ATP Great Britain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F11 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-09Grass
OutdoorFelixstowe, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Nicolas Tourte (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFNicolas Tourte (3) (FRA)Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlun Jones (1) (AUS)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-4 [H2H]
QFNicolas Tourte (3) (FRA)Samuel Groth (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Miles Kasiri (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Brydan Klein (AUS)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Samuel Groth (8) (AUS)Graeme Dyce (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Tourte (3) (FRA)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)4-6 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Philipp Marx (GER)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alun Jones (1) (AUS)Daniel Cox (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (GBR)David Brewer (Q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Matthew Smith (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Daniel King-Turner (7) (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Feeney (4) (AUS)Travis Rettenmaier (Q) (USA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)James Ward (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (AUS)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (5) (AUS)Daniel Smethurst (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (8) (AUS)Julien Maes (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Graeme Dyce (WC) (GBR)Simon Rea (NZL)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (GBR)Ralph Grambow (GER)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Tourte (3) (FRA)Edward Corrie (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (Q) (GBR)Divij Sharan (6) (IND)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)Ross Connolly (Q) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Marx (GER)Alexander Slabinsky (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Neil Bamford (3) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
SFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
SFNeil Bamford (3) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
Daniel Evans (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
6-2 6-3
QFJosh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Shane La Porte (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-6(8)
QFLuke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
David Brewer (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-4
QFNeil Bamford (3) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFDaniel Evans (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Angel Diankov (BUL)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Shane La Porte (USA)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA)
Ralph Grambow (GER)
Philipp Marx (GER)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R16Luke Bourgeois (4) (AUS)
Samuel Groth (AUS)
Joshua Milton (WC) (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16David Brewer (GBR)
Edward Corrie (GBR)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Christopher Harfield (A) (GBR)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Neil Bamford (3) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Daniel Evans (GBR)
David Rice (GBR)
Tim Bradshaw (WC) (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
3-6 6-1 7-6(4)
R16Andrew Coelho (2) (AUS)
Adam Feeney (AUS)
Robert Searle (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
2-6 6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joshua Milton (GBR)Antoine Tassart (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)Purav Raja (2) (IND)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)Marek Czerwinski (15) (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Evans (GBR)Ken Skupski (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (13) (GBR)Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Brewer (10) (GBR)Robert Searle (6) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Edward Corrie (14) (GBR)Luke Campbell (GBR)7-6(12) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Travis Rettenmaier (16) (USA)Neil Bamford (8) (GBR)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (GBR)Dimitrios Loucareas (A) (GRE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (FRA)Jim May (11) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Purav Raja (2) (IND)Benjamin Smith (WC) (GBR)3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)Elliot Wronski (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)Harry Skinner (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marek Czerwinski (15) (USA)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Evans (GBR)Shane La Porte (4) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ken Skupski (GBR)Angel Diankov (12) (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)David Baxendine (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (13) (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Searle (6) (GBR)Peter Francis (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Brewer (10) (GBR)Ashley Watling (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luke Campbell (GBR)Richard Irwin (7) (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Edward Corrie (14) (GBR)David Rice (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Neil Bamford (8) (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Travis Rettenmaier (16) (USA)Kyle Brassington (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitrios Loucareas (A) (GRE)Bye
Q3Joshua Milton (GBR)Simon Childs (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (FRA)Edward Allinson (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Jim May (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Purav Raja (2) (IND)Bye
Q3Benjamin Smith (WC) (GBR)Darren Walsh (A) (GBR)7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q3Elliot Wronski (GBR)Matthew Hogan (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Slabinsky (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Harry Skinner (GBR)Jibran Mohammadi (PAK)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marek Czerwinski (15) (USA)Bye
Q3Shane La Porte (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Daniel Evans (GBR)Nick Cavaday (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Chris Priddle (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Angel Diankov (12) (BUL)Bye
Q3Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3David Baxendine (GBR)Rohan Weideman (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sean Thornley (GBR)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)3-6 7-6(0) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (13) (GBR)Bye
Q3Robert Searle (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Peter Francis (WC) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ashley Watling (WC) (GBR)Ben Dunbar (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Brewer (10) (GBR)Bye
Q3Richard Irwin (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Joshua Miller (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Rice (GBR)Michael Leong (SOL)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Edward Corrie (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Neil Bamford (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Tim Bradshaw (GBR)Martin Colenbrander (NZL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kyle Brassington (GBR)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)2-6 7-6(10) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Travis Rettenmaier (16) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Great Britain F11 Futures?