ATP Great Britain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F11 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-05Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall ()Richard Bloomfield (1) ()7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFRichard Bloomfield (1) ()Richard Irwin ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFJosh Goodall ()Martin Lee (8) ()7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (1) ()Matthew Smith ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFRichard Irwin ()Colin Fleming ()4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMartin Lee (8) ()Lee Childs ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJosh Goodall ()Jamie Baker (5) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (1) ()Ryan Jones ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Matthew Smith ()Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Richard Irwin ()Ross Hutchins ()4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Colin Fleming ()Naim Lalji ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Martin Lee (8) ()Keith Meisner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lee Childs ()Matej Bocko (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (5) ()Olivier Charroin (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Josh Goodall ()Miles Kasiri ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (1) ()Tom Burn ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryan Jones (Q) ()Alexander Slabinsky ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Simon Roberts ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Matthew Smith ()Edward Allinson (Q) ()6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Richard Irwin ()Henry Adjei-Darko (4LL) (GHA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins ()Jamie Murray ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Naim Lalji ()Gunther Darkey (GHA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Colin Fleming ()Tom Rushby ()6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Lee (8) ()Alex Miotto ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Keith Meisner ()Mat Lowe (WC) ()7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (SVK)David Corrie ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lee Childs ()Frederick Sundsten (Q) (NOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (5) ()Daniel Jewitt (GBR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)Robert Green (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri ()Ian Flanagan ()5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall ()Matthew Lott (Q) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOlivier Charroin (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Lee Childs (1) ()
Martin Lee ()
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFLee Childs (1) ()
Martin Lee ()
Josh Goodall ()
Miles Kasiri ()
7-6(5) 1-6 6-0
SFOlivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Tom Burn ()
Mat Lowe ()
6-3 6-4
QFLee Childs (1) ()
Martin Lee ()
David Corrie ()
Robert Green (GBR)
7-6(8) 6-2
QFJosh Goodall (3) ()
Miles Kasiri ()
Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
Richard Irwin ()
7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
QFOlivier Charroin (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
James Rushby (GBR)
Tom Rushby ()
6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
QFTom Burn ()
Mat Lowe ()
Colin Fleming ()
Jamie Murray ()
2-6 6-3 2-1 Retired
R16Lee Childs (1) ()
Martin Lee ()
Undecided
Bye
R16David Corrie ()
Robert Green (GBR)
Undecided
Bye
R16Josh Goodall (3) ()
Miles Kasiri ()
Undecided
Bye
R16Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
Richard Irwin ()
Matthew Lott ()
Keith Meisner ()
6-3 6-1
R16James Rushby (GBR)
Tom Rushby ()
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Peter Kriska (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Olivier Charroin (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Undecided
Bye
R16Tom Burn ()
Mat Lowe ()
Undecided
Bye
R16Colin Fleming ()
Jamie Murray ()
Undecided
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edward Allinson ()Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gunther Darkey (2) (GHA)Adam Barratclough ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)Sean Galpin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederick Sundsten (4) (NOR)Edward Seator ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ryan Jones (5) ()Burnham Arlidge ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Ross Connolly (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Keith Meisner ()Dominic Inglot (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matthew Lott ()Thomas Williams (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Matthew Illingworth ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson ()Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gunther Darkey (2) (GHA)Andrew Brigham (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adam Barratclough ()Matthew Allen (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sean Galpin ()Charles Crisp (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Frederick Sundsten (4) (NOR)Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edward Seator ()James Southwood (GBR)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (5) ()Daniel Macshane (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge ()Ahmed El Menshawy ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (6) ()James Richardson (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Jewitt (GBR)William Auger (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (7) ()Nick Mcgowan (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keith Meisner ()Tom Jordan (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Lott ()Matthew Taylor (GBR)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Thomas Williams (GBR)Andrew Gillett (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Illingworth ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Allinson ()Conrad Betton (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gunther Darkey (2) (GHA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Brigham (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Adam Barratclough ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Allen (GBR)Lewis Barnes (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Charles Crisp (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Sean Galpin ()Nikki Peel ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Frederick Sundsten (4) (NOR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Askey (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3James Southwood (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Edward Seator ()Thomas Beach (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones (5) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Macshane (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed El Menshawy ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Burnham Arlidge ()Daniel Evans ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (6) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3James Richardson (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3William Auger (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Philip Whalley (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (7) ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Nick Mcgowan (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Keith Meisner ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Tom Jordan (GBR)Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthew Lott ()UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)James Rushby (GBR)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Gillett (GBR)UndecidedBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)James Prescott (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Great Britain F11 Futures?