ATP Great Britain F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Great Britain F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Great Britain F1 Futures Event Details:

2009-01-12Hard
IndoorGlasgow, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Great Britain F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStephane Robert (6) (FRA)Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFColin Fleming (WC) (GBR)Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFStephane Robert (6) (FRA)Romain Jouan (FRA)6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFColin Fleming (WC) (GBR)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFLukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Timo Nieminen (FIN)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
QFRomain Jouan (FRA)Nicolas Renavand (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFStephane Robert (6) (FRA)Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Daniel Evans (GBR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Timo Nieminen (FIN)Jamie Baker (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)Burnham Arlidge (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)Ilya Belyaev (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Colin Fleming (WC) (GBR)Richard Bloomfield (1) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Cox (Q) (GBR)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)Neil Pauffley (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (CIV)Jonathan Eysseric (5) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daniel Evans (GBR)Chris Eaton (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timo Nieminen (FIN)Matthew Illingworth (Q) (GBR)7-6(2) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jamie Baker (GBR)Frederic Jeanclaude (8) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (FRA)Marek Semjan (7) (SVK)7-6(2) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rudy Coco (Q) (FRA)Marcus Willis (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (Q) (GBR)Andre Begemann (GER)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Romain Jouan (FRA)Andis Juska (3) (LAT)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stephane Robert (6) (FRA)Andrew Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Burnham Arlidge (WC) (GBR)Albert Ramos (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ilya Belyaev (RUS)Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ken Skupski (WC) (GBR)Guillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Baker (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Romain Jouan (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
7-5 6-0
SFJamie Baker (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
7-5 6-4
SFRomain Jouan (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
6-1 7-5
QFColin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFJamie Baker (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFRomain Jouan (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Alexander Bull (WC) (GBR)
Thomas Knights (GBR)
6-0 6-1
QFDaniel Smethurst (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Colin Fleming (1) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Marek Semjan (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Tim Bradshaw (GBR)
Kyle Brassington (GBR)
Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
Anton Manegin (RUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-7]
R16Ilya Belyaev (3) (RUS)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Jamie Baker (GBR)
Chris Eaton (GBR)
Niall Angus (GBR)
Oliver Evans (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Alexander Bull (WC) (GBR)
Thomas Knights (GBR)
Baptiste Bayet (FRA)
Valentin Sanon (CIV)
4-6 7-5 [10-8]
R16Romain Jouan (FRA)
Pierrick Ysern (FRA)
Harri Heliovaara (4) (FIN)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Barry King (IRL)
Colin O'brien (IRL)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Oudsema (1) (USA)Kyle Brassington (12) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Fitzpatrick (15) (GBR)Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Barry King (13) (IRL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Smethurst (9) (GBR)Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)1-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Oliver Evans (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Rudy Coco (6) (FRA)Stefan Hardy (16) (USA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)Nick Cavaday (14) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q1Marcus Willis (8) (GBR)Baptiste Bayet (10) (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (1) (USA)Richard Gabb (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kyle Brassington (12) (GBR)Thomas Knights (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)Mathew James (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Fitzpatrick (15) (GBR)Joe Young (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Jakub Piter (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Barry King (13) (IRL)Niall Angus (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)Nick Jones (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Smethurst (9) (GBR)Harri Heliovaara (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Joseph Gill (GBR)7-6(3) 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oliver Evans (GBR)Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rudy Coco (6) (FRA)Michael Ward (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Hardy (16) (USA)J.p. Ritchie (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)Bart Van Monsjou (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nick Cavaday (14) (GBR)Orion Modebe (GBR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcus Willis (8) (GBR)David O'leary (GBR)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Baptiste Bayet (10) (FRA)Alexander Bull (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Richard Gabb (GBR)Bye
Q3Thomas Knights (GBR)Bye
Q3Kyle Brassington (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Olivier Charroin (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mathew James (GBR)Bye
Q3Joe Young (USA)Scott Nicholls (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Fitzpatrick (15) (GBR)Bye
Q3Matthew Illingworth (3) (GBR)Bye
Q3Jakub Piter (POL)Bye
Q3Niall Angus (GBR)Gregory Chambaz (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Barry King (13) (IRL)Bye
Q3Colin O'brien (4) (IRL)Bye
Q3Nick Jones (GBR)Bye
Q3Harri Heliovaara (FIN)Bye
Q3Daniel Smethurst (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joshua Milton (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Joseph Gill (GBR)Bye
Q3Oliver Evans (GBR)Jordan Mcculloch (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tim Bradshaw (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Rudy Coco (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Michael Ward (GBR)Bye
Q3J.p. Ritchie (USA)Bye
Q3Stefan Hardy (16) (USA)Bye
Q3Daniel Cox (7) (GBR)Bye
Q3Bart Van Monsjou (NED)Bye
Q3Orion Modebe (GBR)Anton Manegin (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Cavaday (14) (GBR)Bye
Q3Marcus Willis (8) (GBR)Bye
Q3David O'leary (GBR)Bye
Q3Alexander Bull (GBR)Bye
Q3Baptiste Bayet (10) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Great Britain F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Great Britain F1 Futures?