ATP Granby Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Granby Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Granby Challenger Event Details:

2006-07-24Hard
OutdoorGranby, Canada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Granby Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Tobias Clemens (SE) (GER)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Noam Okun (8) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
SFTobias Clemens (SE) (GER)Harel Levy (5) (ISR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Simon Stadler (6) (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFNoam Okun (8) (ISR)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFHarel Levy (5) (ISR)Rohan Bopanna (IND)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFTobias Clemens (SE) (GER)Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Philipp Hammer (GER)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simon Stadler (6) (GER)Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Eric Taino (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Noam Okun (8) (ISR)Robert Steckley (WC) (CAN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Harel Levy (5) (ISR)Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)Richard Bloomfield (3) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)Phillip King (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tobias Clemens (SE) (GER)Florin Mergea (ROU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frank Dancevic (1) (CAN)Nathan Thompson (Q) (USA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Philipp Hammer (GER)Jean-Francois Berard (Q) (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matej Bocko (Q) (SVK)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Stadler (6) (GER)Gary Lugassy (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Cecil Mamiit (4) (USA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eric Taino (USA)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Robert Steckley (WC) (CAN)Peter Polansky (WC) (CAN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Noam Okun (8) (ISR)Prakash Amritraj (USA)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Harel Levy (5) (ISR)Conor Niland (IRL)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Philip Bester (WC) (CAN)Frank Moser (GER)7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rohan Bopanna (IND)Jakub Hasek (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield (3) (GBR)Philip Gubenco (CAN)0-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nathan Healey (Q) (AUS)James Cerretani (LL) (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Phillip King (USA)Erik Chvojka (WC) (CAN)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tobias Clemens (SE) (GER)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Florin Mergea (ROU)Yen-Hsun Lu (2) (TPE)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Gravina (CAN)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
6-2 7-6(2)
SFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Cecil Mamiit (1) (USA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
SFAlessandro Gravina (CAN)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Matej Bocko (SVK)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
6-2 6-4
QFCecil Mamiit (1) (USA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
6-1 6-3
QFYen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Simon Stadler (GER)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFMatej Bocko (SVK)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Harel Levy (4) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFAlessandro Gravina (CAN)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
WO
R16Cecil Mamiit (1) (USA)
Florin Mergea (ROU)
Bye
R16Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)
Olivier Taschereau (CAN)
6-4 6-7(7) [10-7]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (3) (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Philipp Hammer (GER)
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
6-7(3) 6-3 [10-7]
R16Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
Simon Stadler (GER)
Philip Gubenco (CAN)
Robert Steckley (CAN)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Matej Bocko (SVK)
Erik Chvojka (CAN)
Julien Gauthier (CAN)
Jean Oliver Hebert (CAN)
6-3 6-0
R16Harel Levy (4) (ISR)
Noam Okun (ISR)
James Cerretani (USA)
Ishay Hadash (ISR)
6-4 6-1
R16Alessandro Gravina (CAN)
Gary Lugassy (FRA)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Nathan Thompson (USA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
R16Prakash Amritraj (2) (USA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)Sebastian Jacques (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matej Bocko (3) (SVK)Luis-Manuel Flores (6) (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Nathan Thompson (5) (USA)James Cerretani (4) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)Alessandro Gravina (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Jacques (WC) (CAN)Peter Polansky (7) (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Ishay Hadash (2) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)Renick Darnell (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matej Bocko (3) (SVK)Alexandre Labrosse (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Manuel Flores (6) (MEX)Julien Gauthier (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Cerretani (4) (USA)Kiantki Thomas (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nathan Thompson (5) (USA)Konrad Gasiorek (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathan Healey (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alessandro Gravina (WC) (CAN)Ryan Cassidy (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Jacques (WC) (CAN)David Lebel-Bouchard (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Polansky (7) (CAN)Bye
Q3Ishay Hadash (2) (ISR)Bye
Q3Jean-Francois Berard (CAN)Alexandre Lord-Andrade (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renick Darnell (WC) (USA)Christopher Audhuy (WC) (CAN)6-7(11) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Milan Pokrajac (8) (CAN)Bye
Q3Matej Bocko (3) (SVK)Bye
Q3Alexandre Labrosse (WC) (CAN)Olivier Taschereau (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julien Gauthier (WC) (CAN)Jean Oliver Hebert (WC) (CAN)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Manuel Flores (6) (MEX)Bye
Q3James Cerretani (4) (USA)Bye
Q3Kiantki Thomas (USA)Philippe Pourreaux (WC) (CAN)3-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Konrad Gasiorek (WC) (CAN)Sylvain Ruest (WC) (CAN)WO[H2H]
Q3Nathan Thompson (5) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Granby Challenger draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Granby Challenger?