ATP Great Britain F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F12 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-31Hard
OutdoorLondon-Cumberland, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FColin Fleming (2) (GBR)Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFToshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Andrew Anderson (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFColin Fleming (2) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrew Anderson (RSA)Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)7-6(8) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)Barry King (8) (IRL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFColin Fleming (2) (GBR)Colin O'brien (6) (IRL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)Conor Niland (1) (IRL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)David Rice (7) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Eddy Chala (ALG)7-6(3) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Barry King (8) (IRL)Oliver Evans (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Colin O'brien (6) (IRL)Maniel Bains (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (1) (IRL)Giovanni Bottai (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dominic Inglot (WC) (GBR)Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Andrew Anderson (RSA)Sean Thornley (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Rice (7) (GBR)Andrew Gregory (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jean-Noel Insausti (3) (FRA)David O'leary (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tom Burn (WC) (GBR)Glen Kuma-Mintah (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eddy Chala (ALG)Daniel Mcgrath (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (5) (JPN)Daniel Kumlin (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barry King (8) (IRL)Sam Barry (Q) (IRL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Oliver Evans (WC) (GBR)Alan Bevan (Q) (GBR)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (4) (GBR)Alexandre Spoerri (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Colin O'brien (6) (IRL)Rudy Coco (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Maniel Bains (GBR)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)Rogan Egerton (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRichard Bloomfield (GBR)
Barry Fulcher (GBR)
Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFMatthew Brooklyn (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Maniel Bains (3) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-1 6-2
SFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)
Barry Fulcher (GBR)
Andrew Gregory (4) (AUS)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthew Brooklyn (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
3-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFManiel Bains (3) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Ben Davis (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFAndrew Gregory (4) (AUS)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Carl-Gustav Brottenberg (SWE)
Martin Suchanek (CZE)
WO
QFRichard Bloomfield (GBR)
Barry Fulcher (GBR)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Barry King (IRL)
6-3 7-5
R16Andrew Anderson (RSA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Burnham Arlidge (1) (GBR)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
6-4 6-7(5) [15-13]
R16Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE)
Henrik Norfeldt (SWE)
7-5 1-6 [11-9]
R16Maniel Bains (3) (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Giovanni Bottai (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Ben Davis (GBR)
Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)
Ben Hawker (GBR)
Giuseppe Moeri-Delgado (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Carl-Gustav Brottenberg (SWE)
Martin Suchanek (CZE)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)
Kuda Nembaware (ZIM)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrew Gregory (4) (AUS)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Keelan Oakley (GBR)
Joshua Poullet (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Barry Fulcher (GBR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Oliver Evans (GBR)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [10-6]
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Barry King (IRL)
Rudy Coco (2) (FRA)
Jean-Noel Insausti (FRA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alan Bevan (GBR)Matthew Pearce (GBR)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)Ben Hawker (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rogan Egerton (GBR)Dan Cottier (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sam Barry (IRL)Joshua Poullet (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alexandre Spoerri (SUI)Theodor Eikeri (NOR)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Bottai (ITA)Martin Suchanek (CZE)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Glen Kuma-Mintah (GBR)Keelan Oakley (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Pearce (GBR)Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Bevan (GBR)Carl-Gustav Brottenberg (SWE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ben Hawker (GBR)Giuseppe Moeri-Delgado (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)Jan Metelka (CZE)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dan Cottier (GBR)Kuda Nembaware (ZIM)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Rogan Egerton (GBR)Joe Cooper (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sam Barry (IRL)Chris Priddle (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Joshua Poullet (GBR)Bobby Saraby (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Spoerri (SUI)Nikolai Snapes (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Theodor Eikeri (NOR)Hayward Scholtz (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Bottai (ITA)Alain Nkouatcha (CMR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Suchanek (CZE)Artiom Kolpakov (LTU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (GBR)Craig Cox (GBR)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Glen Kuma-Mintah (GBR)Abdul Serry (SLE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Bye
Q3Stefan Sterland-Markovic (GBR)Christopher Simpson (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)Bye
Q3Matthew Pearce (GBR)Bye
Q3Alan Bevan (GBR)Francis Hazelwood (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carl-Gustav Brottenberg (SWE)Bye
Q3Ben Hawker (GBR)Bye
Q3Giuseppe Moeri-Delgado (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Mcgrath (GBR)Sizya Ernest Kivanda (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jan Metelka (CZE)Bye
Q3Kuda Nembaware (ZIM)Bye
Q3Dan Cottier (GBR)Jamie Simon (JAM)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joe Cooper (GBR)John Rambotas (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rogan Egerton (GBR)Bye
Q3Sam Barry (IRL)Bye
Q3Chris Priddle (GBR)Mathew James (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joshua Poullet (GBR)Peter Watson (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Saraby (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexandre Spoerri (SUI)Bye
Q3Nikolai Snapes (GBR)Conor Macdonald (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Theodor Eikeri (NOR)David Baxendine (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hayward Scholtz (RSA)Bye
Q3Alain Nkouatcha (CMR)Bye
Q3Giovanni Bottai (ITA)Thomas Tomczak (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artiom Kolpakov (LTU)Adam Thornton-Brown (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Suchanek (CZE)Bye
Q3Keelan Oakley (GBR)Bye
Q3Craig Cox (GBR)Daniel Smith (RSA)3-6 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Abdul Serry (SLE)Daniel Sidaway (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Glen Kuma-Mintah (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F12 Futures?