ATP Graz Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Graz Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Graz Challenger Event Details:

1994-08-15Clay
OutdoorGraz, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Graz Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancisco Clavet (8) (ESP)Gilbert Schaller (2WC) (AUT)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
SFFrancisco Clavet (8) (ESP)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFGilbert Schaller (2WC) (AUT)Fabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
QFFrancisco Clavet (8) (ESP)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Nargiso (ITA)Horst Skoff (3) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFGilbert Schaller (2WC) (AUT)Francisco Roig (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Alberto Berasategui (1WC) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Francisco Clavet (8) (ESP)Paolo Cane (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Horst Skoff (3) (AUT)Brent Larkham (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Diego Nargiso (ITA)Orlin Stanoytchev (Q) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)Sergio Cortes (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Francisco Roig (ESP)Emanuel Couto (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Gilbert Schaller (2WC) (AUT)Paul Wekesa (KEN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Berasategui (1WC) (ESP)Andres Vysand (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Roland Burtscher (WC) (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Cane (ITA)Gilad Bloom (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (8) (ESP)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Horst Skoff (3) (AUT)Hendrik-Jan Davids ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Brent Larkham (AUS)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (Q) (BUL)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Nargiso (ITA)Henri Leconte (5) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Fabrice Santoro (6) (FRA)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (Q) (ESP)Federico Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergio Cortes (CHL)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordi Arrese (4) (ESP)Herbert Wiltschnig (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisco Roig (ESP)Karol Kucera (7) (SVK)7-6 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Emanuel Couto (PRT)Pavel Vizner (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Paul Wekesa (KEN)Hernan Gumy (ARG)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Gilbert Schaller (2WC) (AUT)Simon Youl (AUS)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHendrik-Jan Davids (2) ()
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
4-6 6-3 7-6
SFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
6-3 6-7 6-4
SFHendrik-Jan Davids (2) ()
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
Cristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
6-3 6-3
QFJordi Arrese (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Libor Pimek (4) (BEL)
Roberto Saad (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFCristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 7-6
QFHendrik-Jan Davids (2) ()
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Sergio Casal (1) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 7-6
R16Gabor Koves (HUN)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
Clinton Ferreira (RSA)
Andras Lanyi (HUN)
6-3 6-1
R16Libor Pimek (4) (BEL)
Roberto Saad (ARG)
Aleksandar Kitinov ()
Jan Kodes (CZE)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R16Jordi Arrese (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Jon Ireland (AUS)
Jack Waite (USA)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Cristian Brandi (3) (ITA)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Christian Leger (WC) (AUT)
Jurgen Roth (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Brent Larkham (Q) (AUS)
Albert Portas (ESP)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16Hendrik-Jan Davids (2) ()
Stephen Noteboom (NLD)
Henri Leconte (WC) (FRA)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
6-1 3-0 Retired
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)Hans Priller (WC) (AUT)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Martin Strelba (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)Albert Portas (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pavel Vizner (CZE)Iztok Bozic (4) (SLO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)Jack Waite (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hans Priller (WC) (AUT)Markus Rackl (GER)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Strelba (CZE)Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Daniel Fiala (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Albert Portas (3) (ESP)Jan Kodes (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)Aleksandar Kitinov ()6-7 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (4) (SLO)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pavel Vizner (CZE)Igor Saric (5) (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (1) (ESP)Georg Blumauer (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jack Waite (USA)Alexander Pfann (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Markus Rackl (GER)Norbert Hoefling (AUT)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hans Priller (WC) (AUT)Roberto Carretero-Diaz (8) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oleg Ogorodov (2) (UZB)Petr Krten (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Strelba (CZE)Alexander Krell (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)Ronald Dueller (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Fiala (CZE)Ola Kristiansson (7) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Albert Portas (3) (ESP)Johannes Unterberger (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Kodes (CZE)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandar Kitinov ()Hartmut Schelch (WC) (AUT)6-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Herbert Wiltschnig (6) (AUT)Martin Schaffl (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iztok Bozic (4) (SLO)Uwe Triebl (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (AUS)David Miketa (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pavel Vizner (CZE)Thomas Weindorfer (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Igor Saric (5) (CRO)Rainer Falenti (AUT)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brent Larkham (2) (AUS)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Sergio Cortes (1) (CHL)
Hernan Gumy (ARG)
7-6 6-3
Q2Sergio Cortes (1) (CHL)
Hernan Gumy (ARG)
Gerhard Tschakert (WC) (AUT)
Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)
6-2 6-4
Q2Brent Larkham (2) (AUS)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Georg Blumauer (AUT)
Daniel Fiala (CZE)
7-5 6-3