ATP Granby Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Granby Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Granby Challenger Event Details:

2011-07-11Hard
OutdoorGranby, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Granby Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEdouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)7-6(9) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMatthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Karol Beck (4) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFEdouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFArnaud Clement (7) (FRA)Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFKarol Beck (4) (SVK)Vasek Pospisil (8) (CAN)6-5 Retired[H2H]
QFMatthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Jesse Levine (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Joshua Milton (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (8) (CAN)Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Clement Reix (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Erik Chvojka (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Antoine Benneteau (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)Mark Verryth (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jesse Levine (USA)James Ludlow (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (6) (FRA)Daniel Cox (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)Milan Pokrajac (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joshua Milton (GBR)Simon Stadler (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Sekou Bangoura (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (7) (FRA)Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (8) (CAN)Zachary White (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)Kamil Pajkowski (WC) (CAN)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Clement Reix (FRA)Peter Aarts (LL) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karol Beck (4) (SVK)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (5) (JPN)Greg Jones (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Erik Chvojka (CAN)Filip Peliwo (Q) (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (FRA)Yoann Re (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarol Beck (3) (SVK)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-1 6-3
SFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
6-0 6-4
SFMatthias Bachinger (2) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Jesse Levine (4) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
WO
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
6-1 7-5
QFKarol Beck (3) (SVK)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
7-5 6-2
QFJesse Levine (4) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
6-3 6-4
QFMatthias Bachinger (2) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Daniel Cox (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Steven Diez (WC) (CAN)
Zachary White (CAN)
Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-1 6-1
R16Karol Beck (3) (SVK)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Sebastian Jacques (WC) (CAN)
Yoann Re (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Antoine Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Harel Levy (ISR)
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jesse Levine (4) (USA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-2 6-2
R16Daniel Cox (GBR)
Joshua Milton (GBR)
Andrew Dzulynsky (USA)
John Valenti (USA)
2-0 Retired
R16Matthias Bachinger (2) (GER)
Frank Moser (GER)
Peter Aarts (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Filip Peliwo (WC) (CAN)Peter Aarts (1) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Michael Tousignant (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yoann Re (WC) (FRA)Alexandru Pasareanu (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)Antoine Leduc (WC) (CAN)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Peter Aarts (1) (USA)Bye
Q2Filip Peliwo (WC) (CAN)Philippe Giguere (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (2) (USA)Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Tousignant (WC) (CAN)Felix Forand (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yoann Re (WC) (FRA)Andrew Dzulynsky (3) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Pasareanu (WC) (CAN)Martin Bergeron (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Leduc (WC) (CAN)John Valenti (4) (USA)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)Jean Oliver Hebert (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Granby Challenger draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Granby Challenger?