ATP Great Britain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F11 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-26Hard
OutdoorChiswick, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMiloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Joshua Milton ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFMiloslav Mecir (SVK)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJoshua Milton ()Laurent Rochette (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFColin Ebelthite (AUS)Marcus Willis ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Daniel Cox ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJoshua Milton ()Vishnu Vardhan (8) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaurent Rochette (FRA)David Rice (7) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcus Willis ()Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Nikolaus Moser (AUT)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Yuki Bhambri (IND)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Daniel Cox (WC) ()Rudy Coco (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Vishnu Vardhan (8) (IND)David Thurner (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Joshua Milton ()Josh Goodall ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16David Rice (7) ()Alexandre Folie (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laurent Rochette (FRA)Edward Corrie (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (1) (ESP)Maniel Bains ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis ()James Feaver ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Colin Ebelthite (AUS)Alexis Musialek (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikolaus Moser (AUT)Neal Skupski (Q) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (4) (SVK)Oliver Golding ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (IND)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Cox ()James Marsalek (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (FRA)Adrien Bossel (SUI)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Vishnu Vardhan (8) (IND)Alexander Slabinsky ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32David Thurner (DEU)Alexander Ward ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Joshua Milton ()James Chaudry (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall ()James McGee (IRL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32David Rice (7) ()Sean Thornley ()6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandre Folie (BEL)Karan Rastogi (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Edward Corrie (WC) ()Elie Rousset (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laurent Rochette (FRA)Divij Sharan (Q) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
James Chaudry (GBR)
George Coupland ()
6-2 6-2
SFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFJames Chaudry (WC) (GBR)
George Coupland ()
David Rice ()
Sean Thornley ()
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-6]
QFDivij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
James Ludlow (USA)
6-1 6-1
QFTim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Timothy Patient ()
Stefan Sterland-Markovic ()
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFJames Chaudry (WC) (GBR)
George Coupland ()
Maniel Bains ()
Marcus Willis ()
5-7 7-5 [11-9]
QFDavid Rice ()
Sean Thornley ()
Josh Goodall ()
Alexander Slabinsky ()
7-5 6-1
R16Divij Sharan (1) (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Kevin Botti (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Glancy (IRL)
James Ludlow (USA)
Matthew Barton (AUS)
Matthew Short ()
3-6 7-6(2) [10-4]
R16Tim Bradshaw (3) (GBR)
Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
Constantin Belot (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(0) 6-4
R16Timothy Patient ()
Stefan Sterland-Markovic ()
Ahmed El Menshawy (WC) ()
James Marsalek ()
7-5 3-6 [10-6]
R16James Chaudry (WC) (GBR)
George Coupland ()
Lewis Burton ()
George Morgan ()
6-2 6-2
R16Maniel Bains ()
Marcus Willis ()
Antoine Escoffier (A) (FRA)
Elie Rousset (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16David Rice ()
Sean Thornley ()
Gregory Guillon (FRA)
Alexis Musialek (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Josh Goodall ()
Alexander Slabinsky ()
Edward Corrie ()
James Feaver ()
7-6(6) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Chaudry (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (1WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maniel Bains ()Ben Pritchard ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Divij Sharan (IND)Kevin Botti (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elie Rousset (FRA)Baptiste Bayet (4) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Thurner (5) (DEU)Daniel Glancy (IRL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexis Musialek (FRA)Richard Waite (6) (DEU)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Chris Priddle ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Neal Skupski (WC) ()David O'leary ()6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (1WC) ()James Ludlow (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Chaudry (GBR)George Morgan ()6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maniel Bains ()Matthew Illingworth (2) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Ben Pritchard ()Marshall Tutu (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kevin Botti (FRA)Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Divij Sharan (IND)Matthew Short ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (4) (FRA)Jamie Whiteford ()6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Elie Rousset (FRA)Tom Allen (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Thurner (5) (DEU)Alessandro Bega (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (IRL)Simon Konov (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richard Waite (6) (DEU)Andrew Fitzpatrick ()6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexis Musialek (FRA)Tom Farquharson (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Stefan Borg (7) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chris Priddle ()Emanuele Molina (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Neal Skupski ()Burnham Arlidge (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2David O'leary ()Xander Spong (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Smethurst (1WC) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3James Ludlow (USA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3James Chaudry (GBR)Ahmed El Menshawy ()7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3George Morgan ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (2) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Maniel Bains ()Matthew Barton (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marshall Tutu ()Ivan Egorov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZWE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Botti (FRA)George Coupland ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Divij Sharan (IND)Lewis Burton (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matthew Short ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Baptiste Bayet (4) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jamie Whiteford ()Roy Brandys (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tom Allen (GBR)Stefan Sterland-Markovic (WC) ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elie Rousset (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3David Thurner (5) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bega (ITA)Robert Carter ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simon Konov (GBR)Constantin Belot (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Glancy (IRL)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Waite (6) (DEU)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick ()William Eriksson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tom Farquharson ()Rogan Egerton (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexis Musialek (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Borg (7) (SWE)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Nicola Remedi (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emanuele Molina (ITA)Tristan Jackson (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chris Priddle ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (8) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Neal Skupski (WC) ()Albano Olivetti (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3David O'leary ()Ned Boone (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xander Spong (NLD)UndecidedBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Great Britain F11 Futures?