ATP Great Britain F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F13 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-18Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Fischer (AUT)Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)Martin Lee (1WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMartin Fischer (AUT)Tom Rushby ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Lee (1WC) ()Neil Bamford ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRameez Junaid (4) (AUS)Lee Childs (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)Tom Burn (Q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTom Rushby ()Christoph Steiner (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Lee (1WC) ()Thomas Greenland (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Neil Bamford ()Jonathan Marray (8) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)Alexander Slabinsky ()6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Lee Childs (7) ()Matthew Illingworth (Q) ()7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)David Brewer (Q) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tom Burn (Q) ()Bastian Knittel (3) (DEU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Christoph Steiner (AUT)Gero Kretschmer (6) (DEU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tom Rushby ()David Klier (DEU)6-1 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Lee (1WC) ()Kyle Brassington (Q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Greenland (Q) (GBR)Ross Connolly (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Neil Bamford ()Richard Irwin (LL) ()6-7(1) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (8) ()Armin Sandbichler (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Rameez Junaid (4) (AUS)Matthew Taylor (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky ()Edward Allinson (LL) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Matthew Illingworth (Q) ()Mat Lowe (Q) ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lee Childs (7) ()Daniel Cox (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32David Brewer (Q) ()Conor Niland (5) (IRL)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Robert Searle (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tom Burn (Q) ()Daniel Evans (WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (3) (DEU)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (6) (DEU)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christoph Steiner (AUT)Patrick Briaud (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32David Klier (DEU)Ian Flanagan ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tom Rushby ()Richard Bloomfield (2) ()6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNeil Bamford (2) ()
Jim May (GBR)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Klier (DEU)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFRameez Junaid (AUS)
David Klier (DEU)
Richard Irwin (4) ()
Tom Rushby ()
7-6(4) 7-5
SFNeil Bamford (2) ()
Jim May (GBR)
Tom Burn ()
Robert Searle (GBR)
7-6(8) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
David Klier (DEU)
Martin Lee (1) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
7-5 4-6 6-4
QFRichard Irwin (4) ()
Tom Rushby ()
Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
5-7 6-3 6-2
QFTom Burn ()
Robert Searle (GBR)
Bastian Knittel (DEU)
Gero Kretschmer (DEU)
6-1 6-4
QFNeil Bamford (2) ()
Jim May (GBR)
Daniel Evans ()
Mark Hilton ()
6-4 5-7 7-5
R16Martin Lee (1) ()
Jonathan Marray ()
Bye
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
David Klier (DEU)
Patrick Briaud (USA)
Thomas Kostro (AUT)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Richard Irwin (4) ()
Tom Rushby ()
David Brewer ()
Mat Lowe ()
6-3 6-2
R16Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Luke Campbell ()
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R16Bastian Knittel (DEU)
Gero Kretschmer (DEU)
Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)
Nikki Peel ()
6-1 6-3
R16Tom Burn ()
Robert Searle (GBR)
Martin Fischer (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Evans ()
Mark Hilton ()
Robert Chambers (GBR)
James Prescott (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Neil Bamford (2) ()
Jim May (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyle Brassington ()Richard Irwin (1) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Brewer (2) ()Joshua Milton ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tom Burn (3) ()Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matthew Taylor (GBR)Patrick Briaud (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (5) ()Thomas Kostro (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth ()Joshua Miller (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thomas Greenland (7) (GBR)Edward Allinson (9) ()7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mat Lowe (8) ()Scott Dickson ()6-2 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Richard Irwin (1) ()Edward Percival (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington ()Thomas Williams (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Brewer (2) ()Bradley Bant (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton ()Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (3) ()Simon Ferguson (GBR)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)Bastien Ferrier ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrick Briaud (4) (USA)William Rollo (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matthew Taylor (GBR)Robert Chambers (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (5) ()James Prescott (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Thomas Kostro (AUT)Nikki Peel (12) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth ()Konstantinos Kalaitzis (6) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joshua Miller (GBR)Sean Thornley (11) ()2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Greenland (7) (GBR)Luke Campbell ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (9) ()Maniel Bains ()6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mat Lowe (8) ()Charles Crisp (GBR)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Scott Dickson ()Adam Barratclough (10) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Irwin (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Percival (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington ()Christopher Harfield (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Brewer (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bradley Bant (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Milton ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Burn (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Ferguson (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bastien Ferrier ()John Jordan (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joseph Dewhurst (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Briaud (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3William Rollo (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)Nick Mcgowan (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robert Chambers (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Prescott (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kostro (AUT)Edward Ellis (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikki Peel (12) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Kalaitzis (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth ()Burnham Arlidge ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joshua Miller (GBR)Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (11) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Greenland (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell ()Bojan Jelovac (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maniel Bains ()Bruce Wagstaff (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mat Lowe (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Crisp (GBR)Faris Akhazzan (GBR)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Scott Dickson ()Andrew Fitzpatrick ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Barratclough (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Great Britain F13 Futures?