ATP Great Britain F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F11 Futures Event Details:

2005-09-05Hard
OutdoorNottingham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFRichard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Richard Irwin (GBR)7-6(4) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Martin Lee (8) (GBR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFRichard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Matthew Smith (6) (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFRichard Irwin (GBR)Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMartin Lee (8) (GBR)Lee Childs (3) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFJosh Goodall (2) (GBR)Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Ryan Jones (Q) (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matthew Smith (6) (GBR)Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Richard Irwin (GBR)Ross Hutchins (GBR)4-6 6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)Naim Lalji (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martin Lee (8) (GBR)Keith Meisner (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lee Childs (3) (GBR)Matej Bocko (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Miles Kasiri (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)Tom Burn (GBR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ryan Jones (Q) (GBR)Alexander Slabinsky (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)Simon Roberts (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matthew Smith (6) (GBR)Edward Allinson (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Richard Irwin (GBR)Henry Adjei-Darko (4LL) (GHA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ross Hutchins (GBR)Jamie Murray (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Naim Lalji (GBR)Gunther Darkey (Q) (GHA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (7) (GBR)Tom Rushby (GBR)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martin Lee (8) (GBR)Alex Miotto (WC) (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Keith Meisner (Q) (GBR)Mat Lowe (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (SVK)David Corrie (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lee Childs (3) (GBR)Frederick Sundsten (Q) (NOR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (5) (GBR)Daniel Jewitt (Q) (GBR)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Olivier Charroin (Q) (FRA)Robert Green (WC) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miles Kasiri (GBR)Ian Flanagan (GBR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Josh Goodall (2) (GBR)Matthew Lott (Q) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOlivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Lee Childs (1) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
SFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Josh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
7-6(5) 1-6 6-0
SFOlivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Tom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
6-3 6-4
QFLee Childs (1) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
David Corrie (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
7-6(8) 6-2
QFJosh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
7-5 1-6 7-6(5)
QFOlivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
James Rushby (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
QFTom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
2-6 6-3 2-1 Retired
R16Lee Childs (1) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
Bye
R16David Corrie (GBR)
Robert Green (GBR)
Bye
R16Josh Goodall (3) (GBR)
Miles Kasiri (GBR)
Bye
R16Carl-Henrik Hansen (SWE)
Richard Irwin (GBR)
Matthew Lott (GBR)
Keith Meisner (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16James Rushby (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Peter Kriska (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Olivier Charroin (4) (FRA)
Frederick Sundsten (NOR)
Bye
R16Tom Burn (GBR)
Mat Lowe (GBR)
Bye
R16Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Edward Allinson (GBR)Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gunther Darkey (2) (GHA)Adam Barratclough (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)Sean Galpin (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frederick Sundsten (4) (NOR)Edward Seator (GBR)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Ryan Jones (5) (GBR)Burnham Arlidge (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Ross Connolly (6) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Keith Meisner (GBR)Dominic Inglot (7) (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Lott (GBR)Thomas Williams (GBR)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Allinson (GBR)Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gunther Darkey (2) (GHA)Andrew Brigham (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adam Barratclough (GBR)Matthew Allen (GBR)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)Ben Dunbar (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sean Galpin (GBR)Charles Crisp (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederick Sundsten (4) (NOR)Jonathan Askey (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edward Seator (GBR)James Southwood (GBR)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Ryan Jones (5) (GBR)Daniel Macshane (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ross Connolly (6) (GBR)James Richardson (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Jewitt (GBR)William Auger (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dominic Inglot (7) (GBR)Nick Mcgowan (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Keith Meisner (GBR)Tom Jordan (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Lott (GBR)Matthew Taylor (GBR)7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Thomas Williams (GBR)Andrew Gillett (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Henry Adjei-Darko (1) (GHA)Bye
Q3Matthew Illingworth (GBR)Bye
Q3Mikhael Fedoseyev (UKR)Bye
Q3Edward Allinson (GBR)Conrad Betton (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gunther Darkey (2) (GHA)Bye
Q3Andrew Brigham (GBR)Bye
Q3Adam Barratclough (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Allen (GBR)Lewis Barnes (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Charroin (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Ben Dunbar (GBR)Bye
Q3Charles Crisp (GBR)Bye
Q3Sean Galpin (GBR)Nikki Peel (GBR)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Frederick Sundsten (4) (NOR)Bye
Q3Jonathan Askey (GBR)Bye
Q3James Southwood (GBR)Bye
Q3Edward Seator (GBR)Thomas Beach (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Jones (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Macshane (GBR)Bye
Q3Ahmed El Menshawy (GBR)Bye
Q3Burnham Arlidge (GBR)Daniel Evans (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ross Connolly (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3James Richardson (GBR)Bye
Q3William Auger (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniel Jewitt (GBR)Philip Whalley (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Inglot (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Nick Mcgowan (GBR)Bye
Q3Keith Meisner (GBR)Bye
Q3Tom Jordan (GBR)Ka-Wing Wong (HKG)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Lott (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Taylor (GBR)James Rushby (GBR)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Gillett (GBR)Bye
Q3Thomas Williams (GBR)James Prescott (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Great Britain F11 Futures?