ATP Granby Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Granby Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Granby Challenger Event Details:

2009-07-27Hard
OutdoorGranby, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Granby Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FXavier Malisse (BEL)Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKevin Anderson (4) (RSA)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6(1) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFXavier Malisse (BEL)Ryler Deheart (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (CAN)Lester Cook (Q) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFKevin Anderson (4) (RSA)Frederic Niemeyer (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFRyler Deheart (USA)Jesse Witten (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (BEL)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lester Cook (Q) (USA)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)Todd Widom (USA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frederic Niemeyer (WC) (CAN)Michael Yani (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jesse Witten (USA)Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ryler Deheart (USA)Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Nick Lindahl (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)Michael Russell (2) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (Q) (GER)Michael Berrer (1) (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Jose De Armas (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Milos Raonic (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (Q) (USA)Harel Levy (5) (ISR)7-6(5) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Kevin Anderson (4) (RSA)Daniel Evans (SE) (GBR)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Bruno Agostinelli (WC) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Yani (USA)Vincent Millot (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Frederic Niemeyer (WC) (CAN)Alexander Kudryavtsev (8) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marinko Matosevic (7) (AUS)Hiroki Kondo (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jesse Witten (USA)Simon Stadler (GER)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ryler Deheart (USA)Luigi D'agord (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN)Brendan Evans (3) (USA)6-2 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nick Lindahl (AUS)Sergei Bubka (6) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Toshihide Matsui (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Russell (2) (USA)Vasek Pospisil (WC) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FColin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Amir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
6-3 7-6(6)
SFAmir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-2 6-7(2) [10-7]
SFColin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Michael Berrer (GER)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-1 [10-8]
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFAmir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-2 6-2
QFMichael Berrer (GER)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
QFColin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (1) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Sebastian Jacques (WC) (CAN)
Yoann Re (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Lester Cook (USA)
Michael Yani (USA)
Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)
Kamil Pajkowski (CAN)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Brian Battistone (4) (USA)
Dann Battistone (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Amir Hadad (ISR)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Treat Huey (USA)
Harsh Mankad (IND)
7-5 2-6 [10-7]
R16Michael Berrer (GER)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Nick Lindahl (AUS)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (3) (CAN)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
Bruno Agostinelli (WC) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Ryler Deheart (USA)
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
6-4 7-5
R16Colin Fleming (2) (GBR)
Ken Skupski (GBR)
Sergei Bubka (UKR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(10) 3-6 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Takao Suzuki (1) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)Philip Bester (8) (CAN)6-7(6) 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lester Cook (3) (USA)Colin Fleming (5) (GBR)3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (1) (JPN)Yoann Re (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)Zachary White (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Philip Bester (8) (CAN)Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lester Cook (3) (USA)Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Colin Fleming (5) (GBR)Sebastian Jacques (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Ken Skupski (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)Olivier Taschereau (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (1) (JPN)Bye
Q3Yoann Re (WC) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Bye
Q3Toshihide Matsui (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Tobias Kamke (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Zachary White (WC) (CAN)Bye
Q3Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)Bye
Q3Philip Bester (8) (CAN)Bye
Q3Lester Cook (3) (USA)Bye
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (WC) (CAN)Jean Oliver Hebert (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jacques (WC) (CAN)Kamil Pajkowski (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Colin Fleming (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Hiroki Kondo (4) (JPN)Bye
Q3Ken Skupski (GBR)Bye
Q3Olivier Taschereau (WC) (CAN)Bye
Q3Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (7) (BRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Granby Challenger draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Granby Challenger?