ATP Granby Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Granby Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Granby Challenger Event Details:

2000-07-10Hard
OutdoorGranby, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Granby Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTakao Suzuki (JPN)Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFTakao Suzuki (JPN)Lior Mor (3) (ISR)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Glenn Weiner (8) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFLior Mor (3) (ISR)Robin Vik (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFTakao Suzuki (JPN)Kevin Kim (2) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Simon Larose (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Glenn Weiner (8) (USA)David Wheaton (USA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Mashiska Washington (USA)7-6(4) 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)Mark Knowles (5) (BHS)7-6(4) 2-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Robin Vik (CZE)Lior Dahan (6) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Lior Mor (3) (ISR)Phillip King (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Takao Suzuki (JPN)David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Kevin Kim (2) (USA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (1) (PHL)Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Simon Larose (WC) (CAN)Peter Richman (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32David Wheaton (USA)Tom Chicoine (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Glenn Weiner (8) (USA)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mark Nielsen (4) (NZL)Hyung-Taik Lee ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mashiska Washington (USA)Petr Dezort (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emin Agaev (Q) (AZE)Lionel Roux (FRA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mark Knowles (5) (BHS)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (6) (ISR)Jose De Armas ()7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Vik (CZE)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lior Mor (3) (ISR)Michael Jessup (Q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (Q) (ARG)Yong-Il Yoon (7) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Takao Suzuki (JPN)Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)7-5 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (2) (USA)Matthew Breen (AUS)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHyung-Taik Lee ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFHyung-Taik Lee ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Cecil Mamiit (4) (PHL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFFrederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Dominic Boulet (WC) (CAN)
Peter Richman (CAN)
6-3 7-5
QFHyung-Taik Lee ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
David Abelson (CAN)
Diego Ayala (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFCecil Mamiit (4) (PHL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFDominic Boulet (WC) (CAN)
Peter Richman (CAN)
Petr Dezort (3) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
6-3 3-6 7-6(9)
QFFrederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Lior Mor (2) (ISR)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Hyung-Taik Lee ()
Yong-Il Yoon ()
Matthew Breen (1) (AUS)
Kevin Kim (USA)
7-6(6) 6-0
R16David Abelson (CAN)
Diego Ayala (USA)
Kristian Capalik (USA)
Jose De Armas ()
3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R16Cecil Mamiit (4) (PHL)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Ignacio Hirigoyen (Q) (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R16Mark Nielsen (NZL)
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Lior Dahan (ISR)
6-2 6-3
R16Dominic Boulet (WC) (CAN)
Peter Richman (CAN)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Petr Dezort (3) (CZE)
Robin Vik (CZE)
Philip Gubenco (WC) (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
Jerry Turek (CAN)
Emin Agaev (AZE)
Simon Larose (CAN)
6-4 6-2
R16Lior Mor (2) (ISR)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
Frank Dancevic (WC) (CAN)
Andrew Nisker (CAN)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Fred Hemmes (8) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Diego Ayala (5) (USA)7-5 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Dominic Boulet (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fred Hemmes (8) (NLD)Michal Ciszek (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Nicolas Brochu (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)David Critchley (CAN)4-6 7-6(10) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)Walid Jallali (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Andrew Nisker (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Hugues Laverdiere (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diego Ayala (5) (USA)Jerry Turek (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emin Agaev (1) (AZE)Phillippe Amireault (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dominic Boulet (CAN)Renick Darnell (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Ciszek (CAN)Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fred Hemmes (8) (NLD)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Nalbandian (2) (ARG)Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Brochu (WC) (CAN)Conor Casey (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Critchley (CAN)Maxime Archambault (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Miranda (7) (PER)Phillipe Sylvestre (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristian Capalik (3) (USA)Marc-Andre Grondin (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Walid Jallali (TUN)Marshall Brown (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Nisker (CAN)Matt Klinger (CAN)6-4 7-6(11)[H2H]
Q3Michael Jessup (6) (USA)Nicolas Todero (ARG)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (4) (ARG)Chris Gostek (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugues Laverdiere (CAN)Alex Korch (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jerry Turek (CAN)Mark Pellerin (WC) (CAN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diego Ayala (5) (USA)Charles-Antoine Sevigny (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Michael Jessup (1) (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
6-2 6-3
Q2Michael Jessup (1) (USA)
Phillip King (USA)
Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
Q2Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)
David Nalbandian (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
4-6 6-2 7-5