Anguelov ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Saviron (ESP)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jack Paterson (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Daniel Smith ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jones (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Edgar Grabowski (POL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kondwani Gondwe ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander John King (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Steven Jarman (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Fares Ghasya ()Steven Billington (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alan Bevan ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Rowan Isaaks (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Sivewright (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3James Vivian (GBR)Joshua Bexon (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Silvester (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Great Britain F13 Futures?