ATP Graz Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Graz Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Graz Challenger Event Details:

2000-09-05Clay
OutdoorGraz, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Graz Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Tabara (CZE)David Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMichal Tabara (CZE)Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Zib (CZE)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDavid Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFAdrian Garcia (Q) (CHL)Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMichal Tabara (CZE)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Zib (CZE)Juan-Antonio Marin (7) ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16David Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)Kristian Pless (Q) (DNK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHL)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)6-7(8) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (8) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Tabara (CZE)Slava Dosedel (2) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (ESP)Andreas Vinciguerra (1WC) (SWE)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (ESP)Galo Blanco (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Zib (CZE)Federico Browne (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Juan-Antonio Marin (7) ()Julian Alonso (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Calatrava (3) (ESP)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Lovro Zovko (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristian Pless (Q) (DNK)Nicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32David Sanchez-Munoz (6) (ESP)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (MCO)Andre Sa (5) (BRA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Adrian Garcia (Q) (CHL)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)Ivan Vajda (WC) (CRO)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (4) (CZE)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (8) (ESP)Solon Peppas (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Tabara (CZE)Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (2) (CZE)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-4
SFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-3 4-6 6-4
SFTomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
6-1 7-6(3)
QFPetr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
6-2 3-0 Retired
QFAlberto Berasategui (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
3-6 6-4 7-5
QFOliver Marach (WC) (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFTomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Pavel Kudrnac (CZE)
Petr Pala (1) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-5 6-1
R16Irakli Labadze (Q) (GEO)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Devin Bowen (3) (USA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Alberto Berasategui (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
6-7(3) 6-4 7-5
R16Adrian Garcia (CHL)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Armin Preising (WC) (AUT)
Jurgen Voetsch (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Julian Alonso (4) (ESP)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
6-4 6-4
R16Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Alex Calatrava (ESP)
Thomas Strengberger (AUT)
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Tomas Cibulec (2) (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Markus Hipfl (AUT)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Thomann (2) (FRA)Andres Schneiter (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)Boris Borgula (6) (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kristian Pless (5) (DNK)Herbert Wiltschnig (4) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)Diego Del Rio (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Thomann (2) (FRA)Mahmud Hussein (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andres Schneiter (ARG)Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)Thomas Schiessling (AUT)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Boris Borgula (6) (SVK)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (4) (AUT)Christian Tuscher (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristian Pless (5) (DNK)Thomas Strengberger (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Del Rio (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sandor Noszaly (HUN)Christian Pichler (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lovro Zovko (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mahmud Hussein (WC) (AUT)Mihnea Moisescu (WC) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andres Schneiter (ARG)Thomas Weindorfer (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Garcia (3) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (AUT)Aleksandar Kitinov ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)Michael Kropfl (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Boris Borgula (6) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian Tuscher (AUT)Georg Novak (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Strengberger (AUT)Patrick Schmolzer (WC) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristian Pless (5) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Christian Magg (2) (AUT)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-1 6-3
Q2Irakli Labadze (1) (GEO)
Attila Savolt (HUN)
Bye
Q2Christian Magg (2) (AUT)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
Patrick Schmolzer (WC) (AUT)
Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)
6-2 6-4