ATP Great Britain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F11 Futures Event Details:

2006-07-31Grass
OutdoorIlkley, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulien Maes (FRA)Philip Stolt (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFPhilip Stolt (USA)Alan Mackin (3) (GBR)7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFJulien Maes (FRA)Lee Childs (4) (GBR)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilip Stolt (USA)Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFAlan Mackin (3) (GBR)K.c. Corkery (Q) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
QFLee Childs (4) (GBR)Jonathan Marray (7) (GBR)7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFJulien Maes (FRA)Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Philip Stolt (USA)Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)Edward Allinson (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alan Mackin (3) (GBR)Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16K.c. Corkery (Q) (USA)Andrew Coelho (6) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Samuel Groth (Q) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (4) (GBR)Ross Connolly (Q) (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)6-7(10) 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Maes (FRA)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Stolt (USA)Daniel King-Turner (NZL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edward Allinson (Q) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Ghedin (8) (ITA)Jim May (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (3) (GBR)Andrew Kennaugh (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)Fabrice Martin (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32K.c. Corkery (Q) (USA)Chris Eaton (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrew Coelho (6) (AUS)Ken Skupski (Q) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Marray (7) (GBR)Shane La Porte (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Samuel Groth (Q) (AUS)Alex Miotto (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ross Connolly (Q) (GBR)Iain Atkinson (Q) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (4) (GBR)Robert Searle (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josselin Ouanna (5) (FRA)Richard Irwin (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tom Rushby (WC) (GBR)Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Konstantinos Kalaitzis (WC) (GBR)Ross Hutchins (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Maes (FRA)Matthew Smith (2) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
Shane La Porte (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFShane La Porte (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
7-5 6-7(7) 6-1
QFShane La Porte (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFFabrice Martin (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
QFChris Eaton (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Lee Childs (3) (GBR)
Philip Stolt (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFJonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
R16Josh Goodall (1) (GBR)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
Iain Atkinson (WC) (GBR)
Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Shane La Porte (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
Robert Searle (WC) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-6(9) 3-6 7-6(8)
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA)
Andrew Kennaugh (4) (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL)
Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
R16Chris Eaton (GBR)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Christophe Camus (FRA)
Julien Maes (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lee Childs (3) (GBR)
Philip Stolt (USA)
Graeme Hood (GBR)
Alex Miotto (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Filip Aniola (POL)
Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL)
Ross Connolly (GBR)
Shi-Hao Yip (MAS)
6-1 6-4
R16Jonathan Marray (2) (GBR)
Jim May (GBR)
Matthew Brooklyn (WC) (GBR)
Simon Childs (GBR)
4-6 6-3 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)Filip Aniola (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ken Skupski (GBR)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Samuel Groth (3) (AUS)John Mcgahon (IRL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shane La Porte (4) (USA)Simon Ferguson (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1K.c. Corkery (5) (USA)Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ross Connolly (6) (GBR)Matthew Lott (11) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Edward Allinson (GBR)Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Iain Atkinson (8) (GBR)Dan Cottier (10) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Filip Aniola (POL)Shi-Hao Yip (MAS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ken Skupski (GBR)James Pade (2) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Alex Robinson (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Samuel Groth (3) (AUS)Ben Pritchard (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Mcgahon (IRL)Martin Dalton (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (4) (USA)Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Simon Ferguson (GBR)Philip Whalley (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2K.c. Corkery (5) (USA)Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Simon Childs (GBR)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (6) (GBR)Kyle Brassington (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Lott (11) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)James Ludlow (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (GBR)Adam Barratclough (9) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iain Atkinson (8) (GBR)Neal Skupski (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dan Cottier (10) (GBR)Robert Chambers (GBR)7-6(11) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)Gaurav Joshi (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Filip Aniola (POL)Adam Hassan (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Shi-Hao Yip (MAS)Bye
Q3James Pade (2) (USA)Bye
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Graeme Hood (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Robin Hagan (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Robinson (GBR)Bye
Q3Samuel Groth (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Ben Pritchard (GBR)Bye
Q3Martin Dalton (GBR)Michael Campbell (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3John Mcgahon (IRL)Bye
Q3Shane La Porte (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Matthew Brooklyn (GBR)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Philip Whalley (GBR)Luke Baxter (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Ferguson (GBR)Bye
Q3K.c. Corkery (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Aidan Fitzgerald (AUS)Joseph Wood (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Christopher Llewellyn (GBR)Chris Priddle (GBR)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Simon Childs (GBR)Bye
Q3Ross Connolly (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (GBR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Lott (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Ludlow (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Frederik Sletting-Johnsen (NOR)Scott Dickson (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Adam Barratclough (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Iain Atkinson (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3Neal Skupski (GBR)Edward Ellis (GBR)7-6(7) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Robert Chambers (GBR)Andrew Gillett (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dan Cottier (10) (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Great Britain F11 Futures?