ATP Granby Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Granby Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Granby Challenger Event Details:

2012-07-16Hard
OutdoorGranby, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Granby Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFIgor Sijsling (2) (NED)Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFVasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilip Bester (WC) (CAN)Adam El Mihdawy (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFDanai Udomchoke (4) (THA)James Duckworth (6) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (2) (NED)Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)7-6(7) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Daniel Garza (MEX)4-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)Frank Dancevic (3WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)1-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Duckworth (6) (AUS)Blake Strode (USA)5-7 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)Kevin Kim (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)Milan Pokrajac (Q) (CAN)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (1) (CAN)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-7(6) 7-6(1) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Daniel Garza (MEX)Isade Juneau (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roman Borvanov (MDA)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (8) (ITA)Takao Suzuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (3WC) (CAN)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (USA)Richard Bloomfield (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Charles-Antoine Brezac (FRA)Erik Chvojka (7) (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Duckworth (6) (AUS)Reid Carleton (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blake Strode (USA)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Kevin Kim (USA)Pavel Krainik (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (4) (THA)Matt Reid (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Maxime Authom (5) (BEL)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Milan Pokrajac (Q) (CAN)Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Clement Reix (FRA)7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (2) (NED)John Peers (AUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPhilip Bester (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFYuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
John Peers (1) (AUS)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-5 6-2
SFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
7-5 6-3
QFJohn Peers (1) (AUS)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
James Duckworth (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
WO
QFYuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
6-0 6-2
QFPhilip Bester (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Charles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFMaxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16John Peers (1) (AUS)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
6-2 7-5
R16James Duckworth (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)
Pavel Krainik (CAN)
6-4 7-5
R16Yuichi Ito (3) (JPN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
Reid Carleton (USA)
Daniel Stahl (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Clement Reix (FRA)
Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Philip Bester (CAN)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Charles-Antoine Brezac (4) (FRA)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-0 6-3
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Maxime Authom (2) (BEL)
Igor Sijsling (NED)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
Blake Strode (USA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Takao Suzuki (1) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Milan Pokrajac (2) (CAN)Mark Oljaca (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)Hugo Di Feo (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Reid Carleton (4) (USA)Daniel Stahl (5) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (1) (JPN)Andrew Beljaars (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Roger Jr. Hernandez (CAN)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Milan Pokrajac (2) (CAN)Frederic Fournier (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mark Oljaca (USA)Yusuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Mark Verryth (3) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)Jean-Francois Berard (8) (CAN)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Reid Carleton (4) (USA)Christopher Racz (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Stahl (5) (USA)Spencer Feldman (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Andrew Beljaars (CAN)Jordan Sweeney (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roger Jr. Hernandez (CAN)Olivier Taschereau (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Milan Pokrajac (2) (CAN)Bye
Q3Frederic Fournier (CAN)Kevin Beljaars (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Oljaca (USA)Nicolas Vincent (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (7) (JPN)Bye
Q3Mark Verryth (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Hugo Di Feo (CAN)Jean-Francois Talbot (CAN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Isade Juneau (WC) (CAN)Felix Forand (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (8) (CAN)Bye
Q3Reid Carleton (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Christopher Racz (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Spencer Feldman (USA)Antoine Richard (CAN)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Stahl (5) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Granby Challenger draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Granby Challenger?