ATP Great Britain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F12 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-30Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Mathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFMathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniel Evans (4) (GBR)Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)Yannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)Lloyd Glasspool (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)Elie Rousset (FRA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Edward Corrie (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)WO[H2H]
R16Mathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)Myles Orton (WC) (GBR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Lewis Burton (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lloyd Glasspool (Q) (GBR)Adam Thornton-Brown (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (8) (GBR)Luke Bambridge (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (4) (GBR)Keelan Oakley (Q) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elie Rousset (FRA)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Marcus Willis (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Fitzpatrick (7) (GBR)Marshall Tutu (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oliver Golding (Q) (GBR)Tom Burn (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Richard Bloomfield (3) (GBR)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (6) (FRA)Joshua Jones (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marcus Daniell (NZL)Oliver Hudson (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Myles Orton (WC) (GBR)Alexander Jhun (Q) (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Rodrigues (2) (FRA)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Oliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-4 6-0
SFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
7-5 7-5
SFOliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
6-3 6-0
QFLewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Maniel Bains (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-4 6-2
QFAntoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-3 [10-3]
QFOliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R16Lewis Burton (1) (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Bye
R16Maniel Bains (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Oliver Hudson (GBR)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
WO
R16Antoine Benneteau (4) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
Bye
R16Luke Bambridge (GBR)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Kieran Bertsch (CAN)
Wesley Bertsch (CAN)
6-1 6-4
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
WO
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
Bye
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
David Fox (GBR)
Clayton Gilbertson (RSA)
6-1 6-1
R16Oliver Golding (2) (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliver Golding (1) (GBR)Samuel Sutton (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tom Burn (2) (GBR)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Oliver Hudson (3) (GBR)Aaron Banasik (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Marshall Tutu (GBR)Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Jhun (GBR)David Fox (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lloyd Glasspool (GBR)Maniel Bains (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Keelan Oakley (7) (GBR)Harry Meehan (13) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adam Thornton-Brown (8) (GBR)Oliver Plaskett (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Golding (1) (GBR)William Kallberg (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Sutton (GBR)John Rambotas (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tom Burn (2) (GBR)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Patryk Koscielski (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Hudson (3) (GBR)David Porter (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Banasik (GBR)Marc Beckles (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Robert Carter (GBR)7-6(7) 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marshall Tutu (GBR)Alan Bevan (9) (GBR)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Jhun (GBR)Scott Whitbread (5) (GBR)7-6(6) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Fox (GBR)Nicholas Jones (12) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lloyd Glasspool (GBR)James Ireland (6) (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains (GBR)Clayton Gilbertson (10) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (7) (GBR)Jathan Malik (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Harry Meehan (13) (GBR)Tom Allen (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Thornton-Brown (8) (GBR)David Hodgetts (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Plaskett (GBR)Dominic Ross-Hurst (11) (GBR)0-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Golding (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3William Kallberg (SWE)Kyle Fellows (GBR)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Samuel Sutton (GBR)Kieran Bertsch (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Rambotas (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Burn (2) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jan Zednik (CZE)Joshua Page (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Alex Golding (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patryk Koscielski (POL)Bye
Q3Oliver Hudson (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Porter (GBR)Jordan Angus (GBR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Beckles (GBR)Alexander John King (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aaron Banasik (GBR)Bye
Q3Ashley Hewitt (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Carter (GBR)Rogan Egerton (GBR)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu (GBR)Rowan Isaaks (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alan Bevan (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Scott Whitbread (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Jhun (GBR)Luke Johnson (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Fox (GBR)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicholas Jones (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Ireland (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Lloyd Glasspool (GBR)Wesley Bertsch (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maniel Bains (GBR)Ravi Patel (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Clayton Gilbertson (10) (RSA)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jathan Malik (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Sam Hutt (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Harry Meehan (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Thornton-Brown (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Hodgetts (GBR)Toby Mitchell (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Plaskett (GBR)Simon Howson (GBR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ross-Hurst (11) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Great Britain F12 Futures?